Round 12 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Marcos Paulo De Jesus Freitas [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Bruno Muller [BR]
2 (19) Thiago Saporito [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Gabriel Wood [BR]
3 Matheus Daniel Da Silveira [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Caio Amaral [BR]
4 Fausto Velho De Quadros [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedro Carvalho [BR]
5 Joaquim Damasceno [PT] Won 2-0 vs. Gustavo Siqueira Julio [BR]
6 Rafael Silva [BR] Lost 1-2 vs. Caua Roca [BR]
7 Alejandro Cesa [AR] Won 2-1 vs. Fabio Alves Barroso [BR]
8 Walter Coquemala Filho [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Phelipe Salaroli [BR]
9 Pedro Manzoni [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Marcelo Rodrigues Cavalcante [BR]
10 Eduardo Borges [BR] Lost 1-2 vs. Diego Marquez [AR]
11 Murilo Malta Porto [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Vagner William Casatti [BR]
12 Allison Nakazora Abe [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Guilherme Merjam [BR]
13 Bruno Volpato [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Matheus Crusius [BR]
14 Matias Rosas [AR] Won 2-1 vs. Ivo Rafael Da Costa Mihicic [BR]
15 Daniel Felipe Galvao Pires [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Edson Teixeira Junior [BR]
- Adriano Peixoto Simoes Lopes [BR] BYE vs. -  
16 Jean Hubner [BR] Lost 1-2 vs. Roger William Landim [BR]
17 Christian Arenas [PE] Lost 0-2 vs. Joao Zimmer Xavier [BR]
18 Ricardo Pereira Batista [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Marcelo Oliveira [BR]
19 Luis Gustavo Bezerra De Assis Republicano [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedro Henrique Miranda [BR]
20 Fabricio Flores [AR] Lost 0-2 vs. Max Macedo Carvalho [BR]
21 Alexandre Conrado [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Marcos Portugal [BR]
22 Fabricio Miranda [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Frank William [BR]
23 Gonzalo Ferrari Spampinato [AR] Won 2-1 vs. Rafael Toro [BR]
24 Lucas Esper Berthoud [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Mariano Libonatti [AR]
25 Bruno Vieira [BR] Won 2-0 vs. Ruben Lobo [AR]
26 Gabriel Souza1109 [BR] Draw 1-1 vs. Luiz Silva Neto [BR]
27 Pablo Zamorano [CL] Lost 0-2 vs. MUHAMMAD AQEL [BR]
28 Gabriel Fehr [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Victor Fernando Silva [BR]
29 Guilherme Zonatto [BR] Lost 1-2 vs. Paulo Ricardo Cortez [BR]
30 Gilmour Laier [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Nahuel Roson [AR]
31 Matheus Lemos Mota [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Martin Sebastian Dominguez [AR]
32 Rafael Negrini [BR] Won 2-0 vs. David Greene [US]
33 Lucas Andrade4011 [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Artur Villela [BR]
34 Matheus Rosseto [BR] Lost 1-2 vs. Joao Caludio Souza [BR]
35 Sebastian Pozzo [AR] Won 2-0 vs. Rodrigo Tomazelli [BR]
36 Ertom Acres Teixeira [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Victor Souza [BR]
37 Bruno Longo Caminha [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Daniel Morin Ocampo [BR]
38 Enriquez Mayoral Edgar [MX] Won 2-0 vs. Nicolas Bonamigo [BR]
39 Rafael Da Silva Selbach [BR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodrigo De Quadros Leal [BR]
40 Mariano Cartechini [AR] Won 2-0 vs. Juliano Da Rocha Dutra [BR]
41 Carlos Eduardo Tiberio Junior [BR] Won 2-1 vs. Cristian Rabaglia [AR]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All