ROUND 15 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 1, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
35 Adriano Peixoto Simoes Lopes [BR] vs. Juliano Da Rocha Dutra [BR]
2 Alejandro Cesa [AR] vs. Marcos Paulo De Jesus Freitas [BR]
37 Alexandre Conrado [BR] vs. Ertom Acres Teixeira [BR]
6 Allison Nakazora Abe [BR] vs. Gonzalo Ferrari Spampinato [AR]
30 Artur Villela [BR] vs. Rafael Silva [BR]
8 Bruno Muller [BR] vs. Max Macedo Carvalho [BR]
20 Bruno Vieira [BR] vs. Fabricio Miranda [BR]
13 Bruno Volpato [BR] vs. Murilo Malta Porto [BR]
3 Caio Amaral [BR] vs. Gabriel Wood [BR]
21 Carlos Eduardo Tiberio Junior [BR] vs. Rodrigo De Quadros Leal [BR]
5 Caua Roca [BR] vs. Vagner William Casatti [BR]
34 Christian Arenas [PE] vs. Enriquez Mayoral Edgar [MX]
39 Cristian Rabaglia [AR] vs. Marcelo Oliveira [BR]
11 Daniel Felipe Galvao Pires [BR] vs. Marcos Portugal [BR]
16 Daniel Morin Ocampo [BR] vs. Joao Zimmer Xavier [BR]
29 David Greene [US] vs. Ruben Lobo [AR]
4 Diego Marquez [AR] vs. Pedro Manzoni [BR]
24 Edson Teixeira Junior [BR] vs. Luiz Silva Neto [BR]
17 Eduardo Borges [BR] vs. Pedro Henrique Miranda [BR]
34 Enriquez Mayoral Edgar [MX] vs. Christian Arenas [PE]
37 Ertom Acres Teixeira [BR] vs. Alexandre Conrado [BR]
26 Fabio Alves Barroso [BR] vs. Matheus Lemos Mota [BR]
38 Fabricio Flores [AR] vs. Nicolas Bonamigo [BR]
20 Fabricio Miranda [BR] vs. Bruno Vieira [BR]
27 Fausto Velho De Quadros [BR] vs. MUHAMMAD AQEL [BR]
14 Frank William [BR] vs. Ricardo Pereira Batista [BR]
28 Gabriel Fehr [BR] vs. Matias Rosas [AR]
36 Gabriel Souza1109 [BR] vs. Sebastian Pozzo [AR]
3 Gabriel Wood [BR] vs. Caio Amaral [BR]
19 Gilmour Laier [BR] vs. Gustavo Siqueira Julio [PT]
6 Gonzalo Ferrari Spampinato [AR] vs. Allison Nakazora Abe [BR]
1 Guilherme Merjam [BR] vs. (19) Thiago Saporito [BR]
33 Guilherme Zonatto [BR] vs. Matheus Rosseto [BR]
19 Gustavo Siqueira Julio [PT] vs. Gilmour Laier [BR]
23 Ivo Rafael Da Costa Mihicic [BR] vs. Paulo Ricardo Cortez [BR]
25 Jean Hubner [BR] vs. Joao Caludio Souza [BR]
25 Joao Caludio Souza [BR] vs. Jean Hubner [BR]
16 Joao Zimmer Xavier [BR] vs. Daniel Morin Ocampo [BR]
9 Joaquim Damasceno [PT] vs. Walter Coquemala Filho [BR]
35 Juliano Da Rocha Dutra [BR] vs. Adriano Peixoto Simoes Lopes [BR]
40 Lucas Andrade4011 [BR] vs. Victor Souza [BR]
31 Lucas Esper Berthoud [BR] vs. Pablo Zamorano [CL]
32 Luis Gustavo Bezerra De Assis Republicano [BR] vs. Mariano Cartechini [AR]
24 Luiz Silva Neto [BR] vs. Edson Teixeira Junior [BR]
39 Marcelo Oliveira [BR] vs. Cristian Rabaglia [AR]
10 Marcelo Rodrigues Cavalcante [BR] vs. Matheus Daniel Da Silveira [BR]
2 Marcos Paulo De Jesus Freitas [BR] vs. Alejandro Cesa [AR]
11 Marcos Portugal [BR] vs. Daniel Felipe Galvao Pires [BR]
32 Mariano Cartechini [AR] vs. Luis Gustavo Bezerra De Assis Republicano [BR]
15 Mariano Libonatti [AR] vs. Pedro Carvalho [BR]
7 Martin Sebastian Dominguez [AR] vs. Victor Fernando Silva [BR]
22 Matheus Crusius [BR] vs. Rafael Toro [BR]
10 Matheus Daniel Da Silveira [BR] vs. Marcelo Rodrigues Cavalcante [BR]
26 Matheus Lemos Mota [BR] vs. Fabio Alves Barroso [BR]
33 Matheus Rosseto [BR] vs. Guilherme Zonatto [BR]
28 Matias Rosas [AR] vs. Gabriel Fehr [BR]
8 Max Macedo Carvalho [BR] vs. Bruno Muller [BR]
27 MUHAMMAD AQEL [BR] vs. Fausto Velho De Quadros [BR]
13 Murilo Malta Porto [BR] vs. Bruno Volpato [BR]
18 Nahuel Roson [AR] vs. Phelipe Salaroli [BR]
38 Nicolas Bonamigo [BR] vs. Fabricio Flores [AR]
31 Pablo Zamorano [CL] vs. Lucas Esper Berthoud [BR]
23 Paulo Ricardo Cortez [BR] vs. Ivo Rafael Da Costa Mihicic [BR]
17 Pedro Henrique Miranda [BR] vs. Eduardo Borges [BR]
15 Pedro Carvalho [BR] vs. Mariano Libonatti [AR]
4 Pedro Manzoni [BR] vs. Diego Marquez [AR]
18 Phelipe Salaroli [BR] vs. Nahuel Roson [AR]
12 Rafael Negrini [BR] vs. Roger William Landim [BR]
30 Rafael Silva [BR] vs. Artur Villela [BR]
22 Rafael Toro [BR] vs. Matheus Crusius [BR]
14 Ricardo Pereira Batista [BR] vs. Frank William [BR]
21 Rodrigo De Quadros Leal [BR] vs. Carlos Eduardo Tiberio Junior [BR]
12 Roger William Landim [BR] vs. Rafael Negrini [BR]
29 Ruben Lobo [AR] vs. David Greene [US]
36 Sebastian Pozzo [AR] vs. Gabriel Souza1109 [BR]
1 (19) Thiago Saporito [BR] vs. Guilherme Merjam [BR]
5 Vagner William Casatti [BR] vs. Caua Roca [BR]
7 Victor Fernando Silva [BR] vs. Martin Sebastian Dominguez [AR]
40 Victor Souza [BR] vs. Lucas Andrade4011 [BR]
9 Walter Coquemala Filho [BR] vs. Joaquim Damasceno [PT]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All