ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Pargh - Pargh - Robinson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Snook - Costa - Shiels US - US - US
2 Della Grotte - Roth - Kenyon US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US
3 Barone - Barone - Casey US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Funkhouser - Dang - Craddock US - US - US
4 Sigrist - Hayne - Rubin US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Baeckstrom - Juza - Burkhart US - US - US
5 Sullivan - Twardowski - Delpozzo US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Leung - Schilha - Shen CA - US - US
6 Naseef - Tumavitch - Rosum US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kamborakas - Spinner - Sacks US - US - US
7 Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Gregory - Mensinger - Arneson US - US - US
8 Solon - Solon - Keidan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Snyder - Jones - Countryman US - US - US
9 Belliard - Casselman - Schapurga CA - CA - CA Lost 0-2 vs. De Los Santos - Cuvelier - Mann US - US - US
10 Li - Yao - Ling US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Lazaro - Cohen - Leone US - US - US
11 Kassis - Soorani - Musser US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Stellato - Roucoulet - Haugh US - US - US
12 Patella - Leydon - Beatini US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hopkins - Li - Llodra US - US - US
13 Trundy - Mielbye - Mielbye US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Beshere - Mcintosh - Schantz US - US - US
14 Gareau - Laporte - Samson CA - CA - CA Lost 1-2 vs. Claudel - Coulumbe - Morison US - US - US
15 Domingues - Carvalho - Villela US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Skarren - Manfield - Fennell US - US - US
16 Lebedowicz - Seck - Lundquist US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
17 Tillotson - Navarra - Innace US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Barlow - Ragsdale - Jones US - US - US
18 O'Shaughnessy - Ling - Campbell US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Lowry - Berni - Bursavich US - US - US
19 Jansen - Goldfarb - Orange US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Nagy - Peebles-Mundy - Yu US - US - US
20 Nelson - Dang - Hendriks US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Yu - Zhang - Wang US - US - US
21 Ho - O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Frayman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Brodie - Gaynor - Monico US - US - US
22 Tewksbury - Abrams - Manley US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Pace - Calabrese - Wilkins US - US - US
23 Braun-Duin - Muller - Blohon US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pastore - Noga - Barkon US - US - US
24 Smith - Krempels - Shane US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Polyakov - Black - Wildes US - US - US
25 Badillo - Lachmann - Byer US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Page - Reed - Bollard US - US - US
26 Lyons - Amorin - Riley US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Levitt - Tourloukis - Cox US - US - US
27 Esposito - Culotta - Spano US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Tonole - Grochocinski - Grace-Martin US - US - US
28 Janssen - Pauloff - Dhaliwal CA - CA - CA Lost 0-2 vs. Hall - Bradley-Vogt - Rolf US - US - US
29 Mcmanis - Mcmullen - Pinnick US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Sukenik - Stein - Kerrigan US - US - US
30 Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Baley - Brennan - Steffe US - US - US
31 Majlaton - Doshi - Marchesano US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Petre - Martinez - Tomajko US - US - US
32 Lavoie - Lavoie - Daly US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Vitullo - Weeks - Walsh US - US - US
33 Rubinstein - Cohen - Mascioli US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Tautic - Mondello - O'Donnell US - US - US
34 Neal - Ogreenc - Vidugiris US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Williamson - Valentinetti - Ling US - US - US
35 Weng - Zhu - Weng US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rigatti - Rigatti - Chudyk US - US - US
36 Schwartz - Mansell - Gross US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Lam - Endress - De Jong US - US - US
37 Fleisher - Scherer - Holden US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Horton 6900 - Horton 7464 - Carty US - US - US
38 Jones - Oakes - Delaney US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Gardner - Holbrook - Kosinski US - US - US
39 Agrawal - Donaldson - Von Beschwitz US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dissinger - Eveland - Romanowski US - US - US
40 Hinderaker - Sittner - Job US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Stempo - Thanakit - Thanakit US - US - US
41 Stair - Kephart - Frontiero US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Siu - Dyke - Kirsch US - US - US
42 Capriolo - Stojak - Walter US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Siow - Hirmiz - Dean US - US - US
43 Corbin - Jackson - Gavigan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Chen - Yeung - Lay US - US - US
44 Maher - Leone - Samoles US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Manolakos - Melnikow - Haxton US - US - US
45 Liang - Robins - Brodskiy US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Little - Little - Snider CA - CA - CA
46 Ralston - Lizzi - Black US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Kelly - Riker - Swados US - US - US
47 Smith - Tiu - Walker US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Biron - Pileggi - Laberge US - US - US
48 Kofsky - Scovazzo - Garraud US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pikula - Finkel - Parke US - US - US
49 Kovac - Morawski - Hall US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Davis - League - Scott US - US - US
50 Chen - Tan - Kramer US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Bishop - Schaab - Jendrasko US - US - US
51 Lee - Nelkin - Yeh US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Pho - Kanner - Suzuki US - US - US
52 Berard - Rong - Lewis US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Barfield - Agosta - Till US - US - US
53 Wilfahrt - Schriever - Snaza US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Berkowitz - Lepine - Fabiano US - US - US
54 Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Nelson - Lamberth - Tegmark US - US - US
55 Jarvis - Johnson - Mccutcheon US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Genuario - Papp - Akhundzadeh US - US - US
56 Urrego - Mira Uribe - Mejia Gallego CO - CO - CO Lost 0-2 vs. Cailloux - Hodges - Young CA - CA - CA
57 Arena - Waugh - Alaimo US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Keith - Stevens - Ross US - US - US
58 Phelps - Breitman - Genauiro US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. German - Gao - Keller US - US - US
59 Wang - Robinson - Freas US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Campo - Cochran - Tharmaratnam US - US - US
60 Shvachkin - Guardiano - Hsu US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Castro - Leroux - Bohnhoff US - US - US
61 Hsu - Judge - Zeffert US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez - Dennis - Capellan US - US - US
62 Walker - Mckay - Riley US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Stern - Severa - Cuneo US - US - US
63 Kvartek - Kvartek - Lee US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Chen - Huang - Tang US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All