ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Pargh - Pargh - Robinson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US
2 Funkhouser - Dang - Craddock US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Baeckstrom - Juza - Burkhart US - US - US
3 Sullivan - Twardowski - Delpozzo US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Naseef - Tumavitch - Rosum US - US - US
4 Claudel - Coulumbe - Morison US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Sigrist - Hayne - Rubin US - US - US
5 Leung - Schilha - Shen CA - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
6 Skarren - Manfield - Fennell US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Hopkins - Li - Llodra US - US - US
7 Barlow - Ragsdale - Jones US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Jansen - Goldfarb - Orange US - US - US
8 Nelson - Dang - Hendriks US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Polyakov - Black - Wildes US - US - US
9 Pace - Calabrese - Wilkins US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Kassis - Soorani - Musser US - US - US
10 Della Grotte - Roth - Kenyon US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US
11 De Los Santos - Cuvelier - Mann US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Snook - Costa - Shiels US - US - US
12 Lowry - Berni - Bursavich US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Ho - O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Frayman US - US - US
13 Weng - Zhu - Weng US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Trundy - Mielbye - Mielbye US - US - US
14 Braun-Duin - Muller - Blohon US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Solon - Solon - Keidan US - US - US
15 Barone - Barone - Casey US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Li - Yao - Ling US - US - US
16 Esposito - Culotta - Spano US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Levitt - Tourloukis - Cox US - US - US
17 Kamborakas - Spinner - Sacks US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Page - Reed - Bollard US - US - US
18 Capriolo - Stojak - Walter US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Keith - Stevens - Ross US - US - US
19 Chen - Tan - Kramer US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Tewksbury - Abrams - Manley US - US - US
20 Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Rubinstein - Cohen - Mascioli US - US - US
21 Walker - Mckay - Riley US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Chen - Huang - Tang US - US - US
22 Fleisher - Scherer - Holden US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wang - Robinson - Freas US - US - US
23 Agrawal - Donaldson - Von Beschwitz US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Vitullo - Weeks - Walsh US - US - US
24 Stellato - Roucoulet - Haugh US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Beshere - Mcintosh - Schantz US - US - US
25 Tillotson - Navarra - Innace US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kovac - Morawski - Hall US - US - US
26 Nagy - Peebles-Mundy - Yu US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Smith - Krempels - Shane US - US - US
27 Sukenik - Stein - Kerrigan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Siu - Dyke - Kirsch US - US - US
28 Shvachkin - Guardiano - Hsu US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Wilfahrt - Schriever - Snaza US - US - US
29 German - Gao - Keller US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hall - Bradley-Vogt - Rolf US - US - US
30 Lam - Endress - De Jong US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Liang - Robins - Brodskiy US - US - US
31 Gregory - Mensinger - Arneson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Cailloux - Hodges - Young CA - CA - CA
32 Lebedowicz - Seck - Lundquist US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Gareau - Laporte - Samson CA - CA - CA
33 Snyder - Jones - Countryman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Patella - Leydon - Beatini US - US - US
34 Belliard - Casselman - Schapurga CA - CA - CA Won 2-1 vs. Brodie - Gaynor - Monico US - US - US
35 Majlaton - Doshi - Marchesano US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kofsky - Scovazzo - Garraud US - US - US
36 Hsu - Judge - Zeffert US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Jarvis - Johnson - Mccutcheon US - US - US
37 Domingues - Carvalho - Villela US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Manolakos - Melnikow - Haxton US - US - US
38 Lazaro - Cohen - Leone US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Corbin - Jackson - Gavigan US - US - US
39 Rigatti - Rigatti - Chudyk US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Ralston - Lizzi - Black US - US - US
40 Williamson - Valentinetti - Ling US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Smith - Tiu - Walker US - US - US
41 Pastore - Noga - Barkon US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. O'Shaughnessy - Ling - Campbell US - US - US
42 Hinderaker - Sittner - Job US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Barfield - Agosta - Till US - US - US
43 Jones - Oakes - Delaney US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Yu - Zhang - Wang US - US - US
44 Badillo - Lachmann - Byer US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Pho - Kanner - Suzuki US - US - US
45 Lyons - Amorin - Riley US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Lee - Nelkin - Yeh US - US - US
46 Baley - Brennan - Steffe US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Tonole - Grochocinski - Grace-Martin US - US - US
47 Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Maher - Leone - Samoles US - US - US
48 Urrego - Mira Uribe - Mejia Gallego CO - CO - CO Lost 1-2 vs. Little - Little - Snider CA - CA - CA
49 Kelly - Riker - Swados US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Kvartek - Kvartek - Lee US - US - US
50 Davis - League - Scott US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Berkowitz - Lepine - Fabiano US - US - US
51 Biron - Pileggi - Laberge US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Stair - Kephart - Frontiero US - US - US
52 Campo - Cochran - Tharmaratnam US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Dissinger - Eveland - Romanowski US - US - US
53 Bishop - Schaab - Jendrasko US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Siow - Hirmiz - Dean US - US - US
54 Gardner - Holbrook - Kosinski US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Neal - Ogreenc - Vidugiris US - US - US
55 Stern - Severa - Cuneo US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Genuario - Papp - Akhundzadeh US - US - US
56 Horton 6900 - Horton 7464 - Carty US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Stempo - Thanakit - Thanakit US - US - US
57 Castro - Leroux - Bohnhoff US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Mcmanis - Mcmullen - Pinnick US - US - US
58 Lavoie - Lavoie - Daly US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Janssen - Pauloff - Dhaliwal CA - CA - CA
59 Tautic - Mondello - O'Donnell US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Arena - Waugh - Alaimo US - US - US
60 Schwartz - Mansell - Gross US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Phelps - Breitman - Genauiro US - US - US
61 Petre - Martinez - Tomajko US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Berard - Rong - Lewis US - US - US
62 Rodriguez - Dennis - Capellan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Nelson - Lamberth - Tegmark US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All