ROUND 12 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Baeckstrom-Juza-Burkhart   vs. Pargh-Pargh-Robinson  
2 Sullivan-Twardowski-Delpozzo   vs. Rietzl-Williams-Sperling  
3 Guttermuth-Ellis-Newbold   vs. Jansen-Goldfarb-Orange  
4 Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke   vs. Ho-O'Mahoney-Schwartz-Frayman  
5 Snook-Costa-Shiels   vs. Nelson-Dang-Hendriks  
6 Hopkins-Li-Llodra   vs. Funkhouser-Dang-Craddock  
7 Braun-Duin-Muller-Blohon   vs. Li-Yao-Ling  
8 Sigrist-Hayne-Rubin   vs. Pace-Calabrese-Wilkins  
9 Esposito-Culotta-Spano   vs. Kamborakas-Spinner-Sacks  
10 Naseef-Tumavitch-Rosum   vs. Claudel-Coulumbe-Morison  
11 Gareau-Laporte-Samson   vs. Skarren-Manfield-Fennell  
12 Patella-Leydon-Beatini   vs. Manolakos-Melnikow-Haxton  
13 Barone-Barone-Casey   vs. Yu-Zhang-Wang  
14 Belliard-Casselman-Schapurga   vs. Shvachkin-Guardiano-Hsu  
15 Beshere-Mcintosh-Schantz   vs. Smith-Krempels-Shane  
16 Tillotson-Navarra-Innace   vs. Hinderaker-Sittner-Job  
17 Corbin-Jackson-Gavigan   vs. Hall-Bradley-Vogt-Rolf  
18 Leung-Schilha-Shen   vs. Smith-Tiu-Walker  
19 Gregory-Mensinger-Arneson   vs. Vitullo-Weeks-Walsh  
20 Hsu-Judge-Zeffert   vs. Rigatti-Rigatti-Chudyk  
21 Chen-Tan-Kramer   vs. Sukenik-Stein-Kerrigan  
22 Kofsky-Scovazzo-Garraud   vs. Kassis-Soorani-Musser  
23 Smith-Ayers-Rolf   vs. Polyakov-Black-Wildes  
24 Solon-Solon-Keidan   vs. Della Grotte-Roth-Kenyon  
25 Keith-Stevens-Ross   vs. Lowry-Berni-Bursavich  
26 Barlow-Ragsdale-Jones   vs. Fleisher-Scherer-Holden  
27 Liang-Robins-Brodskiy   vs. O'Shaughnessy-Ling-Campbell  
28 De Los Santos-Cuvelier-Mann   vs. Walker-Mckay-Riley  
29 Elenbogen-Mcvety-Hill   vs. Pho-Kanner-Suzuki  
30 Chen-Huang-Tang   vs. Tonole-Grochocinski-Grace-Martin  
31 Levitt-Tourloukis-Cox   vs. Lee-Nelkin-Yeh  
32 Page-Reed-Bollard   vs. Brodie-Gaynor-Monico  
33 Mcmanis-Mcmullen-Pinnick   vs. Little-Little-Snider  
34 Rodriguez-Dennis-Capellan   vs. Davis-League-Scott  
35 Arena-Waugh-Alaimo   vs. Agrawal-Donaldson-Von Beschwitz  
36 Lam-Endress-De Jong   vs. Siu-Dyke-Kirsch  
37 Cailloux-Hodges-Young   vs. Capriolo-Stojak-Walter  
38 Nagy-Peebles-Mundy-Yu   vs. Horton 6900-Horton 7464-Carty  
39 Jarvis-Johnson-Mccutcheon   vs. Biron-Pileggi-Laberge  
40 Lazaro-Cohen-Leone   vs. Kelly-Riker-Swados  
41 Wang-Robinson-Freas   vs. Barfield-Agosta-Till  
42 Rubinstein-Cohen-Mascioli   vs. Tewksbury-Abrams-Manley  
43 Majlaton-Doshi-Marchesano   vs. Pastore-Noga-Barkon  
44 Stellato-Roucoulet-Haugh   vs. Ralston-Lizzi-Black  
45 German-Gao-Keller   vs. Snyder-Jones-Countryman  
46 Dissinger-Eveland-Romanowski   vs. Phelps-Breitman-Genauiro  
47 Domingues-Carvalho-Villela   vs. Bishop-Schaab-Jendrasko  
48 Weng-Zhu-Weng   vs. Stern-Severa-Cuneo  
49 Jones-Oakes-Delaney   vs. Berard-Rong-Lewis  
50 Neal-Ogreenc-Vidugiris   vs. Janssen-Pauloff-Dhaliwal  
51 Williamson-Valentinetti-Ling   vs. Wilfahrt-Schriever-Snaza  
52 Badillo-Lachmann-Byer   vs. Baley-Brennan-Steffe  
53 Tautic-Mondello-O'Donnell   vs. Genuario-Papp-Akhundzadeh  
54 Kvartek-Kvartek-Lee   vs. Urrego-Mira Uribe-Mejia Gallego  
55 Campo-Cochran-Tharmaratnam   vs. Stair-Kephart-Frontiero  
- Castro-Leroux-Bohnhoff   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All