ROUND 13 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Baeckstrom-Juza-Burkhart   vs. Sullivan-Twardowski-Delpozzo  
2 Pace-Calabrese-Wilkins   vs. Hopkins-Li-Llodra  
3 Rietzl-Williams-Sperling   vs. Turtenwald-Jensen-Duke  
4 Pargh-Pargh-Robinson   vs. Li-Yao-Ling  
5 Snook-Costa-Shiels   vs. Guttermuth-Ellis-Newbold  
6 Kamborakas-Spinner-Sacks   vs. Skarren-Manfield-Fennell  
7 Manolakos-Melnikow-Haxton   vs. Fleisher-Scherer-Holden  
8 Nelson-Dang-Hendriks   vs. Smith-Krempels-Shane  
9 Smith-Tiu-Walker   vs. Funkhouser-Dang-Craddock  
10 Braun-Duin-Muller-Blohon   vs. De Los Santos-Cuvelier-Mann  
11 Yu-Zhang-Wang   vs. Claudel-Coulumbe-Morison  
12 Solon-Solon-Keidan   vs. Vitullo-Weeks-Walsh  
13 Liang-Robins-Brodskiy   vs. Sukenik-Stein-Kerrigan  
14 Hall-Bradley-Vogt-Rolf   vs. Smith-Ayers-Rolf  
15 Kofsky-Scovazzo-Garraud   vs. Hinderaker-Sittner-Job  
16 Shvachkin-Guardiano-Hsu   vs. Lowry-Berni-Bursavich  
17 Ho-O'Mahoney-Schwartz-Frayman   vs. Rigatti-Rigatti-Chudyk  
18 Jansen-Goldfarb-Orange   vs. Sigrist-Hayne-Rubin  
19 Page-Reed-Bollard   vs. Elenbogen-Mcvety-Hill  
20 Naseef-Tumavitch-Rosum   vs. Esposito-Culotta-Spano  
21 Tonole-Grochocinski-Grace-Martin   vs. Hsu-Judge-Zeffert  
22 Neal-Ogreenc-Vidugiris   vs. O'Shaughnessy-Ling-Campbell  
23 Little-Little-Snider   vs. Davis-League-Scott  
24 Gregory-Mensinger-Arneson   vs. Barone-Barone-Casey  
25 Ralston-Lizzi-Black   vs. Della Grotte-Roth-Kenyon  
26 Kassis-Soorani-Musser   vs. Belliard-Casselman-Schapurga  
27 Corbin-Jackson-Gavigan   vs. Patella-Leydon-Beatini  
28 Horton 6900-Horton 7464-Carty   vs. Snyder-Jones-Countryman  
29 Gareau-Laporte-Samson   vs. Lazaro-Cohen-Leone  
30 Siu-Dyke-Kirsch   vs. Dissinger-Eveland-Romanowski  
31 Domingues-Carvalho-Villela   vs. Pastore-Noga-Barkon  
32 Wang-Robinson-Freas   vs. Tewksbury-Abrams-Manley  
33 Arena-Waugh-Alaimo   vs. Leung-Schilha-Shen  
34 Stern-Severa-Cuneo   vs. Chen-Tan-Kramer  
35 Jarvis-Johnson-Mccutcheon   vs. Keith-Stevens-Ross  
36 Capriolo-Stojak-Walter   vs. Polyakov-Black-Wildes  
37 Beshere-Mcintosh-Schantz   vs. Berard-Rong-Lewis  
38 Barlow-Ragsdale-Jones   vs. Wilfahrt-Schriever-Snaza  
39 Lee-Nelkin-Yeh   vs. Badillo-Lachmann-Byer  
40 Levitt-Tourloukis-Cox   vs. Pho-Kanner-Suzuki  
41 Chen-Huang-Tang   vs. Brodie-Gaynor-Monico  
42 Stellato-Roucoulet-Haugh   vs. Tautic-Mondello-O'Donnell  
43 Nagy-Peebles-Mundy-Yu   vs. Biron-Pileggi-Laberge  
44 German-Gao-Keller   vs. Rodriguez-Dennis-Capellan  
45 Lam-Endress-De Jong   vs. Jones-Oakes-Delaney  
46 Agrawal-Donaldson-Von Beschwitz   vs. Kvartek-Kvartek-Lee  
47 Castro-Leroux-Bohnhoff   vs. Janssen-Pauloff-Dhaliwal  
48 Barfield-Agosta-Till   vs. Urrego-Mira Uribe-Mejia Gallego  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All