ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Baeckstrom - Juza - Burkhart US - US - US Draw D-D vs. Sullivan - Twardowski - Delpozzo US - US - US
2 Pace - Calabrese - Wilkins US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Hopkins - Li - Llodra US - US - US
3 Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US
4 Pargh - Pargh - Robinson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Li - Yao - Ling US - US - US
5 Snook - Costa - Shiels US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US
6 Kamborakas - Spinner - Sacks US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Skarren - Manfield - Fennell US - US - US
7 Manolakos - Melnikow - Haxton US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Fleisher - Scherer - Holden US - US - US
8 Nelson - Dang - Hendriks US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Smith - Krempels - Shane US - US - US
9 Smith - Tiu - Walker US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Funkhouser - Dang - Craddock US - US - US
10 Braun-Duin - Muller - Blohon US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. De Los Santos - Cuvelier - Mann US - US - US
11 Yu - Zhang - Wang US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Claudel - Coulumbe - Morison US - US - US
12 Solon - Solon - Keidan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Vitullo - Weeks - Walsh US - US - US
13 Liang - Robins - Brodskiy US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sukenik - Stein - Kerrigan US - US - US
14 Hall - Bradley-Vogt - Rolf US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US
15 Kofsky - Scovazzo - Garraud US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hinderaker - Sittner - Job US - US - US
16 Shvachkin - Guardiano - Hsu US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Lowry - Berni - Bursavich US - US - US
17 Ho - O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Frayman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rigatti - Rigatti - Chudyk US - US - US
18 Jansen - Goldfarb - Orange US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sigrist - Hayne - Rubin US - US - US
19 Page - Reed - Bollard US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US
20 Naseef - Tumavitch - Rosum US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Esposito - Culotta - Spano US - US - US
21 Tonole - Grochocinski - Grace-Martin US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Hsu - Judge - Zeffert US - US - US
22 Neal - Ogreenc - Vidugiris US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. O'Shaughnessy - Ling - Campbell US - US - US
23 Little - Little - Snider CA - CA - CA Lost 0-2 vs. Davis - League - Scott US - US - US
24 Gregory - Mensinger - Arneson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Barone - Barone - Casey US - US - US
25 Ralston - Lizzi - Black US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Della Grotte - Roth - Kenyon US - US - US
26 Kassis - Soorani - Musser US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Belliard - Casselman - Schapurga CA - CA - CA
27 Corbin - Jackson - Gavigan US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Patella - Leydon - Beatini US - US - US
28 Horton 6900 - Horton 7464 - Carty US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Snyder - Jones - Countryman US - US - US
29 Gareau - Laporte - Samson CA - CA - CA Won 2-0 vs. Lazaro - Cohen - Leone US - US - US
30 Siu - Dyke - Kirsch US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dissinger - Eveland - Romanowski US - US - US
31 Domingues - Carvalho - Villela US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pastore - Noga - Barkon US - US - US
32 Wang - Robinson - Freas US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Tewksbury - Abrams - Manley US - US - US
33 Arena - Waugh - Alaimo US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Leung - Schilha - Shen CA - US - US
34 Stern - Severa - Cuneo US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Chen - Tan - Kramer US - US - US
35 Jarvis - Johnson - Mccutcheon US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Keith - Stevens - Ross US - US - US
36 Capriolo - Stojak - Walter US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Polyakov - Black - Wildes US - US - US
37 Beshere - Mcintosh - Schantz US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Berard - Rong - Lewis US - US - US
38 Barlow - Ragsdale - Jones US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wilfahrt - Schriever - Snaza US - US - US
39 Lee - Nelkin - Yeh US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Badillo - Lachmann - Byer US - US - US
40 Levitt - Tourloukis - Cox US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Pho - Kanner - Suzuki US - US - US
41 Chen - Huang - Tang US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Brodie - Gaynor - Monico US - US - US
42 Stellato - Roucoulet - Haugh US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Tautic - Mondello - O'Donnell US - US - US
43 Nagy - Peebles-Mundy - Yu US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Biron - Pileggi - Laberge US - US - US
44 German - Gao - Keller US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez - Dennis - Capellan US - US - US
45 Lam - Endress - De Jong US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Jones - Oakes - Delaney US - US - US
46 Agrawal - Donaldson - Von Beschwitz US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kvartek - Kvartek - Lee US - US - US
47 Castro - Leroux - Bohnhoff US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Janssen - Pauloff - Dhaliwal CA - CA - CA
48 Barfield - Agosta - Till US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Urrego - Mira Uribe - Mejia Gallego CO - CO - CO

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All