ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Baeckstrom - Juza - Burkhart US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Guttermuth - Ellis - Newbold US - US - US
2 Sullivan - Twardowski - Delpozzo US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Li - Yao - Ling US - US - US
3 Turtenwald - Jensen - Duke US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pace - Calabrese - Wilkins US - US - US
4 Kamborakas - Spinner - Sacks US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Rietzl - Williams - Sperling US - US - US
5 Pargh - Pargh - Robinson US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Jansen - Goldfarb - Orange US - US - US
6 Braun-Duin - Muller - Blohon US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Nelson - Dang - Hendriks US - US - US
7 Lowry - Berni - Bursavich US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Snook - Costa - Shiels US - US - US
8 Yu - Zhang - Wang US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Solon - Solon - Keidan US - US - US
9 Ho - O'Mahoney-Schwartz - Frayman US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Smith - Tiu - Walker US - US - US
10 Liang - Robins - Brodskiy US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hopkins - Li - Llodra US - US - US
11 Hinderaker - Sittner - Job US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Smith - Ayers - Rolf US - US - US
12 Fleisher - Scherer - Holden US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Elenbogen - Mcvety - Hill US - US - US
13 Tonole - Grochocinski - Grace-Martin US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Funkhouser - Dang - Craddock US - US - US
14 Esposito - Culotta - Spano US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Della Grotte - Roth - Kenyon US - US - US
15 Leung - Schilha - Shen CA - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sigrist - Hayne - Rubin US - US - US
16 Claudel - Coulumbe - Morison US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. O'Shaughnessy - Ling - Campbell US - US - US
17 Gareau - Laporte - Samson CA - CA - CA Won 2-0 vs. Rigatti - Rigatti - Chudyk US - US - US
18 Domingues - Carvalho - Villela US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Hall - Bradley-Vogt - Rolf US - US - US
19 Smith - Krempels - Shane US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Skarren - Manfield - Fennell US - US - US
20 Snyder - Jones - Countryman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Shvachkin - Guardiano - Hsu US - US - US
21 Gregory - Mensinger - Arneson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Barlow - Ragsdale - Jones US - US - US
22 De Los Santos - Cuvelier - Mann US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Stern - Severa - Cuneo US - US - US
23 Sukenik - Stein - Kerrigan US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Jarvis - Johnson - Mccutcheon US - US - US
24 Belliard - Casselman - Schapurga CA - CA - CA Won 2-0 vs. Siu - Dyke - Kirsch US - US - US
25 Kofsky - Scovazzo - Garraud US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wang - Robinson - Freas US - US - US
26 Vitullo - Weeks - Walsh US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Manolakos - Melnikow - Haxton US - US - US
27 Capriolo - Stojak - Walter US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Corbin - Jackson - Gavigan US - US - US
28 Davis - League - Scott US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Badillo - Lachmann - Byer US - US - US
29 Chen - Huang - Tang US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Page - Reed - Bollard US - US - US
30 Berard - Rong - Lewis US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pho - Kanner - Suzuki US - US - US
31 Beshere - Mcintosh - Schantz US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Polyakov - Black - Wildes US - US - US
32 Biron - Pileggi - Laberge US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Pastore - Noga - Barkon US - US - US
33 German - Gao - Keller US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Jones - Oakes - Delaney US - US - US
34 Horton 6900 - Horton 7464 - Carty US - US - US Lost 1-2 vs. Patella - Leydon - Beatini US - US - US
35 Lazaro - Cohen - Leone US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Arena - Waugh - Alaimo US - US - US
36 Ralston - Lizzi - Black US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Hsu - Judge - Zeffert US - US - US
37 Chen - Tan - Kramer US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dissinger - Eveland - Romanowski US - US - US
38 Janssen - Pauloff - Dhaliwal CA - CA - CA Won 2-0 vs. Kvartek - Kvartek - Lee US - US - US
40 Little - Little - Snider CA - CA - CA Won 2-0 vs. Neal - Ogreenc - Vidugiris US - US - US
- Lam - Endress - De Jong US - US - US BYE vs. -  
39 Keith - Stevens - Ross US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wilfahrt - Schriever - Snaza US - US - US
41 Tautic - Mondello - O'Donnell US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Lee - Nelkin - Yeh US - US - US
42 Castro - Leroux - Bohnhoff US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Barfield - Agosta - Till US - US - US
43 Brodie - Gaynor - Monico US - US - US Won 2-1 vs. Urrego - Mira Uribe - Mejia Gallego CO - CO - CO
44 Rodriguez - Dennis - Capellan US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Agrawal - Donaldson - Von Beschwitz US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All