Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
2001 Turtenwald, Owen [US] vs. Tomajko, Oliver [US]
2002 Bonin, Brad [US] vs. Wood, Zachary [US]
2003 Pardee, Samuel [US] vs. Brown, Austin [US]
2004 Magalhaes, Edgar [CA] vs. Hampton, Andrew [US]
2005 Baeckstrom, Andrew [US] vs. Zhang, Pingyi [US]
2006 Miller, Kyle [US] vs. Tomizawa, Shin [JP]
2007 Villarrubia, Peter [US] vs. Hadley, Miquez [US]
2008 Szegho, Dalibor [SK] vs. Lossett, Joe [US]
2009 Black, Samuel [US] vs. Reilly, Devin [US]
2010 Longlais, Lucien [US] vs. Duke, Reid [US]
2011 Braun-Duin, Brian [US] vs. Miller, Daniel [US]
2012 Schutz, Stefan [AT] vs. Walker, Noah [US]
2013 Mincucci, Nick [US] vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
2014 Summerlin, Aubrey [US] vs. Turk, Neil [US]
2015 Gordon, Brad [CA] vs. Das, Anuraag [US]
2016 Purcell, Luke [US] vs. Gaieski, Ethan [US]
2017 Chen, Alexander [US] vs. Mulligan, Lauren [US]
2018 Cuneo, Andrew [US] vs. Roth, Marcus [US]
2019 Koch, Zachary [US] vs. Biaggi, Andrea [CH]
2020 Speth, Travis [US] vs. Newman, Carter [US]
2021 Phillips, Cedric [US] vs. Carle, Ian [US]
2022 Weber, Ethan [CA] vs. Sarhan, Nizar [US]
2023 Huang, Bob [US] vs. Eapen, Roshen [US]
2024 Andersen, Joseph [US] vs. Cummings, Nicholas [US]
2025 Burton, Brandon [US] vs. Gennari, Justin [US]
2026 Soorani, Shaheen [US] vs. Wiest, Hank [US]
2027 Longo, Tyler [CA] vs. Juza, Martin [US]
2028 Szatkowski, Davod [US] vs. Faustino, Anneliese [US]
2029 Hafner, Chris [US] vs. Wescoe, Craig [US]
2030 Kirby, Zak [US] vs. Barry, Thomas [US]
2031 Flynn, Kyle [US] vs. Mondello, Jake [US]
2032 Osborne, Brandon [US] vs. Hartzell, Patrick [US]
2033 Sukenik, Jonathan [US] vs. Walton, Christopher [US]
2034 Blank, Jonathan [US] vs. Braverman, Michael [US]
2035 Tiberio, Carlos [US] vs. Howard, Craig [US]
2036 Fata, Louis [US] vs. Chitturi, Ashok [US]
2037 Karges, Alexander [US] vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
2038 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] vs. Heinbach, Derek [US]
2039 Clifford, Michael [US] vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
2040 Głogowski, Piotr [PL] vs. Teagan, Kyle [US]
2041 Evans, Mark [US] vs. Cotrupe, Matthew [US]
2042 Strassman, Mark [US] vs. AuCoin, Ryan [US]
2043 Beasley, Shanice [US] vs. Blackwell, Keith [US]
2044 Martinez, Mario [US] vs. Chauhan, Nachiket [US]
2045 Rodriguez, Francisco [US] vs. Brickman, Justin [US]
2046 Mick, Maxwell [US] vs. Wang, Jacky [US]
2047 Haugh, Michael [US] vs. Bright, Natalie [US]
2048 Medrano, Adonnys [US] vs. Flores, Edgar [US]
2049 Zakrzewski, Sam [US] vs. Wood, Keaton [US]
2050 Murata, Tony [US] vs. Rubin, Aaron [US]
2051 Sullano, Andrew [US] vs. Hess, James [US]
2052 Cox, Patrick [US] vs. Edwards, Craig [US]
2053 Cooperman, Ross [US] vs. Nass, Matthew [US]
2054 D'Amato, Daniel [US] vs. Stitson, Christopher [US]
2055 Hatfield, Alix [US] vs. Cockrell, Joseph [US]
2056 Gatson, Jonathan [US] vs. Christensen, Luke [US]
2057 Burnett, Sean [US] vs. Sworts, Landon [US]
2058 Inman, Jesse [US] vs. Yu, Jarvis [US]
2059 Hatchel, Tyler [US] vs. Sukhram, Joel [US]
2060 Gallagher, Phillip [US] vs. Goyet, Jean-Philippe [CA]
2061 Bernal, Joseph [US] vs. Rightmyer, Rory [US]
2062 Damo Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [US] vs. Yoo, Bradley [US]
2063 Wildes, Khrystian [US] vs. Pawlik, Ryan [US]
2064 Kizuka, Jeremy [US] vs. Roukas, Sam [US]
2065 Saitou, Ryuuga [JP] vs. Nowakowski, Stephen [US]
2066 Capstick, Keith [CA] vs. Dore, Max [CA]
2067 Karhade, Rugved [US] vs. Loysen, Lucas [US]
2068 Strachan, Tyrik [US] vs. Watson, Owen [US]
2069 Shields, Steve [US] vs. Manfield, Seth [US]
2070 Richardson, David [US] vs. Berenhaus, Jordan [US]
2071 Chacon, Jorge [VE] vs. Wilberto, Molina [US]
2072 Corman-Gill, Cyrus [US] vs. Leek, Gary [US]
2073 Salvatto, Luis [AR] vs. Stein, Abraham [US]
2074 Merriam, Ross [US] vs. Howe, Michael [US]
2075 Mason, Donald [US] vs. Rogers, Chris [US]
2076 Charland, Nicholas [US] vs. Bowman, James [US]
2077 Saporito, Thiago [US] vs. Calderon, Andrew [US]
2078 Ahmad, Anwar [US] vs. Chilbert, Colin [US]
2079 Ayers, Daryl [US] vs. Cutaiar, Adam [US]
2080 Singer, Sean [US] vs. Lessing, Dylan [CA]
2081 Aintrazi, Ali [US] vs. Long, David [US]
2082 Dilks, Matthew [CA] vs. Cornwell, Kyle [US]
2083 Hinkle, Chas [US] vs. Brown, Travis [US]
2084 Haversat, Jacob [US] vs. Hartless, Dylan [US]
2085 Najman, Adam [US] vs. Blackner, Austin [US]
2086 Tao, David [US] vs. Knudson, Andrew [US]
2087 Hauser, Valentin [AT] vs. Wolbers, Andrew [US]
- Hartbarger, Lance [US] vs. BYE  
- Porter, Steven [US] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All