Round 11 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
2001 Bonin, Brad [US] Won 2-1 vs. Tomajko, Oliver [US]
2002 Turtenwald, Owen [US] Won 2-0 vs. Villarrubia, Peter [US]
2003 Brown, Austin [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hampton, Andrew [US]
2004 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Longlais, Lucien [US]
2005 Tomizawa, Shin [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Braun-Duin, Brian [US]
2006 Reilly, Devin [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Summerlin, Aubrey [US]
2007 Walker, Noah [US] Won 2-0 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SK]
2008 Zhang, Pingyi [US] Won 2-0 vs. Gaieski, Ethan [US]
2009 Chen, Alexander [US] Won 2-1 vs. Das, Anuraag [US]
2010 Wood, Zachary [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Blackwell, Keith [US]
2011 Barry, Thomas [US] Won 2-1 vs. Walton, Christopher [US]
2012 Duke, Reid [US] Won 2-1 vs. Chitturi, Ashok [US]
2013 Hartzell, Patrick [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [US]
2014 Strassman, Mark [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Aaron [US]
2015 Karges, Alexander [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
2016 Huang, Bob [US] Won 2-1 vs. Schutz, Stefan [AT]
2017 Cockrell, Joseph [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Haugh, Michael [US]
2018 Mincucci, Nick [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Evans, Mark [US]
2019 Stitson, Christopher [US] Won 2-0 vs. Rodriguez, Francisco [US]
2020 Wang, Jacky [US] Won 2-1 vs. Mondello, Jake [US]
2021 Cummings, Nicholas [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Zakrzewski, Sam [US]
2022 Szatkowski, Davod [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Newman, Carter [US]
2023 Phillips, Cedric [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Weber, Ethan [CA]
2024 Magalhaes, Edgar [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hadley, Miquez [US]
2025 Burton, Brandon [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Cox, Patrick [US]
2026 Baeckstrom, Andrew [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Flores, Edgar [US]
2027 Christensen, Luke [US] Won 2-0 vs. Koch, Zachary [US]
2028 Tiberio, Carlos [US] Won 2-0 vs. Hafner, Chris [US]
2029 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Juza, Martin [US]
2030 Głogowski, Piotr [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Miller, Kyle [US]
2031 Burnett, Sean [US] Won 2-1 vs. Martinez, Mario [US]
2032 Black, Samuel [US] Won 2-0 vs. Wiest, Hank [US]
2033 Lossett, Joe [US] Won 2-1 vs. Braverman, Michael [US]
2034 Pardee, Samuel [US] Won 2-1 vs. Sullano, Andrew [US]
2035 Turk, Neil [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Nass, Matthew [US]
2036 Miller, Daniel [US] Draw 1-1 vs. Gordon, Brad [CA]
2037 Hatchel, Tyler [US] Won 2-1 vs. Purcell, Luke [US]
2038 Yu, Jarvis [US] Won 2-0 vs. Gallagher, Phillip [US]
2039 Mulligan, Lauren [US] Won 2-1 vs. Pawlik, Ryan [US]
2040 Longo, Tyler [CA] Lost 1-2 vs. Teagan, Kyle [US]
2041 Porter, Steven [US] Won 2-0 vs. Long, David [US]
2042 Bernal, Joseph [US] Won 2-1 vs. Hatfield, Alix [US]
2043 Hess, James [US] Won 2-0 vs. Gatson, Jonathan [US]
2044 Howe, Michael [US] Won 2-1 vs. Sarhan, Nizar [US]
2045 AuCoin, Ryan [US] Won 2-1 vs. Eapen, Roshen [US]
2046 Tao, David [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Kirby, Zak [US]
2047 Howard, Craig [US] Won 2-1 vs. Capstick, Keith [CA]
2048 Blank, Jonathan [US] Won 2-1 vs. Flynn, Kyle [US]
2049 Wolbers, Andrew [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Wood, Keaton [US]
2050 Chauhan, Nachiket [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Osborne, Brandon [US]
2051 Beasley, Shanice [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Fata, Louis [US]
2052 Speth, Travis [US] Won 2-1 vs. Cotrupe, Matthew [US]
2053 Strachan, Tyrik [US] Won 2-0 vs. Heinbach, Derek [US]
2054 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Chacon, Jorge [VE]
2055 Haversat, Jacob [US] Won 2-1 vs. Carle, Ian [US]
2056 Chilbert, Colin [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Edwards, Craig [US]
2057 Clifford, Michael [US] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Ryuuga [JP]
2058 Biaggi, Andrea [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Singer, Sean [US]
2059 Sworts, Landon [US] Won 2-1 vs. Roth, Marcus [US]
2060 Calderon, Andrew [US] Won 2-1 vs. Karhade, Rugved [US]
2061 Cooperman, Ross [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Sukenik, Jonathan [US]
2062 Brickman, Justin [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Hartbarger, Lance [US]
2063 Shields, Steve [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornwell, Kyle [US]
2064 Mick, Maxwell [US] Won 2-1 vs. Rogers, Chris [US]
2065 Medrano, Adonnys [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Wescoe, Craig [US]
2066 D'Amato, Daniel [US] Won 2-1 vs. Richardson, David [US]
2067 Bowman, James [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Corman-Gill, Cyrus [US]
2068 Hauser, Valentin [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Murata, Tony [US]
- Nowakowski, Stephen [US] BYE vs. -  
2069 Stein, Abraham [US] Won 2-1 vs. Andersen, Joseph [US]
2070 Faustino, Anneliese [US] Won 2-1 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [US]
2071 Gennari, Justin [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Bright, Natalie [US]
2072 Ayers, Daryl [US] Won 2-0 vs. Roukas, Sam [US]
2073 Brown, Travis [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Inman, Jesse [US]
2074 Najman, Adam [US] Won 2-0 vs. Sukhram, Joel [US]
2075 Blackner, Austin [US] Won 2-0 vs. Goyet, Jean-Philippe [CA]
2076 Charland, Nicholas [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Hartless, Dylan [US]
2077 Mason, Donald [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Merriam, Ross [US]
2078 Cutaiar, Adam [US] Lost 1-2 vs. Dore, Max [CA]
2079 Wildes, Khrystian [US] Won 2-0 vs. Wilberto, Molina [US]
2080 Loysen, Lucas [US] Won 2-0 vs. Lessing, Dylan [CA]
2081 Aintrazi, Ali [US] Won 2-0 vs. Leek, Gary [US]
2082 Kizuka, Jeremy [US] Won 2-0 vs. Berenhaus, Jordan [US]
2083 Rightmyer, Rory [US] Won 2-1 vs. Knudson, Andrew [US]
2084 Ahmad, Anwar [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Watson, Owen [US]
2085 Hinkle, Chas [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Dilks, Matthew [CA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All