Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
2001 Bonin, Brad [US] vs. Walker, Noah [US]
2002 Tomajko, Oliver [US] vs. Longlais, Lucien [US]
2003 Chen, Alexander [US] vs. Cuneo, Andrew [US]
2004 Brown, Austin [US] vs. Zhang, Pingyi [US]
2005 Weber, Ethan [CA] vs. Cox, Patrick [US]
2006 Haugh, Michael [US] vs. Tiberio, Carlos [US]
2007 Lossett, Joe [US] vs. Pardee, Samuel [US]
2008 Huang, Bob [US] vs. Tomizawa, Shin [JP]
2009 Villarrubia, Peter [US] vs. Hampton, Andrew [US]
2010 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] vs. Turtenwald, Owen [US]
2011 Nass, Matthew [US] vs. Duke, Reid [US]
2012 Szegho, Dalibor [SK] vs. Miller, Kyle [US]
2013 Hadley, Miquez [US] vs. Summerlin, Aubrey [US]
2014 Wood, Zachary [US] vs. Mulligan, Lauren [US]
2015 Das, Anuraag [US] vs. Stitson, Christopher [US]
2016 Faustino, Anneliese [US] vs. Wescoe, Craig [US]
2017 Burnett, Sean [US] vs. Reilly, Devin [US]
2018 Clifford, Michael [US] vs. Howard, Craig [US]
2019 AuCoin, Ryan [US] vs. Mick, Maxwell [US]
2020 Flury, Julian Felix [CH] vs. Kirby, Zak [US]
2021 Hess, James [US] vs. Barry, Thomas [US]
2022 Flores, Edgar [US] vs. Braverman, Michael [US]
2023 Newman, Carter [US] vs. Bernal, Joseph [US]
2024 Magalhaes, Edgar [CA] vs. Mondello, Jake [US]
2025 Burton, Brandon [US] vs. Cockrell, Joseph [US]
2026 Howe, Michael [US] vs. D'Amato, Daniel [US]
2027 Karges, Alexander [US] vs. Walton, Christopher [US]
2028 Zakrzewski, Sam [US] vs. Braun-Duin, Brian [US]
2029 Mincucci, Nick [US] vs. Black, Samuel [US]
2030 Rubin, Aaron [US] vs. Haversat, Jacob [US]
2031 Osborne, Brandon [US] vs. Corman-Gill, Cyrus [US]
2032 Martinez, Mario [US] vs. Evans, Mark [US]
2033 Turk, Neil [US] vs. Hartbarger, Lance [US]
2034 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] vs. Phillips, Cedric [US]
2035 Koch, Zachary [US] vs. Blackwell, Keith [US]
2036 Christensen, Luke [US] vs. Wang, Jacky [US]
2037 Cummings, Nicholas [US] vs. Calderon, Andrew [US]
2038 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. Yu, Jarvis [US]
2039 Miller, Daniel [US] vs. Inman, Jesse [US]
2040 Gaieski, Ethan [US] vs. Hatchel, Tyler [US]
2041 Purcell, Luke [US] vs. Hartless, Dylan [US]
2042 Soorani, Shaheen [US] vs. Tao, David [US]
2043 Porter, Steven [US] vs. Gennari, Justin [US]
2044 Dore, Max [CA] vs. Chilbert, Colin [US]
2045 Sworts, Landon [US] vs. Cotrupe, Matthew [US]
2046 Strassman, Mark [US] vs. Medrano, Adonnys [US]
2047 Teagan, Kyle [US] vs. Sukenik, Jonathan [US]
2048 Shields, Steve [US] vs. Wolbers, Andrew [US]
2049 Hafner, Chris [US] vs. Schutz, Stefan [AT]
2050 Fata, Louis [US] vs. Cornwell, Kyle [US]
2051 Chitturi, Ashok [US] vs. Richardson, David [US]
2052 Szatkowski, Davod [US] vs. Long, David [US]
2053 Sarhan, Nizar [US] vs. Blank, Jonathan [US]
2054 Rogers, Chris [US] vs. Wood, Keaton [US]
2055 Kizuka, Jeremy [US] vs. Rightmyer, Rory [US]
2056 Hauser, Valentin [AT] vs. Gordon, Brad [CA]
2057 Wiest, Hank [US] vs. Andersen, Joseph [US]
2058 Chauhan, Nachiket [US] vs. Sullano, Andrew [US]
2059 Dilks, Matthew [CA] vs. Bright, Natalie [US]
2060 Biaggi, Andrea [CH] vs. Flynn, Kyle [US]
2061 Edwards, Craig [US] vs. Brown, Travis [US]
2062 Speth, Travis [US] vs. Strachan, Tyrik [US]
2063 Loysen, Lucas [US] vs. Hartzell, Patrick [US]
2064 Stein, Abraham [US] vs. Hatfield, Alix [US]
2065 Ayers, Daryl [US] vs. Rodriguez, Francisco [US]
2066 Gallagher, Phillip [US] vs. Blackner, Austin [US]
2067 Sukhram, Joel [US] vs. Mason, Donald [US]
2068 Najman, Adam [US] vs. Wildes, Khrystian [US]
2069 Charland, Nicholas [US] vs. Wilberto, Molina [US]
2070 Karhade, Rugved [US] vs. Brickman, Justin [US]
2071 Heinbach, Derek [US] vs. Carle, Ian [US]
2072 Roukas, Sam [US] vs. Cooperman, Ross [US]
2073 Gatson, Jonathan [US] vs. Aintrazi, Ali [US]
2074 Beasley, Shanice [US] vs. Roth, Marcus [US]
2075 Murata, Tony [US] vs. Lessing, Dylan [CA]
2076 Singer, Sean [US] vs. Watson, Owen [US]
2077 Eapen, Roshen [US] vs. Pawlik, Ryan [US]
2078 Chacon, Jorge [VE] vs. Knudson, Andrew [US]
2079 Berenhaus, Jordan [US] vs. Cutaiar, Adam [US]
- Ahmad, Anwar [US] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All