Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 30, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent  
2001 Bonin, Brad [US] vs. Longlais, Lucien [US]
2002 Walker, Noah [US] vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
2003 Zhang, Pingyi [US] vs. Weber, Ethan [CA]
2004 Miller, Kyle [US] vs. Tomajko, Oliver [US]
2005 Villarrubia, Peter [US] vs. Lossett, Joe [US]
2006 Hadley, Miquez [US] vs. Cuneo, Andrew [US]
2007 Huang, Bob [US] vs. Haugh, Michael [US]
2008 Duke, Reid [US] vs. Chen, Alexander [US]
2009 Das, Anuraag [US] vs. Braun-Duin, Brian [US]
2010 Summerlin, Aubrey [US] vs. Cox, Patrick [US]
2011 Nass, Matthew [US] vs. Hampton, Andrew [US]
2012 Mincucci, Nick [US] vs. Tiberio, Carlos [US]
2013 Newman, Carter [US] vs. Hess, James [US]
2014 Turk, Neil [US] vs. Flores, Edgar [US]
2015 Evans, Mark [US] vs. Corman-Gill, Cyrus [US]
2016 Magalhaes, Edgar [CA] vs. Christensen, Luke [US]
2017 Mick, Maxwell [US] vs. Pardee, Samuel [US]
2018 Burnett, Sean [US] vs. Rubin, Aaron [US]
2019 Howard, Craig [US] vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SK]
2020 Brown, Austin [US] vs. D'Amato, Daniel [US]
2021 Turtenwald, Owen [US] vs. Flury, Julian Felix [CH]
2022 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] vs. Tomizawa, Shin [JP]
2023 Blackwell, Keith [US] vs. Cummings, Nicholas [US]
2024 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] vs. Wescoe, Craig [US]
2025 Burton, Brandon [US] vs. Roukas, Sam [US]
2026 Walton, Christopher [US] vs. Mulligan, Lauren [US]
2027 Wood, Zachary [US] vs. Purcell, Luke [US]
2028 Gaieski, Ethan [US] vs. Wood, Keaton [US]
2029 Gennari, Justin [US] vs. Haversat, Jacob [US]
2030 Sullano, Andrew [US] vs. Wolbers, Andrew [US]
2031 Flynn, Kyle [US] vs. Braverman, Michael [US]
2032 Barry, Thomas [US] vs. Black, Samuel [US]
2033 Strachan, Tyrik [US] vs. Reilly, Devin [US]
2034 AuCoin, Ryan [US] vs. Rodriguez, Francisco [US]
2035 Phillips, Cedric [US] vs. Sworts, Landon [US]
2036 Zakrzewski, Sam [US] vs. Hartzell, Patrick [US]
2037 Cornwell, Kyle [US] vs. Hartbarger, Lance [US]
2038 Szatkowski, Davod [US] vs. Miller, Daniel [US]
2039 Sarhan, Nizar [US] vs. Bright, Natalie [US]
2040 Inman, Jesse [US] vs. Karges, Alexander [US]
2041 Sukenik, Jonathan [US] vs. Kizuka, Jeremy [US]
2042 Martinez, Mario [US] vs. Bernal, Joseph [US]
2043 Clifford, Michael [US] vs. Wang, Jacky [US]
2044 Tao, David [US] vs. Andersen, Joseph [US]
2045 Mondello, Jake [US] vs. Cockrell, Joseph [US]
2046 Faustino, Anneliese [US] vs. Osborne, Brandon [US]
2047 Hauser, Valentin [AT] vs. Stitson, Christopher [US]
2048 Howe, Michael [US] vs. Schutz, Stefan [AT]
2049 Medrano, Adonnys [US] vs. Chitturi, Ashok [US]
2050 Koch, Zachary [US] vs. Kirby, Zak [US]
2051 Hatfield, Alix [US] vs. Edwards, Craig [US]
2052 Chilbert, Colin [US] vs. Calderon, Andrew [US]
2053 Yu, Jarvis [US] vs. Hatchel, Tyler [US]
2054 Gallagher, Phillip [US] vs. Najman, Adam [US]
2055 Chauhan, Nachiket [US] vs. Hafner, Chris [US]
2056 Wilberto, Molina [US] vs. Speth, Travis [US]
2057 Brown, Travis [US] vs. Brickman, Justin [US]
2058 Biaggi, Andrea [CH] vs. Eapen, Roshen [US]
2059 Soorani, Shaheen [US] vs. Cotrupe, Matthew [US]
2060 Shields, Steve [US] vs. Loysen, Lucas [US]
2061 Roth, Marcus [US] vs. Heinbach, Derek [US]
2062 Teagan, Kyle [US] vs. Dore, Max [CA]
2063 Porter, Steven [US] vs. Gordon, Brad [CA]
2064 Hartless, Dylan [US] vs. Fata, Louis [US]
2065 Murata, Tony [US] vs. Wiest, Hank [US]
2066 Watson, Owen [US] vs. Rightmyer, Rory [US]
2067 Strassman, Mark [US] vs. Ayers, Daryl [US]
2068 Long, David [US] vs. Stein, Abraham [US]
2069 Richardson, David [US] vs. Blank, Jonathan [US]
2070 Rogers, Chris [US] vs. Gatson, Jonathan [US]
2071 Blackner, Austin [US] vs. Mason, Donald [US]
2072 Aintrazi, Ali [US] vs. Pawlik, Ryan [US]
2073 Carle, Ian [US] vs. Singer, Sean [US]
2074 Charland, Nicholas [US] vs. Wildes, Khrystian [US]
2075 Lessing, Dylan [CA] vs. Berenhaus, Jordan [US]
2076 Knudson, Andrew [US] vs. Beasley, Shanice [US]
2077 Cooperman, Ross [US] vs. Ahmad, Anwar [US]
- Chacon, Jorge [VE] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All