ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Vefa, Yusuf Kemal [TR]
2 Pizzi, William [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. De Momi, Mathias [IT]
3 Holzinger, Thomas [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. La Martina, Fabio [IT]
4 (3) Blohon, Lukas [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Noordzij, Wouter [NL]
5 Niznansky, Milan [SK] Lost 0-2 vs. Casamenti, Alessandro [IT]
6 Hatto, Steve [LU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tudman, Ben [AU]
7 Prunariu, Alexandru [RO] Won 2-0 vs. Tamargo, Jose [ES]
8 Nielsen, Simon [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Schulhof, Leo [FR]
9 Dahl, Tina [DK] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin [DK]
10 Sajjad, Usama [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Leva, Tommaso [IT]
11 Tobiasch, Marc [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Vanek, Jiri [CZ]
12 Pagliarulo, Filippo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Boussaud, Eliott [FR]
13 Conza, Lorenzo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Luigi, Lavo [IT]
14 Krepli, Tibor [HU] Draw 1-1 vs. Soriano, Gianluca [IT]
15 Maccagnani, Stefano [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Montesi, Marco [IT]
16 Prinzell, Johan [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DE]
17 Bausch, Joshua [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huschenbeth, Arne [DE]
18 Mango, Gennaro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Marek, Krzysztof [PL]
19 Vergoni, Davide [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Rizzi, Mattia [IT]
20 (23) Floch, Ivan [SK] Won 2-0 vs. Gobetti, Enrico [IT]
21 Cammilluzzi, Marco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Sormani, Reto [CH]
22 Aristei, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Spaziani, Virgilio [CH]
23 Dolazza, Marco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Boddy, Jordan [GB]
24 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FR]
25 Fortier, Remi [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Hanski, Marek [PL]
26 Mitrokhin, Nikita [RU] Won 2-0 vs. Boldrini, Giulio [IT]
27 Szwebs, Michal [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Angelin, Marcus [SE]
28 Dominguez, Javier [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Angiuli, Riccardo [IT]
29 Grauwiler, Lukas [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Fafalios, Pavlos [GR]
30 Mustone, Massimo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Aguzzi, Evan [CH]
31 (11) Yasooka, Shota [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Ruben [ES]
32 Gotfredsen, Anders [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruffinazzi, Michele [IT]
33 Del Basso, Federico [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Henry, Julien [FR]
34 Binder, Maximilian [AT] Lost 1-2 vs. Starka, Jakub [CZ]
35 Ar, Soz [TR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hristov, Lenard [BG]
36 Enckels, Simon [BE] Won 2-1 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [IT]
37 Galvez, Sergi [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Vidal Ros, Jose [ES]
38 Cascella, Tommaso [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Berti, Francesco [IT]
39 Daniello, Carmine [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Muccin, Marco [IT]
40 Ruocco, Biagio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Tuna Mavus, Oguz [TR]
41 Trujillo, Esther [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AT]
42 Lamura, Francesco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Rubino, Giuseppe [IT]
43 Sanko, Ufuk [TR] Lost 1-2 vs. Joelsson, Fredrik [SE]
44 Woskresinski, Bartlomiej [PL] Won 2-1 vs. Bettanin, Mickael [FR]
45 Lemoine, Vincent [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Reale, Giuseppe [IT]
46 Piva, Marco [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Manchado, Alberto [ES]
47 Bok, Przemek [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Kjellberg, Magnus [SE]
48 Amendola, Michele [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lahonen, Leo [FI]
49 Godani, Corrado [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Oneto, Mattia [IT]
50 Mastrodomenico, Luigi [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. (12) Mengucci, Andrea [IT]
51 Polak Rottmann, Oliver [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Nizon, Jerome [FR]
52 Rossi, Christian [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Zulian, Simone [IT]
53 Semkin, Alexander [AF] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez Mata, Eugeni [ES]
54 Vasic, Zeljko [SI] Won 2-0 vs. Thormahlen, Bruno [DE]
55 Gallinari, Samuele [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DE]
56 Cadoux, Leo [DE] Won 1-0 vs. Indrakesuma, Taufik [ID]
57 Borrelli, Jacopo [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [IT]
58 Zeggio, Riccardo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Pensieri, Fernando [IT]
59 Della Corte, Marco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Piscitelli, Eugenio [IT]
60 Valle, Nicola [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sochurek, Petr [CZ]
61 Moretto, Alberto [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Akdamar, Meric [TR]
62 Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Izquierdo, Joaquin [ES]
63 Frasca, Antony [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Magni, Luca [IT]
64 Di Siero, Domenico [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Umesaki, Naoaki [JP]
65 Fiala Ibitz, Sebastian [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Rolle, Damir Ettore [IT]
66 Litvak, Mark [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Eich, Vincent [DE]
67 Von Keller, Florian [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Orlando, Matteo [IT]
68 Melis, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Crusafio, Vincenzo [CH]
69 Koch, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Antonel, Matteo [IT]
70 Gusella, Riccardo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Iannello, Andrea [IT]
71 Battista, Giuseppe [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kvas, Bojan [SI]
72 Martini, Bernardo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. De Togni, Marco [IT]
73 Heigerer, Stefan [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Lagarde, Antoine [FR]
74 Mascagni, Lorenzo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cattani, Alessandro [IT]
75 Sabbadini, Massimo [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Moure, Matteo [IT]
76 Bonaventura, Ciro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Vignudelli, Mattia [IT]
77 Bandino, Marco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ventura, Alessandro [IT]
78 Baldrati, Enrico [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ballestero, Aurelio [ES]
79 Hofmann, Mike [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lombardi, Piero [IT]
80 Ciocchetti, Jacopo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Fink, Johann [AT]
81 Armani, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Fabrizi, Marco [IT]
82 Bergamaschi, Alessio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Roccoli, Guido [IT]
83 Kronus, Vaclav [CZ] Won 2-0 vs. Binder, Christian [AT]
84 Giovanelli, Michele [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Sommen, Pierre [FR]
85 Sparta, Franck [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Peduzzi, Marco [IT]
86 Mancuso, Antonino [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Berto, Franco [IT]
87 Castro, Miguel [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Obradovic, Darko [RS]
88 Haggkvist, Sami [FI] Won 2-0 vs. Luft, Benjamin [DE]
89 Borra, Luca [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DE]
90 Barni, Massimo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Faggin, Ari [IT]
91 Teppa, Michaele [BE] Won 2-0 vs. Dagani, Samuele [IT]
92 Soriente, Gregorio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Cicco, Pier Rodolfo [IT]
93 Einaudi, Giacomo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Perotto, Lorenzo [IT]
94 Cecilia, Manuel [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Muhlbock, Marc [AT]
95 Andrieu, Thibault [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Bifero, Francesco [IT]
96 Reiter, Florian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tarocchi, Lorenzo [IT]
97 Malatesta, Marco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Santoro, Leonardo [IT]
98 Izzo, Jacopo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Marco, David [ES]
99 Brusatori, Giacomo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Popov, Miro [MK]
100 Loffredo, Luca [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Espera, Zak [PH]
101 Grieco, Agostino [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Tano, Sabrina [IT]
102 Mattioli, Alberto [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Colaianni, Rosario [IT]
103 Campanino, Fabrizio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [RS]
104 Pizarro, Pol [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Dreyer, Henrik [DE]
105 Smanio, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Made, Samuel Thomas [IT]
106 Ampollini, Davide [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Bigorne, Aurelien [FR]
107 Merlo, Michele [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Viola, Carlo [IT]
108 Aukenthaler, Christoph [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Kaelin, Felix [CH]
109 Meyer, Patrick [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Detecnik, Davor [SI]
110 Luminati, Valerio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Ranieri, Giorgio [IT]
111 Pasquini, Giacomo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Bajgo, Boris [RS]
112 Dente, Gabriele [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Loeffler, Maximilian [DE]
113 Pini 6910, Francesco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
114 Mazza, Raffaele [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Pidutti, Paolo [IT]
115 Demange, Kevin [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Michieletti, Alex [IT]
116 Armani, Luca [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Rutar, Andrej [SI]
117 Curato, Fabrizio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FR]
118 Goertzen, Simon [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Karl, Florian [DE]
119 Bevere, Gianluca [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Berger, Meciek [PL]
120 Magnani, Paolo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [IT]
121 Uchida, Yuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Dier, Oliver [GB]
122 Pinto, Antonio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Canonico, Davide [IT]
123 Pagnin, Davide [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Minelli, Davide [IT]
124 Vegis, Edoardo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Montani, Marco [IT]
125 Cesatti, Marco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FI]
126 Ganz, Andreas [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Ronchi, Federico [IT]
127 Lesaege, Clement [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Brunet, Max [FR]
128 Strubelj, Gregor [SI] Lost 0-2 vs. Hocquemiller, Arnaud [FR]
129 Rebagliati, Nicola [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Berger, Joachim [AT]
130 Bortolotti, Claudio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruni, Matteo [IT]
131 Basay, Emrehan [TR] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertelli, Luca [IT]
132 Gonzalez, David [ES] Lost 0-2 vs. Berteaux, Julien [FR]
133 Giangrandi, Stefano [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinelli, Andrea [IT]
134 Casucci, Paolo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Lo Forte, Aldo [IT]
135 Scuderi, Walter [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ciurli, Alessandro [IT]
136 Moschella, Gianluca [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Piu, Tommaso [IT]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All