ROUND 2 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on August 13, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Moscato, Adriano [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Berger, Maximilien [FR]
2 Burger, Martin [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Haggkvist, Sami [FI]
3 Brambilla 5024, Davide [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Armenise, Francesco Pio [IT]
4 Loeffler, Maximilian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Walter, Pedro [BE]
5 Gonzalez, David [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Ar, Soz [TR]
6 Bennardo, Lorenzo [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Bevere, Gianluca [IT]
7 Grandi, Alessio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Brancaccio, Roberto [IT]
8 Dier, Oliver [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Gusella, Riccardo [IT]
9 Giannettoni, Alessio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Gritti, Massimiliano [IT]
10 Moya, Cristopher [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Marfoli Galdiero, Francesco [IT]
11 Raduazzo, Dennis [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Pancrazi, Roberto [GB]
12 Soriente, Gregorio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Musi, Fabio [IT]
13 Giangrandi, Stefano [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Karl, Florian [DE]
14 Paulmaier, Benjamin [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Porta, Alex [IT]
15 Cunsolo, Luca [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Wieszok, Bartlomiej [PL]
16 Cinelli, Francesco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Biava, Riccardo [IT]
17 Cromer, Guillaume [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Viola, Carlo [IT]
18 Mandrioli, Simone [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Woskresinski, Bartlomiej [PL]
19 Pasqui, Giulio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Teppa, Michaele [BE]
20 Panzeri, Lorenzo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ragionieri, Filippo [IT]
21 Zaninelli, Giovanni [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Von Keller, Florian [IT]
22 Gianoli, Franco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Badii, Daniele [IT]
23 Tuna Mavus, Oguz [TR] Won 2-1 vs. Gulmini, Matteo [IT]
24 Tamargo, Jose [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Bertelli, Luca [IT]
25 Moeri, Roger [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Barreaud, Joffrey [FR]
26 Ruocco, Biagio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Chabriac, Nicolas [FR]
27 Montesi, Marco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Cimboli, Riccardo [IT]
28 Bettanin, Mickael [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Einaudi, Giacomo [IT]
29 Bohm, Patrick [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Moretti, Matteo [IT]
30 Ughetti, Nicola [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Crabtree, Daniel [US]
31 Clemente, Stefano [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Rancic, Isaac [IT]
32 Baldinato, Giovanni [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Zborowski, Felipe [BR]
33 Ballestero, Aurelio [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Eich, Vincent [DE]
34 Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenzo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Marco, David [ES]
35 Mercurio, Enrico [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AT]
36 De Colle, Mattia [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Damone, Gianluca [IT]
37 Tornros, Mats [SE] Lost 0-2 vs. Arndt, Tilmann [DE]
38 Flori, Glauco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Gallinari, Samuele [IT]
39 Sacco, Decio [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Eusebi, Stefano [IT]
40 Weigl, Kevin [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Stockl, Hannes [AT]
41 Trujillo, Esther [ES] Won 1-0 vs. Corsanini, Michele [IT]
42 Di Cola, Rocco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Sanko, Ufuk [TR]
43 Scott, David [XS] Lost 0-1 vs. Finicelli, Fabio [IT]
44 Del Pivo, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Vianello, Michele [IT]
45 Reale, Giuseppe [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Dreyer, Henrik [DE]
46 Thormahlen, Bruno [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Splendori, Giuseppe [IT]
47 Giroud, Fabrice [CH] Lost 1-2 vs. Lefterov, Alexander [BG]
48 Uchida, Yuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Rajacic, Nikola [RS]
49 Akdamar, Meric [TR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dolazza, Marco [IT]
50 Kaelin, Felix [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Tofani, Massimo [IT]
51 Tarocchi, Lorenzo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Meyer, Patrick [DE]
52 Izquierdo, Joaquin [ES] Draw 1-1 vs. Crotti, Enrico [IT]
53 Borra, Luca [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Pini 6983, Francesco [IT]
54 Ciardi, Claudio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Busani, Luca [IT]
55 Rossi, Tiziano [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Buraschi, Flavio [IT]
56 Ancona, Michele [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Cossu, Andrea [IT]
57 Morales Salvador, David [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Biondi, Luca [IT]
58 Belletti, Davide [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Piwko, Pawel [PL]
59 Blanco, Dalia [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Schneider, Philipp [DE]
60 Berti, Francesco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Piva, Manuela [IT]
61 Natali, Lorenzo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gschossmann, Christoph [DE]
62 Kuppens, Stijn [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bortolotti, Claudio [IT]
63 Aris, Arnau [ES] Draw 1-1 vs. Nizon, Jerome [FR]
64 Kepinski, Michal [PL] Draw 1-1 vs. Piergiovanni, Nicholas [IT]
65 Izzo, Jacopo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Menconi, Luca [IT]
66 Oravec, Michal [SK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lombardi, Piero [IT]
67 Honkala, Antti [FI] Lost 0-2 vs. Espera, Zak [PH]
68 Cerri, Silvio Sergio [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Carli Maltinti, Lorenzo [IT]
69 Rossi, Christian [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Roepke, Chris [US]
70 Chan, Bon Errold [AE] Lost 1-2 vs. Baqqari, Alberto [IT]
71 Grieco, Agostino [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Nesti, Daniele [IT]
72 Popov, Miro [MK] Won 2-0 vs. Bandino, Marco [IT]
73 Ciurli, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Fadini, Marco [IT]
74 Tascu, George [RO] Lost 0-2 vs. Caminada, Francesco [IT]
75 Ventura, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Schinardi, Francesco [IT]
76 Herndler, Stefan [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Giovanelli, Michele [IT]
77 Untersteiner, Christof [AT] Draw 1-1 vs. Gianni, Luca [IT]
78 Cadoux, Leo [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Colomei, Rares Glad [RO]
79 Garcia Guerrero, Luis [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Pini 6910, Francesco [IT]
80 Zulian, Simone [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Varga, Zsolt [HU]
81 Brusaferri, Matteo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kvas, Bojan [SI]
82 Biagiarelli, Benedetto [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Sanchez, Diego [ES]
83 Marino, Gioele [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Tenerelli, Paolo [IT]
84 Montemurro, Luigi [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Kullberg, Miika [FI]
85 Armani, Luca [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Casucci, Paolo [IT]
86 Alberti, Sebastiano [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Attar Hamadani, Emanuel [IT]
87 Giommi, Danilo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Salvadori, Emiliano [IT]
88 Salomoni, Davide [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Thari, Saeed [AE]
89 Schulhof, Leo [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Sucquet, Alexander [DE]
90 Vidal Ros, Jose [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Alshunnar, Moawiya [AE]
91 Nunez, Jerko [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Fontaine, Marc [FR]
92 Colautti, Giorgio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Meoni, Stefano [IT]
93 Bergamaschi, Alessio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Miracca, Alessandro [IT]
94 Conza, Lorenzo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia Esquerdo, Joan [ES]
95 Velikov, Ilko [BG] Lost 1-2 vs. Theurel, Sebastien [FR]
96 Loffredo, Luca [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Bojtar, Gyula [HU]
97 Leva, Tommaso [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Sbrozzi, Luigi [GB]
98 Manchado, Alberto [ES] Lost 1-2 vs. Prinz, Kristof [DE]
99 Vinci, Stefano [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Vangelisti, Paolo [IT]
100 Tresca, Giovanni [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Godani, Corrado [IT]
101 Hermant, Francois [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Benzi, Luca [IT]
102 Muccin, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Bagnoli, Luca [IT]
103 Rizzo, Gianluca [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Armani, Matteo [IT]
104 Tapat, John [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Aukenthaler, Christoph [AT]
105 Brunet, Max [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Devito, Francesco [IT]
106 Ampollini, Davide [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Morello, Helaman [IT]
107 Volpi, Mattia [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Rikberg, Svante [FI]
108 Spataro, Luca [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Rosi, Giovanni [IT]
109 Rotondo, Riccardo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Muhlbock, Marc [AT]
110 Beghetto, Gianmarco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Paolo, Paolo [IT]
111 Svenhard, Robin [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Cacciatori, Alex [IT]
112 Hristov, Lenard [BG] Won 2-0 vs. Tano, Sabrina [IT]
113 Ramaccia, Gianluca [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Preiml, Stefan [AT]
114 Benedetti, Elisa [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Sabbadini, Massimo [IT]
115 Melis, Alessandro [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Cernic, Miha [SI]
116 Fabbri, Thomas [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Baglin, Arnaud [FR]
117 Grabowski, Doug [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Venneri, Luca [IT]
118 Piletti, Jacopo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Aristei, Alessandro [IT]
119 Fera, Fabio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Giovannoli, Valerio [IT]
120 Bassi, Giacomo [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Baker, Aaron [AT]
121 De Luca, Giacomo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Fava, Riccardo [IT]
122 Savonitto, Michel [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Avila, Raul [ES]
123 Foradini, Massimiliano [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Schiavon, Moreno [IT]
124 Piccinino, Stefano [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Pagliari, Luca [IT]
125 Tardiani, Mattia [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AT]
126 Bruccoleri, Marco [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lonigro, Rocky [CH]
127 Vanek, Jiri [CZ] Won 2-1 vs. Pizarro, Pol [ES]
128 Sodergren, Christian [SE] Won 2-1 vs. Malaguti, Claudio [IT]
129 Deymundt, Sergio [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Schwarz, Christian [AT]
130 Isaksson, Marcus [SE] Draw 1-1 vs. Della Corte, Luca [IT]
131 Binder, Maximilian [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Vallejo, Raul [ES]
132 Santinelli, Enrico [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Mazza, Raffaele [IT]
133 Morini, Alberto [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Minelli, Davide [IT]
134 Mancassola, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Lucia, Gabriele [IT]
135 Wattel, Olivier [BE] Lost 1-2 vs. Strubelj, Gregor [SI]
136 Bomben, Simone [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Ivan [ES]
137 Sormani, Reto [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Canetti, Alberto [IT]
138 Viliani, Giacomo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Prunariu, Alexandru [RO]
139 Aguzzi, Hugo [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Karakas, Ozan [TR]
140 Galvez, Sergi [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Neureiter, Martin [AT]
141 Spinelli, Ludovic [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarzenberg, Andreas [DE]
142 Galli, Alessandro [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Terziyski, Nikolay [DE]
143 Rosales Jimenez, Israel [ES] Won 2-1 vs. Vieira, Rui [CH]
144 Dotti, Alessio [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Nicosia, Alvaro [PA]
145 Grigoli, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Kronus, Vaclav [CZ]
146 De Gennaro, Adelaide [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Friberg, Daniel [SE]
147 Bigorne, Aurelien [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Amateis, Alessandro [IT]
148 Paire, Jerome [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tudman, Ben [AU]
149 Kononowicz, Szymon [PL] Lost 0-2 vs. Della Corte, Marco [IT]
151 Franchi, Urbano [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Picciafuochi, Riccardo [IT]
152 Pinto, Antonio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Friedli, Johan [CH]
153 Candelu, Yuri [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Toman, Stefan [DE]
154 Boccalari, Marco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Diallo, Jakob [AT]
155 Akbulut, Berk [TR] Lost 1-2 vs. Pensieri, Fernando [IT]
156 Ruffinazzi, Michele [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Ballestero, Santiago [ES]
157 Held, Marco [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Reiter, Georg [DE]
158 Calvaruso, Fabio [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Andrieu, Thibault [FR]
159 Villani, Mirco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ippoliti, Riccardo [IT]
160 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascotto, Guido Giuseppe [IT]
161 Stella, Alessandro [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pascale, Dino [IT]
162 Piccinno, Richard [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Zaychenko, Dmitry [RU]
163 Hodzic, Emerik [SI] Won 2-0 vs. Orlando, Matteo [IT]
164 Fernandez, Marcos Jose [ES] Won 2-0 vs. Mestroni, Stefano [IT]
165 Kasbauer, Tobias [DE] Won 2-0 vs. Mrkic, Milos [IT]
166 Pederzini, Giacomo [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Sund, Emma [SE]
167 Bronzini, Matteo [IT] Won 1-0 vs. Devecchi, Matteo [IT]
168 Porciani, Fabio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Robling, Randy [IT]
169 Flips, Lionel [BE] Draw 1-1 vs. Cecca, Emanuele [IT]
170 Gironda, Michael [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Battista, Stefano [IT]
171 Monico, Riccardo [US] Won 2-1 vs. Girgenti, Andrea [IT]
172 Bellanti, Andrea [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DK]
173 Mazza, Simone [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Sensi, Giuseppe [IT]
174 Alekseev, Andrei [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Gheyle, Stijn [BE]
175 Goldstein, Jeremie [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kilgo, Joseph [US]
176 Zarcone, Edoardo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Battiston, Dario [IT]
177 Danninger, Wolfgang [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Losardo, Stefano [IT]
178 Dietterich, Kevin [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Rondine, Fabio [IT]
179 Dei Lazzaretti, Marco [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pieracini, Alessandro [IT]
180 Visentin, Federico [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Montagner, Fabio [IT]
181 Yelkovan, Atakan [TR] Won 2-0 vs. Encina Diaz, Luis Manuel [ES]
182 Umesaki, Naoaki [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Punella, Alex [IT]
183 Morelli, Lucio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Bartolini, Yuri [IT]
184 Gregoire, Thomas [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Devito, Leonardo [IT]
185 Amico, Alessandro [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Domaingo, Benni [AT]
186 Sparta, Franck [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Nee, Marco [IT]
187 Fiesoli, Andrea [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Cogan, Mark [FR]
188 Bajgo, Boris [RS] Won 2-1 vs. Maiello, Davide [IT]
189 Obradovic, Darko [RS] Won 2-0 vs. Conti, Francesca [IT]
190 Bersot, Florian [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Musat, Lucian [RO]
191 Boltri, Sergio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Pensotti, Alessandro [IT]
192 Becirevie, Amir [SI] Lost 0-2 vs. Boddy, Jordan [GB]
193 Krstevski, Grigor [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Di Valentino, Federica [IT]
194 Barbieri, Thomas [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmitz, Sascha Fabian [DE]
195 Fortier, Remi [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Campi, Denny [IT]
196 Vasic, Zeljko [SI] Won 2-1 vs. Cecilia, Manuel [IT]
197 Kulpok, Sebastian [DE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kjellberg, Magnus [SE]
198 Bacchettini, Carlo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZ]
199 Vanheule, Guillaume [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Chinati, Giorgio [IT]
200 Posa, Michele [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Abdel Ghani, Sami [IT]
201 Dorado, Mark Anthony [PH] Won 2-0 vs. Sassanelli, Andrea [IT]
202 Munari, Giorgio [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Tedesco, Alessandro [IT]
203 Eitler, Stefan [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Ludkiewicz, Tomasz [PL]
204 Patroncini, Roberto [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Draack, Fabian [DE]
205 Morth, John [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Delpiazzo, Michele [IT]
206 Legon, Jeremy [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Zaffaina, Nicolo [IT]
207 Manzari, Vincenzo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Lo Forte, Aldo [IT]
208 Trotobas, Clement [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Buschi, Massimo [IT]
209 Piani, Gherardo [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Pinter, Karlo [HR]
210 Bestak, Jiri [CZ] Lost 1-2 vs. Boucetta, Joackim [FR]
211 Marcotti, Emanuele [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Antonel, Matteo [IT]
212 Aguzzi, Arnaud [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Trombi, Matteo [IT]
213 Dides, Arnaud [FR] Lost 0-2 vs. Doridot, Yoan [FR]
214 Stueckler, Thomas [AT] Won 2-0 vs. Pala, Alex [IT]
215 Angeli, Alex [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Roccoli, Guido [IT]
216 Kukovic, Rock [SI] Won 2-1 vs. Nucera, Antonino [IT]
217 Saccomani, Mauro [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Angheben, Andrea [IT]
218 Chiarucci, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Chiari, Michele [IT]
219 Krepli, Tibor [HU] Won 2-0 vs. Brambilla 6102, Davide [IT]
220 Lesaege, Clement [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Skof, Ivan [SI]
221 Corbari, Silvio [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gison, Danilo [IT]
222 Bignami, Andrea [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Ciliani, Alessio [IT]
223 Corazza, Andrea [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Milan, Mirko [IT]
224 Stankiewicz, Natalia [FR] Draw 1-1 vs. Biella, Mattia [IT]
225 Mun, Tian Fa [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Giordano, Luca Valerio [IT]
226 Lucian, Matteo [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Cruz, Jason [MT]
227 Warzyszynski, Piotr [PL] Lost 1-2 vs. Pereira, Catia [CH]
228 Achim, Cosmin [RO] Won 2-0 vs. Lussu, Gionatan [IT]
229 Malsano, Matteo De Stefani [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Pelzl, Michael [AT]
230 Curato, Fabrizio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Tasselli, Pietro Anselmo [IT]
231 Prisciantelli, Marco [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Fait, Stefano [IT]
232 Birt, Matty [GB] Lost 0-2 vs. Arndt, Jochen [DE]
233 Lotfy, Mykel [CH] Won 2-1 vs. Venzi, Francesco [IT]
234 Vandini, Zacharie [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Stagnoli, Nicola [IT]
235 Christoph, Gebhards [DE] Lost 0-2 vs. Scolaro, Nicolo [IT]
236 Ruiz Diaz, Leandro [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Piu, Tommaso [IT]
237 Arendas, Laszlo [HU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pompili, Thomas [IT]
238 Demsar, Gregor [SI] Draw 1-1 vs. Lagmiri, Jawad [FR]
239 Vazzoler, Giulio [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Giannattasio, Orlando [IT]
240 Michieletti, Alex [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Spada, David [IT]
241 Stonic, Jakob [SI] Won 2-1 vs. De Luca, Giorgio [IT]
242 Dagostino, Riccardo [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavattoni, Tullio [IT]
243 Galdo, Stefano [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Basay, Emrehan [TR]
244 Saettone, Matteo [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Fusari, Alessio [IT]
245 Paolo, Pavesi [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Bonazza, Daniele [IT]
246 Piacentini, Giordano [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ricca, Emanuele [IT]
247 Cetta, Andrea [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Linnett, Patrick [GB]
248 Nucifora, Sergio [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Loewecke, Malte [DE]
249 Dagani, Samuele [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Martini, Tristano [CH]
250 Bielinski, Denton [US] Lost 0-2 vs. Trotobas, Bastien [FR]
251 Jaccoud, Jonathan [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Morrone, Diego [IT]
252 Giorgio, Fabio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Argent [CN]
253 Freiles, Giuliano [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Messina, Lorenzo [IT]
254 Gschwindt, Mirko [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Schwabegger, Robin [SE]
255 Trobbiani, Lorenzo [IT] Draw 1-1 vs. Morand, Thomas [FR]
256 Guglielmini, Enrico [CH] Lost 0-2 vs. Stagni, Manuela [IT]
257 Fierlinger, Herbert [AT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pasquini, Giacomo [IT]
258 Bratu, Cosmin [RO] Lost 1-2 vs. Ble, Iwika [IT]
259 Wagenhofer, Martin [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Riva, Alessandro [IT]
260 Bertazzo, Andrea [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. Nicolini, Manuel [IT]
261 Villani, Gabriele [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Bauer, Markus [AT]
262 Gobetti, Enrico [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Boscagli, Andrea [IT]
263 Sforzi, Federica [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bargues Raga, Alex [ES]
264 Koizar, Paul [AT] Won 2-1 vs. Accarino, Francesco [IT]
265 Folino, Leandro [IT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bestetti, Edoardo [IT]
266 Tosi, Marco [IT] Won 2-1 vs. Bondi, Riccardo [IT]
267 Hornsiberger, Lucas [CH] Won 2-0 vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LV]
268 Von Schackg, Antonio [IT] Won 2-0 vs. Rembert, Philip [US]
269 Svensson, Eric [SE] Won 2-0 vs. Groth, Johannes [AT]
270 Ronconi, Giovanni [IT] Lost 0-2 vs. De Blasio, Gabriele [IT]
- Greco, Nicola [IT] BYE vs. -  
- Mulato, Daniel [IT] BYE vs. -  
- Babbi, Aureliano [IT] BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All