Top 32 Decklists

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2016

By Frank Karsten

There is more to this event than just the Top 8. Below are the decklists of the players who finished in 9th through 32nd place. Although the Top 8 featured only Bant Company and U/R Fevered Burn, the Top 32 has a variety of decks featuring Liliana, the Last Hope, Emrakul, the Promised End, Elder Deep-Fiend, and/or more.

Fredrik Joelsson's Temur Emerge – 9th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist
Planeswalker (1)
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
Волшебство (7)
4 Gather the Pack 3 Nissa's Pilgrimage
Мгновенное заклинание (8)
4 Grapple with the Past 4 Kozilek's Return
Чары (4)
4 Vessel of Nascency
60 Карт(а)

Filippo Pagliarulo's B/G Delirium – 10th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist
Planeswalker (4)
4 Liliana, the Last Hope
Волшебство (7)
2 Languish 2 Ruinous Path 3 Traverse the Ulvenwald
Мгновенное заклинание (7)
4 Grasp of Darkness 1 Murder 2 Ultimate Price
Чары (2)
2 Vessel of Nascency
60 Карт(а)

Andrea Mengucci's Bant Company – 11th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist

Loic Le Briand's Bant Company – 12th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist

Marcus Angelin's B/W Control – 13th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist

Mattia Oneto's Bant Company – 14th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist

Marek Hanski's W/R Humans – 15th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist
Дополнительная колода (15)
4 Needle Spires 4 Reckless Bushwacker 2 Repel the Abominable 2 Silkwrap 2 Hanweir Militia Captain 1 Collective Effort

Martin Dang's R/G Ramp – 16th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist

Biagio Ruocco's U/W Spirits – 17th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist
Волшебство (2)
2 Declaration in Stone
Мгновенное заклинание (13)
3 Ojutai's Command 4 Clash of Wills 4 Essence Flux 2 Unsubstantiate
Земля (22)
3 Prairie Stream 4 Port Town 7 Plains 8 Island
60 Карт(а)
Дополнительная колода (15)
1 Turn Aside 2 Silkwrap 2 Negate 2 Bygone Bishop 2 Eerie Interlude 1 Collective Effort 3 Always Watching 2 Niblis of Frost

Anders Gotfredsen's R/G Ramp – 18th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist

William Pizzi's Jund Delirium – 19th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist
Planeswalker (3)
3 Liliana, the Last Hope
Волшебство (6)
3 Languish 3 Traverse the Ulvenwald
Мгновенное заклинание (12)
3 Kozilek's Return 2 To the Slaughter 3 Fiery Impulse 4 Grapple with the Past
Чары (3)
3 Vessel of Nascency
60 Карт(а)

Simone Zulian's W/B Control – 20th at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist
Волшебство (11)
2 Ruinous Path 2 Transgress the Mind 3 Read the Bones 4 Languish
Мгновенное заклинание (10)
2 Anguished Unmaking 2 Hallowed Moonlight 2 Ultimate Price 4 Grasp of Darkness
ДРУГИЕ (3)
3 Linvala, the Last Hope
60 Карт(а)

Alessandro Casamenti's Bant Company – 21st at Grand Prix Rimini 2016

Download Arena Decklist
Волшебство (2)
2 Declaration in Stone
Мгновенное заклинание (7)
4 Collected Company 2 Dromoka's Command 1 Ojutai's Command
Земля (25)
4 Plains 4 Forest 1 Island 4