ROUND 11 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 13, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Lippi-Estratti-Versari   vs. Melichar-Grygar-Boura  
2 Martin-Burnand-Nguyen   vs. Strasky-Damo Da Rosa-Shenhar  
3 Levy-Saito-Dezani   vs. Hron-Hayne-Hoaen  
4 Dominguez-Carvalho-Salvatto   vs. Karsten-Vos-Melis  
5 Tassinari-Bevere-Panigada   vs. Skald-Westberg-Niemi  
6 Nielsen-Pasgaard-Nissen   vs. Cortez-Saporito-Fernandes  
7 Lombardi-Lombardi-Rebagliati   vs. Neirynck-Vieren-Vieren  
8 Del Moral-Cabezas-Sanz   vs. Tsumura-Yasooka-Takeshita  
9 Van Ravenzwaaij-Van Eeghen-Rossmark   vs. Terziyski-Gschossmann-Karl  
10 Wudarski-Lipinski-Lozinski   vs. Alcaraz-Grati-Tuduri  
11 Pype-Baert-Dooms   vs. Westling-Heidenblad-Haglund  
12 Preyer-Eigner-Wolf   vs. Chebiryak-Kleisinger-Sievert  
13 Li-Yu-Liu   vs. Taushanis-Berg Mortensen-Schiolde  
14 Marcotti-Milillo-Marcotti   vs. Svedby-Almelund-Lundberg  
15 Vogt-Huber-Hitz   vs. Tardiani-Cesatti-Maiocco  
16 De Graat-Kutscher-Kleiner   vs. De Rooij-Van Den Broek-Landman  
17 Lopez-Valdivia-Virula   vs. Florent-Maubert-Bourdinaud  
18 Bausch-Tetzlaff-Heuser   vs. Van Der Paelt-Gregoir-Dulsster  
19 Jun Hao-Kelvin-Fabien   vs. Del Basso-Ravagli-Fornacini  
20 Kenyeres-Sarkany-Nagy   vs. Queriroz-Hatto-Martinelle  
21 Kowalski-Janik-Glogowski   vs. Warrington-Staton-Harrup  
22 Stok-Van Den Oever-Van Leeuwen   vs. Fornasari-Mattioli-Ghini  
23 Lambrich-Plamann-Feyand   vs. Polgary-Rachid-Lindstrom  
24 Timmermans-Timmermans-Muijen   vs. Janse-Simon-Barlow  
25 Weber-Fehrentz-Krahe   vs. Perttula-Sjoblom-Hukka  
26 Reale-Reale-Magnani   vs. Grafensteiner-Grafensteiner-Seibold  
27 Kaasik-Kask-Noormagi   vs. Wilks-Mines-Cubit  
28 Matthew-Bradley-Usama   vs. Schneider-Held-Loffler  
29 Effendi-Leach-Ward   vs. Dickmann-Plagge-Dickmann  
30 Maly-Prosek-Hanzalek   vs. Heinonen-Juote-Mulari  
31 Bains-Law-Choca   vs. Cipolleschi-Picciafuochi-Zaccarelli  
32 Chiche-Martineau-Lepeytre   vs. Uittenbogaard-Clarys-De Roo  
33 Bodsch-Bungard-Hecht   vs. Angelin-Melin-Prinzell  
34 Bisterfeld-Haus-Baris   vs. Stout-Huygen-Stam  
35 Verbeken-Dictus-Verhulst   vs. Hansen-Norgaard-Brandt  
36 Piket-Bresser-Van Der Steenhoven   vs. Polak-Rottmann-Mackl-Reitbauer  
37 Schmidt-Guesnel-Schmidt   vs. Angelopoulos-Matsoukas-Rozakeas  
38 Sole Garcia-Rabionet Janssen-Tamargo Aguilar   vs. Pichon-Dagen-Cassini  
39 Steichen-Kohler-Calligaro   vs. Yisong-Xin-Yi  
40 Schrijvers-Schrijvers-De Marelle   vs. Schmid-Mauch-Grossholz  
41 Linden-Labahn-Gortzen   vs. Abou Omar-Hofmann-Schwarz  
42 Manuel-Stefan-Markus   vs. Pardee-Wilson-Floch  
43 Kleist-Garus-Znidar   vs. Sochurek-Blohon-Juza  
44 Gojdz-Hadrys-Wojcik   vs. Hocquemiller-Henry-Soumet  
45 Reymond-Brutsche-Busson   vs. Hesselman-Friberg-Kirk-Johansson  
46 Zeil-Simonot-Le Briand   vs. Neumann-Jorstedt-Kettil  
47 Santos-Pinto-Gobern   vs. Nattkamp-Dorr-Pichetta  
48 Kiourtsoglou-Liapatis-Mavridis   vs. Matthew-Beasley-Walker  
49 Cheng-Bachaud-Bouillot   vs. Levy-Freau-Repetti  
50 Johansson-Holm-Johannesson   vs. Camps-Woutersen-Woutersen  
51 Witt-Dopking-Cornehl   vs. Brendemuehl-Knoerr-Lesch  
52 Gorokhovskyy-Zlotoiabko-Kryvosheiev   vs. Pispa-Lahonen-Tuominen  
53 Weismann-Baum-Sander   vs. Pensel-Daus-Kaesehagen  
54 Blankevoort-Roelofs-Notting   vs. Peitzmann-Nelson-Dolscheid  
55 Surab-Surab-Snoha   vs. Ineke-Van Veelen-Wardenier  
56 Studer-Idelfonso-Rothen   vs. Moure-Cammilluzzi-Portaro  
57 De Graaff-Van Montfoort-Van Alphen   vs. Manders-Hendriks-Van Etten  
58 Van Der Ham-Euser-Kool   vs. Kres-Pruijt-Van Der Vegt  
59 Calafell-Garcia-Scheinin   vs. Riffert-Rausch-Severin  
60 Mcgregor-Knowelden-Patel   vs. Tuinstra-Van Donselaar-De Haan  
61 Hottmann-Budde-Budde   vs. Bjornerud-Royde-Sajgalik  
62 Frase-Jan Philip-Nicolas   vs. Hendriksen-Jansen Van Doorn-Weijers  
63 Keuning-Korver-Hoonderd   vs. Ulm-Nguyen-Naidu  
64 Korbl-Szoke-Kocsis   vs. Collinet-Klocker-Raeke  
65 Schmohl-Fesser-Schaffert   vs. Pizzi-Vinci-Piovano  
66 Kraus-Kluwe-Blaszczyk   vs. Danz-Litvak-Posoiu  
67 Wong-Leong-Tang   vs. Pikula-Finkel-Jamie  
68 Tuomi-Saarinen-Lindroos   vs. Verheesen-Madden-Mckiernan  
69 Tosca-Cavalli-Armani   vs. Roessler-Jell-Schnider  
70 Ar-Akbulut-Cinar   vs. Ecker-Ecker-Ecker  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more