ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on August 30, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Pena Congregado, Nahue [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Feble, Fernando [CHL]
2 Zegarra, Jose [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Castro, Javier [ECU]
3 Bona, Jeronimo [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. morales, nicolas [CHL]
4 Monsalve, Juan [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Levergne, Matas [CHL]
5 De Paoli, Santiago [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Flores, Christian [CHL]
6 Ortiz, Pablo [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Capdevila, Jose Luis L [CHL]
7 mendez, victor j [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Barros, Victor [BRA]
8 Reutter, Juan L [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Calcagno, Leonardo [CHL]
9 Roman, Patricio [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. ZZ Rizzo, Jonathan M [ARG]
10 Quiroga, Mariano [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Aldunate, Agustin [CHL]
11 Muñoz, Rodrigo A [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. rojas, benjamin [CHL]
12 Morales, Mario O [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Casanova, Héctor [CHL]
13 Martinez, Sebastian [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Gajardo, Matias [CHL]
14 Figueroa, Joao [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Salvatto, Luis A [CHL]
15 Lopez, Rodrigo A [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Sánchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]
16 Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Stone, Cristian E [CHL]
17 Hermosilla Perret, Car [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Ferrari Spampinato, Go [CHL]
18 Zamorano, Pablo [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cenizo, Luciano [ARG]
19 Cortez, Paulo [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rivera Tapia, Guillerm [CHL]
20 Orellana, Eduardo e [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Archangelo, Felipe A [BRA]
21 Quintana, Sebastian [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Prado, Julian I [CHL]
22 Rodriguez, Ignacio [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. ZZ sanchez, maximilian [CHL]
23 alamo, luciano [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Osan, Ramiro [ARG]
24 Luna, Javier A [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Quijada Bahamondes, Al [CHL]
25 Truyol, Esteban [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Guerra, Jorge F [CHL]
26 Parot, Ignacio V [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Barrientos Ochoa, Clau [CHL]
27 Quiroga, Martìn [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Ioppolo, Pablo [ARG]
28 Benitez, Alvaro [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Alcalde, Eduardo G [CHL]
29 Albornoz, Gonzalo [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Valencia, Leandro [CHL]
30 Capello, Matias R [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Moschini, Esteban [CHL]
31 Valenzuela, Nicolas [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Spak, Eleazar [ARG]
32 ormeño, daniel a [CHL] Won 2-0 vs. Segura, Esteban [CHL]
33 Soto, Rodrigo [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cubillos Rios, Jorge [CHL]
34 Sanchez, Alberto [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Gavilan, Javier [ARG]
35 Esper Berthoud, Lucas [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. ZZ Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
36 Lobo, Ruben [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Sanchez, Daniel [CHL]
37 Camargo, Andres a [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Campos Reyes, Luis [CHL]
38 Cespedes H., Cristian [CHL] Won 2-1 vs. Chavarria, John [CHL]
39 Brown, Josh [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. dos Reis, Ruda [CHL]
  Maia, Rodolfo C [BRA]     * BYE *

 

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more