Round 13 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Frischknecht-Fujiyama-Geisler   vs. Edel-Gennari-Saporito  
2 Tiberio-Sapiras-Mussa   vs. Jones-Jones-Spak  
3 Roca-Vargas-Van Mourik   vs. Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud  
4 Medeiros-Romao-Damo   vs. Da Bouza-Saredo-De Diego  
5 Pribnow-Concha-Vega   vs. Lopez-Cespedes-Sanchez  
6 Urrego-Velasquez-Mira   vs. Bernabe-Parot-Sutherland  
7 Villalobos-Zamorano-Guerra   vs. Monsalve-Gutierrez-Garreton  
8 Quinteros-Quinteros-Ormeno   vs. Leon-Crespo-Lunar  
9 Gomes-De Jesus-Souza   vs. Almeida-Silva-Calazans  
10 Venegas-Contreras-Gayoso   vs. Ferrari-Echeverria-Navas  
11 Arvigo-Farjat-Cenizo   vs. De Pietro-Martino-Bivort  
12 Pena-Gonzalez-Capozzoli   vs. Valencia-Moreno-Borquez  
13 De Mori-Macia-Hancen   vs. Alcalde-Bollati-Alcalde  
14 Cioci-Da Costa-Oliveira   vs. Bolletta-Freyre-Novaira  
15 Zaiek-Dominguez-Epstein   vs. Andreatta-Coraiola-Crevelloni  
16 Torrecilla-Costarelli-Cacciali   vs. Fornari-Appel-Leoni  
17 Cavalcante-Leite-Pereira   vs. Espinoza-Castro-Nunez  
18 Nogueira-Balmaceda-Nogal   vs. Sepulveda-Kaliski-Peralta  
19 Pellegrini-Pellegrini-Echezarreta   vs. Gaete-San Juan-Parra  
20 Prato-Rivero-Bello   vs. Osorio-Tello-Zegarra  
21 Parrado-Barrera-Vargas   vs. Silva-Pereira-Pacheco  
22 Paredes-Belbuono-Gavilan   vs. Horlacher-Oyarzun-Fernandez  
23 Lupacchini-Canalejo-Tonelli   vs. Schwartz-Castillo-Roubaud  
24 Sepulveda-Castillo-Hochman   vs. Muniz-Viana-Alves  
25 Cibeira-Del Popolo-Soldati   vs. Landaeta-Gilchrist-Landaeta  
26 Oliveira-Jose Wood-Rosenmann   vs. Villegas-Rost-Rost  
27 -Betancur-Yopo   vs. Quijada-Sanchez-Carballo  
28 Cesa-Nachman-Paletta   vs. Cespedes-Conca-Bascoy  
29 Chiappa-Zacharski-Billordo   vs. Benitez-Cepeda-Neira  
30 Velazques-Toledo-Ancalaf   vs. Perez-Dantas-Archangelo  
31 Mancilla-Valdenegro-Soto   vs. Boccio-Rubin-De Rosa  
32 Barros-Peres-Kanegusuke   vs. Formici-Barbosa-Matos  
33 Vera-Giron-Arenas   vs. Gonzalez-Riquelme-Elgueta  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All