Round 14 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud   vs. Edel-Gennari-Saporito  
2 Tiberio-Sapiras-Mussa   vs. Medeiros-Romao-Damo  
3 Lopez-Cespedes-Sanchez   vs. Roca-Vargas-Van Mourik  
4 Frischknecht-Fujiyama-Geisler   vs. Bernabe-Parot-Sutherland  
5 Jones-Jones-Spak   vs. Monsalve-Gutierrez-Garreton  
6 Quinteros-Quinteros-Ormeno   vs. Gomes-De Jesus-Souza  
7 Venegas-Contreras-Gayoso   vs. Da Bouza-Saredo-De Diego  
8 Alcalde-Bollati-Alcalde   vs. Pribnow-Concha-Vega  
9 Villalobos-Zamorano-Guerra   vs. Sepulveda-Kaliski-Peralta  
10 Andreatta-Coraiola-Crevelloni   vs. Cioci-Da Costa-Oliveira  
11 Arvigo-Farjat-Cenizo   vs. Torrecilla-Costarelli-Cacciali  
12 Pena-Gonzalez-Capozzoli   vs. Urrego-Velasquez-Mira  
13 Prato-Rivero-Bello   vs. Ferrari-Echeverria-Navas  
14 Gaete-San Juan-Parra   vs. Parrado-Barrera-Vargas  
15 Leon-Crespo-Lunar   vs. Almeida-Silva-Calazans  
16 Pellegrini-Pellegrini-Echezarreta   vs. Valencia-Moreno-Borquez  
17 Cavalcante-Leite-Pereira   vs. Quijada-Sanchez-Carballo  
18 De Mori-Macia-Hancen   vs. De Pietro-Martino-Bivort  
19 Fornari-Appel-Leoni   vs. Cesa-Nachman-Paletta  
20 Sepulveda-Castillo-Hochman   vs. Oliveira-Jose Wood-Rosenmann  
21 Paredes-Belbuono-Gavilan   vs. Schwartz-Castillo-Roubaud  
22 Bolletta-Freyre-Novaira   vs. Nogueira-Balmaceda-Nogal  
23 Landaeta-Gilchrist-Landaeta   vs. Osorio-Tello-Zegarra  
24 Silva-Pereira-Pacheco   vs. Benitez-Cepeda-Neira  
25 Espinoza-Castro-Nunez   vs. Boccio-Rubin-De Rosa  
26 Lupacchini-Canalejo-Tonelli   vs. Muniz-Viana-Alves  
27 -Betancur-Yopo   vs. Horlacher-Oyarzun-Fernandez  
28 Cespedes-Conca-Bascoy   vs. Formici-Barbosa-Matos  
29 Perez-Dantas-Archangelo   vs. Chiappa-Zacharski-Billordo  
30 Velazques-Toledo-Ancalaf   vs. Vera-Giron-Arenas  
31 Mancilla-Valdenegro-Soto   vs. Barros-Peres-Kanegusuke  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All