Round 7 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Roca-Vargas-Van Mourik   vs. Pribnow-Concha-Vega  
2 Edel-Gennari-Saporito   vs. Prato-Rivero-Bello  
3 Gaete-San Juan-Parra   vs. Ferrari-Echeverria-Navas  
4 Osorio-Tello-Zegarra   vs. Paredes-Belbuono-Gavilan  
5 De Pietro-Martino-Bivort   vs. De Mori-Macia-Hancen  
6 Pena-Gonzalez-Capozzoli   vs. Torrecilla-Costarelli-Cacciali  
7 Sepulveda-Kaliski-Peralta   vs. Valencia-Moreno-Borquez  
8 Oliveira-Jose Wood-Rosenmann   vs. Zaiek-Dominguez-Epstein  
9 Frischknecht-Fujiyama-Geisler   vs. Espinoza-Castro-Nunez  
10 Lopez-Cespedes-Sanchez   vs. Da Bouza-Saredo-De Diego  
11 Gonzalez-Riquelme-Elgueta   vs. Medeiros-Romao-Damo  
12 Pellegrini-Pellegrini-Echezarreta   vs. Muniz-Viana-Alves  
13 Andreatta-Coraiola-Crevelloni   vs. Barros-Peres-Kanegusuke  
14 Venegas-Contreras-Cayoso   vs. Cespedes-Conca-Bascoy  
15 Mediano-Morales-Morales   vs. Gomes-De Jesus-Souza  
16 Camargo-Lavergne-Prado   vs. Cavalcante-Leite-Pereira  
17 Flores-Barrera-Rios   vs. Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud  
18 Mancilla-Valdenegro-Soto   vs. Villasuso-Rodriguez-Mujica  
19 Fischbach-Lombardelli-Ferrucci   vs. Ocampo-Herrera-Rocha  
20 Barria-Villouta-Barria   vs. Quinteros-Quinteros-Ormeno  
21 Alcalde-Bollati-Alcalde   vs. Barrera-Weibel-Loyola  
22 Villalobos-Zamorano-Guerra   vs. Tiberio-Sapiras-Mussa  
23 Prieto-Montealegre-Alvayay   vs. Bolletta-Freyre-Novaira  
24 Angel-Jofre-Campos   vs. Hidalgo-Schmoller-Sepulveda  
25 Schwartz-Castillo-Roubaud   vs. Hojman-Sanchez-Reuttey  
26 Fornari-Appel-Leoni   vs. Lucero-Contreras-Soto  
27 Vergara-Rodriguez-Villarroel   vs. Jones-Jones-Spak  
28 Villela-Lobo-Martinello   vs. Quijada-Sanchez-Carballo  
29 Rodriguez-Sasso-Carballo   vs. Cesa-Nachman-Paletta  
30 Longo-Fehr-Sousa   vs. Correa-Carrasco-Del Rio  
31 Monsalve-Gutierrez-Garreton   vs. Valenzuela-Flores-Flores  
32 Cioci-Da Costa-Oliveira   vs. Velazques-Toledo-Ancalaf  
33 Arvigo-Farjat-Cenizo   vs. Lupacchini-Canalejo-Tonelli  
34 Colombo-Giacosa-Acerenza   vs. Almeida-Silva-Calazans  
35 Perez-Dantas-Archangelo   vs. Villegas-Rost-Rost  
36 Formici-Barbosa-Matos   vs. Rivero-Cabrera-Righetti  
37 Nogueira-Balmaceda-Nogal   vs. Espana-Torres-Reyna  
38 Leon-Crespo-Lunar   vs. Bernabe-Parot-Sutherland  
39 Silva-Pereira-Pacheco   vs. Rudisky-Otarzun-Medina  
40 Boccio-Rubin-De Rosa   vs. Navarro-Albornoz-Olfos  
41 Sepulveda-Castillo-Hochman   vs. Urrego-Velasquez-Mira  
42 Chiappa-Zacharski-Billordo   vs. Fernandez-Mendez-Barrera  
43 Cament-Rivera-Moreno   vs. Castro-Horca-Mendez  
44 Pontes-Oliveira-Longo   vs. Benitez-Cepeda-Neira  
45 Urrutia-Flores-Rosas   vs. Parrado-Garrera-Vargas  
46 Flores-Comtreras-Munoz   vs. Pinto-Castillo-Godoy  
47 Gallo-Rivas-Aguayo   vs. Flores-De La Fuente-Olea  
48 Gaspar-De Carvalho-Cichello   vs. Contreras-Solar-Cuellar  
49 Silva-Luna-Klipphan   vs. Matsumoto-Mussalem-Cesar  
50 Landaeta-Gilchrist-Landaeta   vs. Witt-Valdivia-Pizarro  
51 Tateishi-Coquemala-Fagundes   vs. Garcia-Chomali-Silva  
52 Horlacher-Oyarzun-Fernandez   vs. Mendoza-Martinez-Zoro  
53 Saldivar-Baeza-Santibanez   vs. Ramirez-Becerra-Garrido  
54 Arredondo-Rios-Ponce   vs. Astorga-Barria-Gonzalez  
55 Espinoza-Vasquez-Reyes   vs. Baldin-Disgonzi-Emer Torelly  
56 Osorio-Romero-Gatica   vs. Amaral-Da Costa-Coutinho  
57 Grassato-Caparroz-Cortez   vs. Quintana-Prusanidis-Gonzalez  
58 Del Rio-Silva-Lucero   vs. Checa-Oballe-Hurtado  
59 Cibeira-Del Popolo-Soldati   vs. Garces-Barrera-Palominos  
60 Gatich-Jara-Segura   vs. Maldonado-Segura-Claramunt  
61 Miranda-Hirmas-Diaz   vs. Peromarta-Yanez-Astorga  
62 Ramirez-Arevalo-Sanchez   vs. Buschmann-Ojeda-Mansilla  
63 -Betancur-Yopo   vs. Duarte-Vega-Paez  
64 Vera-Giron-Arenas   vs. Morales-Barrientos-Sanhueza  
65 Zapata-Cardenas-Martinez   vs. Rodriguez-Aguillon-Gonzalez  
66 Hernandez-Gatica-Patino   vs. Gonzalez-Donoso-Paez  
67 Munoz-Barria-Prieto   vs. Navarrete-Yanez-Moser  
68 Sosa-Fuentes-Mallea   vs. Sepulveda-Maturana-Maturana  
69 Fermandois-Morales-Rebolledo   vs. Romani-Zauschkevich-Fermandois  
70 Mahncke-Silva-Cerda   vs. Valdivia-Vejar-Vazquez  
71 Godoy-Fagundes-Madeira   vs. Ide-Feble-Echeverria  
72 Moenne-Bao-Soto   vs. Querada-Benavente-Gomez  
73 Dermonde-Oyadomari-Rojas   vs. Millan-Gatica-Arenas  
74 Saldias-Yaksic-Araya   vs. Hussein-Gutierrez-Bazan  
75 Vargas-Vargas-Rodriguez   vs. Silva-Munoz-Munoz  
76 Stagno-Soza-Del Amo   vs. Acuna-Reyes-Parra  
77 Lara-Huenchullan-Pereira   vs. Gomez-Araya-Asrosteguy  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All