Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Pribnow-Concha-Vega   vs. Edel-Gennari-Saporito  
2 Gaete-San Juan-Parra   vs. Lopez-Cespedes-Sanchez  
3 Osorio-Tello-Zegarra   vs. Pena-Gonzalez-Capozzoli  
4 Roca-Vargas-Van Mourik   vs. Pellegrini-Pellegrini-Echezarreta  
5 Valencia-Moreno-Borquez   vs. Medeiros-Romao-Damo  
6 Zaiek-Dominguez-Epstein   vs. De Pietro-Martino-Bivort  
7 Frischknecht-Fujiyama-Geisler   vs. Prato-Rivero-Bello  
8 Ferrari-Echeverria-Navas   vs. Venegas-Contreras-Cayoso  
9 Gomes-De Jesus-Souza   vs. Barros-Peres-Kanegusuke  
10 Andreatta-Coraiola-Crevelloni   vs. Tiberio-Sapiras-Mussa  
11 Pozzo-Salvatto-Berthoud   vs. Cioci-Da Costa-Oliveira  
12 Bolletta-Freyre-Novaira   vs. Formici-Barbosa-Matos  
13 Alcalde-Bollati-Alcalde   vs. Sepulveda-Castillo-Hochman  
14 Paredes-Belbuono-Gavilan   vs. Almeida-Silva-Calazans  
15 Espinoza-Castro-Nunez   vs. Villegas-Rost-Rost  
16 Quijada-Sanchez-Carballo   vs. Sepulveda-Kaliski-Peralta  
17 Muniz-Viana-Alves   vs. Chiappa-Zacharski-Billordo  
18 Bernabe-Parot-Sutherland   vs. Oliveira-Jose Wood-Rosenmann  
19 Da Bouza-Saredo-De Diego   vs. Cesa-Nachman-Paletta  
20 Hojman-Sanchez-Reuttey   vs. De Mori-Macia-Hancen  
21 Jones-Jones-Spak   vs. Mancilla-Valdenegro-Soto  
22 Angel-Jofre-Campos   vs. Cavalcante-Leite-Pereira  
23 Silva-Pereira-Pacheco   vs. Torrecilla-Costarelli-Cacciali  
24 Boccio-Rubin-De Rosa   vs. Fischbach-Lombardelli-Ferrucci  
25 Arvigo-Farjat-Cenizo   vs. Quinteros-Quinteros-Ormeno  
26 Gonzalez-Riquelme-Elgueta   vs. Fornari-Appel-Leoni  
27 Nogueira-Balmaceda-Nogal   vs. Monsalve-Gutierrez-Garreton  
28 Cament-Rivera-Moreno   vs. Parrado-Garrera-Vargas  
29 Cespedes-Conca-Bascoy   vs. Pinto-Castillo-Godoy  
30 Arredondo-Rios-Ponce   vs. Longo-Fehr-Sousa  
31 Benitez-Cepeda-Neira   vs. Mediano-Morales-Morales  
32 Peromarta-Yanez-Astorga   vs. Leon-Crespo-Lunar  
33 Barria-Villouta-Barria   vs. Schwartz-Castillo-Roubaud  
34 Velazques-Toledo-Ancalaf   vs. Flores-De La Fuente-Olea  
35 Urrego-Velasquez-Mira   vs. Villela-Lobo-Martinello  
36 Tateishi-Coquemala-Fagundes   vs. Osorio-Romero-Gatica  
37 Rudisky-Otarzun-Medina   vs. Cibeira-Del Popolo-Soldati  
38 Vera-Giron-Arenas   vs. Espana-Torres-Reyna  
39 Valenzuela-Flores-Flores   vs. Colombo-Giacosa-Acerenza  
40 -Betancur-Yopo   vs. Saldivar-Baeza-Santibanez  
41 Espinoza-Vasquez-Reyes   vs. Landaeta-Gilchrist-Landaeta  
42 Gatich-Jara-Segura   vs. Lupacchini-Canalejo-Tonelli  
43 Lucero-Contreras-Soto   vs. Flores-Barrera-Rios  
44 Ocampo-Herrera-Rocha   vs. Gaspar-De Carvalho-Cichello  
45 Horlacher-Oyarzun-Fernandez   vs. Checa-Oballe-Hurtado  
46 Perez-Dantas-Archangelo   vs. Ramirez-Arevalo-Sanchez  
47 Villalobos-Zamorano-Guerra   vs. Silva-Luna-Klipphan  
48 Quintana-Prusanidis-Gonzalez   vs. Navarro-Albornoz-Olfos  
49 Hidalgo-Schmoller-Sepulveda   vs. Astorga-Barria-Gonzalez  
50 Gallo-Rivas-Aguayo   vs. Flores-Comtreras-Munoz  
51 Munoz-Barria-Prieto   vs. Rodriguez-Aguillon-Gonzalez  
52 Sepulveda-Maturana-Maturana   vs. Pontes-Oliveira-Longo  
53 Contreras-Solar-Cuellar   vs. Maldonado-Segura-Claramunt  
54 Duarte-Vega-Paez   vs. Grassato-Caparroz-Cortez  
55 Saldias-Yaksic-Araya   vs. Querada-Benavente-Gomez  
56 Del Rio-Silva-Lucero   vs. Buschmann-Ojeda-Mansilla  
57 Matsumoto-Mussalem-Cesar   vs. Millan-Gatica-Arenas  
58 Godoy-Fagundes-Madeira   vs. Mendoza-Martinez-Zoro  
59 Mahncke-Silva-Cerda   vs. Amaral-Da Costa-Coutinho  
60 Fermandois-Morales-Rebolledo   vs. Hernandez-Gatica-Patino  
61 Gonzalez-Donoso-Paez   vs. Zapata-Cardenas-Martinez  
62 Sosa-Fuentes-Mallea   vs. Navarrete-Yanez-Moser  
63 Vargas-Vargas-Rodriguez   vs. Correa-Carrasco-Del Rio  
64 Acuna-Reyes-Parra   vs. Dermonde-Oyadomari-Rojas  
65 Silva-Munoz-Munoz   vs. Gomez-Araya-Asrosteguy  
- Romani-Zauschkevich-Fermandois   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All