ROUND 10 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida   vs. Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat  
2 Barciella-Romao-Pattaro   vs. Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani  
3 Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud   vs. Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho  
4 Blanquet-Dias-Venda   vs. Melamed-Martins-Martinello  
5 Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes   vs. Ganz-Gortzen-Koch  
6 Muller-Gabriel-Cantele   vs. Pinto-Labruna-Coelho  
7 Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues   vs. Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez  
8 Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho   vs. Montes-Araujo-Pacheco  
9 Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco   vs. Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo  
10 Borges-Carvalho-Abe   vs. Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski  
11 Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco   vs. Leite-Cristo-Pereira  
12 Martins-Fernandes-Feijo   vs. Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim  
13 Barbero-Salvatto-De Nicola   vs. Backs-Gurther-Cassiano  
14 Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga   vs. Ryoichi-Nakamura-Sato  
15 Oliveira-Aguemi-Martinez   vs. Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues  
16 Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares   vs. Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto  
17 Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Martins-Miranda-Macedo  
18 Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello   vs. Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans  
19 Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna   vs. Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos  
20 Alves-Gripp-Gripp   vs. Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida  
21 Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes   vs. Silva-Oliveira-Costa  
22 Cesar Barp-Longo Caminha-Fratoni Souza   vs. Fornari-Appel-Savignano  
23 Lemos-Barbosa-Lima   vs. Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes  
24 Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto   vs. Madeira Alberto-Agliardi Karam-Toro  
25 Martin-Ceccato-Correa   vs. Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza  
26 Ignacio-Andrews Pini-Luiz Moreira Boni   vs. Muniz-Santos-Autilio  
27 Teixeira Junior-Goncalves-Toneto Junior   vs. Medeiros-Motta-Olsen  
28 Venini-Vargas-Paredes   vs. Da Silva E Silva-Francisco Araujo Da Silva-Caliman Canezin  
29 Bitarian-Tessari-Abbud   vs. Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz  
30 Gennari-Saporito-Modesto   vs. Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam  
31 Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos   vs. De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo  
32 Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila   vs. Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira  
33 Daniel Da Silveira-Julian Silva Goulart-Henrique Manzoni De Lima   vs. Ganev-Tiberio-Frei  
34 Prais-Almeida-Portugal   vs. Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende  
35 Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca   vs. Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian  
36 Coutinho Duarte Lima-Brunelli Riguetto-Soares Azevedo   vs. Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz  
- Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 17, 2019

Round 4 Pairings by, Wizards of the Coast

Table Player     Opponent   1 Carvalho, Marcio [PT] vs. Kauf, Jamin [DE] 2 Murae, Ryuji [JP] vs. Maynard, Pascal [CA] 3 Torres, Berna...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more