ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira - Matsumoto Varela - Da Silva Almeida BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Arvigo - Cenizo - Farjat AR - AR - AR
2 Barciella - Romao - Pattaro BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Maynard - Braun-Duin - Soorani CA - US - US
3 Edel - Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Esper Berthoud BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Kern - Akio Yanagiura - Mussa Barbera Filho BR - BR - BR
4 Blanquet - Dias - Venda BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Melamed - Martins - Martinello BR - BR - BR
5 Filho - Caparroz - Fagundes BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Ganz - Gortzen - Koch CH - DE - DE
6 Muller - Gabriel - Cantele BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Pinto - Labruna - Coelho BR - BR - BR
7 Bonde - Saito - Rodrigues DK - JP - BR Won 1-0 vs. Archangelo - Francisco Dantas - Perez BR - BR - UY
8 Rego - Fonseca - Coutinho BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Montes - Araujo - Pacheco BR - BR - BR
9 Bigaton - Oliveira - Pacheco BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Mocelin - De Vasconcelos Junior - Araujo BR - BR - BR
10 Borges - Carvalho - Abe BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Oliveira - Lauria - Warzynski BR - BR - BR
11 Maia - Vasconcellos - Pacheco BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Leite - Cristo - Pereira BR - BR - BR
12 Martins - Fernandes - Feijo BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Orbolato - Oliveira - Landim BR - BR - BR
13 Barbero - Salvatto - De Nicola AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Backs - Gurther - Cassiano BR - BR - BR
14 Buckley - Pozzo - Quiroga AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Ryoichi - Nakamura - Sato JP - JP - JP
- Wander Lourenco - Amaral guerra - Lemes De Souza BR - BR - BR BYE vs. -  
15 Oliveira - Aguemi - Martinez BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Passini - Sampaio - Rodrigues BR - BR - BR
16 Fernandes - Vicente - Tavares BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Ferreira Pacheco - Sales - Pareto BR - BR - BR
17 Torelly - Disconzi - Baldin BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Martins - Miranda - Macedo BR - BR - BR
18 Barbosa Marques Junior - De Souza Costa Neves Neto - Paoliello BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Ricci - Sapiras - Calazans BR - BR - BR
19 Ferrari Spanpinato - Nagy - Luna AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Da Silva - Da Silva - Ojea Campos BR - BR - BR
20 Alves - Gripp - Gripp BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Tognoli - Pinato - De Almeida BR - BR - BR
21 Escosteguy - Minato - Magalhaes BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Silva - Oliveira - Costa BR - BR - BR
22 Cesar Barp - Longo Caminha - Fratoni Souza BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Fornari - Appel - Savignano BR - BR - BR
23 Lemos - Barbosa - Lima BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Pinheiro - Romani - Lopes BR - BR - BR
24 Fernando Matoso Mendes - Cavalcanti - Eto BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Madeira Alberto - Agliardi Karam - Toro BR - BR - BR
25 Martin - Ceccato - Correa BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Martins Gomes - De Jesus Freitas - Souza BR - BR - BR
26 Ignacio - Andrews Pini - Luiz Moreira Boni BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Muniz - Santos - Autilio BR - BR - BR
27 Teixeira Junior - Goncalves - Toneto Junior BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Medeiros - Motta - Olsen BR - BR - BR
28 Venini - Vargas - Paredes AR - BO - AR Won 1-0 vs. Da Silva E Silva - Francisco Araujo Da Silva - Caliman Canezin BR - BR - BR
29 Bitarian - Tessari - Abbud BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Filippi - Bachmann - Ortiz PY - PY - PY
30 Gennari - Saporito - Modesto BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Lamego Jaudy - Carvalho - Merjam BR - PT - BR
31 Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa - Muller - Santos BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. De Diego - Da Bouza - Saredo AR - AR - AR
32 Navas - Echeverria - Capdevila CL - CL - CL Draw 0-0 vs. Kang - Cabrini - Souto Siqueira KR - BR - BR
33 Daniel Da Silveira - Julian Silva Goulart - Henrique Manzoni De Lima BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Ganev - Tiberio - Frei BR - BR - BR
34 Prais - Almeida - Portugal BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Rosenmann - Wood - Rezende BR - BR - BR
35 Garcia De Moura - Siqueira - La Rocca BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Grassato - Coqueiro - Damian BR - BR - BR
36 Coutinho Duarte Lima - Brunelli Riguetto - Soares Azevedo BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Guarenti De Oliveira - Becker - Arntz BR - BR - BR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All