ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira - Matsumoto Varela - Da Silva Almeida BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Arvigo - Cenizo - Farjat AR - AR - AR
2 Barciella - Romao - Pattaro BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Maynard - Braun-Duin - Soorani CA - US - US
3 Edel - Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Esper Berthoud BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Kern - Akio Yanagiura - Mussa Barbera Filho BR - BR - BR
4 Blanquet - Dias - Venda BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Melamed - Martins - Martinello BR - BR - BR
5 Filho - Caparroz - Fagundes BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Ganz - Gortzen - Koch CH - DE - DE
6 Muller - Gabriel - Cantele BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Pinto - Labruna - Coelho BR - BR - BR
7 Bonde - Saito - Rodrigues DK - JP - BR Won 1-0 vs. Archangelo - Francisco Dantas - Perez BR - BR - UY
8 Rego - Fonseca - Coutinho BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Montes - Araujo - Pacheco BR - BR - BR
9 Bigaton - Oliveira - Pacheco BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Mocelin - De Vasconcelos Junior - Araujo BR - BR - BR
10 Borges - Carvalho - Abe BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Oliveira - Lauria - Warzynski BR - BR - BR
11 Maia - Vasconcellos - Pacheco BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Leite - Cristo - Pereira BR - BR - BR
12 Martins - Fernandes - Feijo BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Orbolato - Oliveira - Landim BR - BR - BR
13 Barbero - Salvatto - De Nicola AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Backs - Gurther - Cassiano BR - BR - BR
14 Buckley - Pozzo - Quiroga AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Ryoichi - Nakamura - Sato JP - JP - JP
- Wander Lourenco - Amaral guerra - Lemes De Souza BR - BR - BR BYE vs. -  
15 Oliveira - Aguemi - Martinez BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Passini - Sampaio - Rodrigues BR - BR - BR
16 Fernandes - Vicente - Tavares BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Ferreira Pacheco - Sales - Pareto BR - BR - BR
17 Torelly - Disconzi - Baldin BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Martins - Miranda - Macedo BR - BR - BR
18 Barbosa Marques Junior - De Souza Costa Neves Neto - Paoliello BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Ricci - Sapiras - Calazans BR - BR - BR
19 Ferrari Spanpinato - Nagy - Luna AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Da Silva - Da Silva - Ojea Campos BR - BR - BR
20 Alves - Gripp - Gripp BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Tognoli - Pinato - De Almeida BR - BR - BR
21 Escosteguy - Minato - Magalhaes BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Silva - Oliveira - Costa BR - BR - BR
22 Cesar Barp - Longo Caminha - Fratoni Souza BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Fornari - Appel - Savignano BR - BR - BR
23 Lemos - Barbosa - Lima BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Pinheiro - Romani - Lopes BR - BR - BR
24 Fernando Matoso Mendes - Cavalcanti - Eto BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Madeira Alberto - Agliardi Karam - Toro BR - BR - BR
25 Martin - Ceccato - Correa BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Martins Gomes - De Jesus Freitas - Souza BR - BR - BR
26 Ignacio - Andrews Pini - Luiz Moreira Boni BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Muniz - Santos - Autilio BR - BR - BR
27 Teixeira Junior - Goncalves - Toneto Junior BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Medeiros - Motta - Olsen BR - BR - BR
28 Venini - Vargas - Paredes AR - BO - AR Won 1-0 vs. Da Silva E Silva - Francisco Araujo Da Silva - Caliman Canezin BR - BR - BR
29 Bitarian - Tessari - Abbud BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Filippi - Bachmann - Ortiz PY - PY - PY
30 Gennari - Saporito - Modesto BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Lamego Jaudy - Carvalho - Merjam BR - PT - BR
31 Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa - Muller - Santos BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. De Diego - Da Bouza - Saredo AR - AR - AR
32 Navas - Echeverria - Capdevila CL - CL - CL Draw 0-0 vs. Kang - Cabrini - Souto Siqueira KR - BR - BR
33 Daniel Da Silveira - Julian Silva Goulart - Henrique Manzoni De Lima BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Ganev - Tiberio - Frei BR - BR - BR
34 Prais - Almeida - Portugal BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Rosenmann - Wood - Rezende BR - BR - BR
35 Garcia De Moura - Siqueira - La Rocca BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Grassato - Coqueiro - Damian BR - BR - BR
36 Coutinho Duarte Lima - Brunelli Riguetto - Soares Azevedo BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Guarenti De Oliveira - Becker - Arntz BR - BR - BR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All