ROUND 11 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida   vs. Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud  
2 Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat   vs. Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani  
3 Melamed-Martins-Martinello   vs. Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes  
4 Pinto-Labruna-Coelho   vs. Montes-Araujo-Pacheco  
5 Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues   vs. Barciella-Romao-Pattaro  
6 Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco   vs. Leite-Cristo-Pereira  
7 Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski   vs. Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans  
8 Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues   vs. Ganz-Gortzen-Koch  
9 Ryoichi-Nakamura-Sato   vs. Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho  
10 Blanquet-Dias-Venda   vs. Backs-Gurther-Cassiano  
11 Muller-Gabriel-Cantele   vs. Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam  
12 Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes   vs. Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida  
13 Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo   vs. Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz  
14 Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende   vs. Borges-Carvalho-Abe  
15 Muniz-Santos-Autilio   vs. Teixeira Junior-Goncalves-Toneto Junior  
16 Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza   vs. Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca  
17 Venini-Vargas-Paredes   vs. Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos  
18 Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto   vs. Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz  
19 Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho   vs. Fornari-Appel-Savignano  
20 Martins-Fernandes-Feijo   vs. Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes  
21 Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos   vs. Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza  
22 Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez   vs. Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim  
23 Martins-Miranda-Macedo   vs. Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto  
24 Madeira Alberto-Agliardi Karam-Toro   vs. Prais-Almeida-Portugal  
25 Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares   vs. Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco  
26 Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga  
27 Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello   vs. Barbero-Salvatto-De Nicola  
28 Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira   vs. Ganev-Tiberio-Frei  
29 Daniel Da Silveira-Julian Silva Goulart-Henrique Manzoni De Lima   vs. Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila  
30 Oliveira-Aguemi-Martinez   vs. Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna  
31 Alves-Gripp-Gripp   vs. Cesar Barp-Longo Caminha-Fratoni Souza  
32 Ignacio-Andrews Pini-Luiz Moreira Boni   vs. Lemos-Barbosa-Lima  
33 Martin-Ceccato-Correa   vs. De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo  
34 Medeiros-Motta-Olsen   vs. Bitarian-Tessari-Abbud  
35 Da Silva E Silva-Francisco Araujo Da Silva-Caliman Canezin   vs. Gennari-Saporito-Modesto  
36 Coutinho Duarte Lima-Brunelli Riguetto-Soares Azevedo   vs. Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian  
- Silva-Oliveira-Costa   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All