ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira - Matsumoto Varela - Da Silva Almeida BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Edel - Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Esper Berthoud BR - BR - BR
2 Arvigo - Cenizo - Farjat AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Maynard - Braun-Duin - Soorani CA - US - US
3 Melamed - Martins - Martinello BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Filho - Caparroz - Fagundes BR - BR - BR
4 Pinto - Labruna - Coelho BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Montes - Araujo - Pacheco BR - BR - BR
- Silva - Oliveira - Costa BR - BR - BR BYE vs. -  
5 Bonde - Saito - Rodrigues DK - JP - BR Won 1-0 vs. Barciella - Romao - Pattaro BR - BR - BR
6 Bigaton - Oliveira - Pacheco BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Leite - Cristo - Pereira BR - BR - BR
7 Oliveira - Lauria - Warzynski BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Ricci - Sapiras - Calazans BR - BR - BR
8 Passini - Sampaio - Rodrigues BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Ganz - Gortzen - Koch CH - DE - DE
9 Ryoichi - Nakamura - Sato JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kern - Akio Yanagiura - Mussa Barbera Filho BR - BR - BR
10 Blanquet - Dias - Venda BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Backs - Gurther - Cassiano BR - BR - BR
11 Muller - Gabriel - Cantele BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Lamego Jaudy - Carvalho - Merjam BR - PT - BR
12 Escosteguy - Minato - Magalhaes BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Tognoli - Pinato - De Almeida BR - BR - BR
13 Mocelin - De Vasconcelos Junior - Araujo BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Guarenti De Oliveira - Becker - Arntz BR - BR - BR
14 Rosenmann - Wood - Rezende BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Borges - Carvalho - Abe BR - BR - BR
15 Muniz - Santos - Autilio BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Teixeira Junior - Goncalves - Toneto Junior BR - BR - BR
16 Wander Lourenco - Amaral guerra - Lemes De Souza BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Garcia De Moura - Siqueira - La Rocca BR - BR - BR
17 Venini - Vargas - Paredes AR - BO - AR Draw 0-0 vs. Da Silva - Da Silva - Ojea Campos BR - BR - BR
18 Fernando Matoso Mendes - Cavalcanti - Eto BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Filippi - Bachmann - Ortiz PY - PY - PY
19 Rego - Fonseca - Coutinho BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Fornari - Appel - Savignano BR - BR - BR
20 Martins - Fernandes - Feijo BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Pinheiro - Romani - Lopes BR - BR - BR
21 Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa - Muller - Santos BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Martins Gomes - De Jesus Freitas - Souza BR - BR - BR
22 Archangelo - Francisco Dantas - Perez BR - BR - UY Won 1-0 vs. Orbolato - Oliveira - Landim BR - BR - BR
23 Martins - Miranda - Macedo BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Ferreira Pacheco - Sales - Pareto BR - BR - BR
24 Madeira Alberto - Agliardi Karam - Toro BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Prais - Almeida - Portugal BR - BR - BR
25 Fernandes - Vicente - Tavares BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Maia - Vasconcellos - Pacheco BR - BR - BR
26 Torelly - Disconzi - Baldin BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Buckley - Pozzo - Quiroga AR - AR - AR
27 Barbosa Marques Junior - De Souza Costa Neves Neto - Paoliello BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Barbero - Salvatto - De Nicola AR - AR - AR
28 Kang - Cabrini - Souto Siqueira KR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Ganev - Tiberio - Frei BR - BR - BR
29 Daniel Da Silveira - Julian Silva Goulart - Henrique Manzoni De Lima BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Navas - Echeverria - Capdevila CL - CL - CL
30 Oliveira - Aguemi - Martinez BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Ferrari Spanpinato - Nagy - Luna AR - AR - AR
31 Alves - Gripp - Gripp BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Cesar Barp - Longo Caminha - Fratoni Souza BR - BR - BR
32 Ignacio - Andrews Pini - Luiz Moreira Boni BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Lemos - Barbosa - Lima BR - BR - BR
33 Martin - Ceccato - Correa BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. De Diego - Da Bouza - Saredo AR - AR - AR
34 Medeiros - Motta - Olsen BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Bitarian - Tessari - Abbud BR - BR - BR
35 Da Silva E Silva - Francisco Araujo Da Silva - Caliman Canezin BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Gennari - Saporito - Modesto BR - BR - BR
36 Coutinho Duarte Lima - Brunelli Riguetto - Soares Azevedo BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Grassato - Coqueiro - Damian BR - BR - BR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All