ROUND 12 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Melamed-Martins-Martinello   vs. Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud  
2 Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani   vs. Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida  
3 Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat   vs. Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues  
4 Leite-Cristo-Pereira   vs. Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes  
5 Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans   vs. Montes-Araujo-Pacheco  
6 Ganz-Gortzen-Koch   vs. Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho  
7 Blanquet-Dias-Venda   vs. Pinto-Labruna-Coelho  
8 Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez   vs. Barciella-Romao-Pattaro  
9 Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo   vs. Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes  
10 Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam   vs. Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco  
11 Muniz-Santos-Autilio   vs. Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza  
12 Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto   vs. Fornari-Appel-Savignano  
13 Martins-Fernandes-Feijo   vs. Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza  
14 Borges-Carvalho-Abe   vs. Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares  
15 Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski   vs. Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues  
16 Backs-Gurther-Cassiano   vs. Ryoichi-Nakamura-Sato  
17 Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila   vs. Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna  
18 Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira   vs. Venini-Vargas-Paredes  
19 Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos   vs. Barbero-Salvatto-De Nicola  
20 Teixeira Junior-Goncalves-Toneto Junior   vs. Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian  
21 Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz   vs. Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca  
22 Martins-Miranda-Macedo   vs. Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos  
23 Muller-Gabriel-Cantele   vs. Bitarian-Tessari-Abbud  
24 Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida   vs. Madeira Alberto-Agliardi Karam-Toro  
25 Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz   vs. Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin  
26 Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende   vs. Cesar Barp-Longo Caminha-Fratoni Souza  
27 Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes   vs. Oliveira-Aguemi-Martinez  
28 Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho   vs. Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto  
29 Silva-Oliveira-Costa   vs. Gennari-Saporito-Modesto  
30 De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo   vs. Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco  
31 Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga   vs. Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim  
32 Daniel Da Silveira-Julian Silva Goulart-Henrique Manzoni De Lima   vs. Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello  
33 Lemos-Barbosa-Lima   vs. Ganev-Tiberio-Frei  
34 Alves-Gripp-Gripp   vs. Martin-Ceccato-Correa  
35 Ignacio-Andrews Pini-Luiz Moreira Boni   vs. Medeiros-Motta-Olsen  
- Coutinho Duarte Lima-Brunelli Riguetto-Soares Azevedo   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All