ROUND 14 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani   vs. Pinto-Labruna-Coelho  
2 Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat   vs. Melamed-Martins-Martinello  
3 Montes-Araujo-Pacheco   vs. Barciella-Romao-Pattaro  
4 Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues   vs. Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam  
5 Borges-Carvalho-Abe   vs. Leite-Cristo-Pereira  
6 Ganz-Gortzen-Koch   vs. Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto  
7 Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes   vs. Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud  
8 Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans   vs. Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna  
9 Fornari-Appel-Savignano   vs. Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida  
10 Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes   vs. Muller-Gabriel-Cantele  
11 Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza   vs. Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco  
12 Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes   vs. Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho  
13 Martins-Miranda-Macedo   vs. Martins-Fernandes-Feijo  
14 Gennari-Saporito-Modesto   vs. Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza  
15 Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco   vs. Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski  
16 Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim   vs. Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares  
17 Blanquet-Dias-Venda   vs. Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho  
18 Backs-Gurther-Cassiano   vs. Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz  
19 Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca  
20 Venini-Vargas-Paredes   vs. Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez  
21 Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian   vs. Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo  
22 Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida   vs. Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende  
23 Lemos-Barbosa-Lima   vs. Muniz-Santos-Autilio  
24 De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo   vs. Medeiros-Motta-Olsen  
25 Martin-Ceccato-Correa   vs. Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga  
26 Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello   vs. Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira  
27 Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos   vs. Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz  
28 Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues   vs. Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila  
29 Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto   vs. Silva-Oliveira-Costa  
- Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All