ROUND 14 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 3, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Maynard - Braun-Duin - Soorani CA - US - US Lost 0-1 vs. Pinto - Labruna - Coelho BR - BR - BR
2 Arvigo - Cenizo - Farjat AR - AR - AR Lost 0-1 vs. Melamed - Martins - Martinello BR - BR - BR
3 Montes - Araujo - Pacheco BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Barciella - Romao - Pattaro BR - BR - BR
4 Bonde - Saito - Rodrigues DK - JP - BR Won 1-0 vs. Lamego Jaudy - Carvalho - Merjam BR - PT - BR
5 Borges - Carvalho - Abe BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Leite - Cristo - Pereira BR - BR - BR
6 Ganz - Gortzen - Koch CH - DE - DE Won 1-0 vs. Fernando Matoso Mendes - Cavalcanti - Eto BR - BR - BR
7 Filho - Caparroz - Fagundes BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Edel - Vitor Damo Da Rosa - Esper Berthoud BR - BR - BR
8 Ricci - Sapiras - Calazans BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Ferrari Spanpinato - Nagy - Luna AR - AR - AR
9 Fornari - Appel - Savignano BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Cesar Siqueira - Matsumoto Varela - Da Silva Almeida BR - BR - BR
10 Escosteguy - Minato - Magalhaes BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Muller - Gabriel - Cantele BR - BR - BR
11 Martins Gomes - De Jesus Freitas - Souza BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Bigaton - Oliveira - Pacheco BR - BR - BR
12 Pinheiro - Romani - Lopes BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Rego - Fonseca - Coutinho BR - BR - BR
13 Martins - Miranda - Macedo BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Martins - Fernandes - Feijo BR - BR - BR
14 Gennari - Saporito - Modesto BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Wander Lourenco - Amaral guerra - Lemes De Souza BR - BR - BR
15 Maia - Vasconcellos - Pacheco BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Oliveira - Lauria - Warzynski BR - BR - BR
16 Orbolato - Oliveira - Landim BR - BR - BR Draw 0-0 vs. Fernandes - Vicente - Tavares BR - BR - BR
17 Blanquet - Dias - Venda BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Kern - Akio Yanagiura - Mussa Barbera Filho BR - BR - BR
18 Backs - Gurther - Cassiano BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Filippi - Bachmann - Ortiz PY - PY - PY
19 Torelly - Disconzi - Baldin BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Garcia De Moura - Siqueira - La Rocca BR - BR - BR
20 Venini - Vargas - Paredes AR - BO - AR Won 1-0 vs. Archangelo - Francisco Dantas - Perez BR - BR - UY
21 Grassato - Coqueiro - Damian BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Mocelin - De Vasconcelos Junior - Araujo BR - BR - BR
22 Tognoli - Pinato - De Almeida BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Rosenmann - Wood - Rezende BR - BR - BR
- Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa - Muller - Santos BR - BR - BR BYE vs. -  
23 Lemos - Barbosa - Lima BR - BR - BR Won 1-0 vs. Muniz - Santos - Autilio BR - BR - BR
24 De Diego - Da Bouza - Saredo AR - AR - AR Won 1-0 vs. Medeiros - Motta - Olsen BR - BR - BR
25 Martin - Ceccato - Correa BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Buckley - Pozzo - Quiroga AR - AR - AR
26 Barbosa Marques Junior - De Souza Costa Neves Neto - Paoliello BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Kang - Cabrini - Souto Siqueira KR - BR - BR
27 Da Silva - Da Silva - Ojea Campos BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Guarenti De Oliveira - Becker - Arntz BR - BR - BR
28 Passini - Sampaio - Rodrigues BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Navas - Echeverria - Capdevila CL - CL - CL
29 Ferreira Pacheco - Sales - Pareto BR - BR - BR Lost 0-1 vs. Silva - Oliveira - Costa BR - BR - BR

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All