ROUND 7 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 2, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Melamed-Martins-Martinello   vs. Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes  
2 Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida   vs. Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans  
3 Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani   vs. Leite-Cristo-Pereira  
4 Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski   vs. Da Silva E Silva-Francisco Araujo Da Silva-Caliman Canezin  
5 Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco   vs. Fratantonio-Barros-Sato  
6 Blanquet-Dias-Venda   vs. Fior-Casatti-Silveira  
7 Barciella-Romao-Pattaro   vs. Alves-Gripp-Gripp  
8 Tateishi-Barrozo-Cazzarotti   vs. Ignacio-Andrews Pini-Luiz Moreira Boni  
9 Longo-Fehr-Andrade   vs. Peixoto-Mazza-Ferreira  
10 Pires-Vilela-Reis   vs. Madeira Alberto-Agliardi Karam-Toro  
11 Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud   vs. Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz  
12 Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho   vs. Martins-Miranda-Macedo  
13 Pinto-Labruna-Coelho   vs. Ganev-Tiberio-Frei  
14 Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat   vs. Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes  
15 Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza   vs. Muller-Gabriel-Cantele  
16 Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues   vs. Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez  
17 Cesar Barp-Longo Caminha-Fratoni Souza   vs. Lemos-Barbosa-Lima  
18 Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco   vs. Ghiggi-Bilhar-Carrion  
19 Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues   vs. Eccel-Frischknecht-Melz  
20 Oliveira Shelling-Perracini-Amaral   vs. Carvalho-Tanabe-Montagnoli  
21 Goulart-Rossello-Abdalla   vs. Ganz-Gortzen-Koch  
22 Forattini-Lacerda-Abud   vs. Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares  
23 Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Bracco-Rogerio Soares Fiths-Conceicao Santos  
24 Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna   vs. Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto  
25 Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga   vs. Rivatto-De Paula-Nardini  
26 Carvalho Pinho-Mikail Dimitriadis-Ferreira Leite Coelho   vs. Ryoichi-Nakamura-Sato  
27 Gassert-De Paula Gomes-De Bonis   vs. Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes  
28 Demetrius Preto-Lima-Lima   vs. Teixeira Junior-Goncalves-Toneto Junior  
29 Fontana-Finoti-Finoti   vs. Hassan-Souza Dos Santos-Silvano  
30 Alonso-Passos Almeida-Nassif Filho   vs. Muniz-Santos-Autilio  
31 Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila   vs. Nunes Martins-Figueiredo Palmier-Eliam Pereira  
32 Garreton-Mancilla-Valdenegro   vs. Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca  
33 Gomes-Brugnaro-Henrique   vs. Montes-Araujo-Pacheco  
34 Gasparini-Rodrigues Jorge-Sumiyoshi   vs. Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo  
35 Daniel Da Silveira-Julian Silva Goulart-Henrique Manzoni De Lima   vs. De Meo-Albuquerque-Baptista  
36 Gomes-Costa De Queivol-Macedo   vs. Bitarian-Tessari-Abbud  
37 Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho   vs. Meili-Santiago A Da Cruz-Lourenco Barbosa  
38 Augusto Cassolatti De Barros-Andrela-Mancim Geronymo   vs. Goto-Fujita-Goto  
39 Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz   vs. Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza  
40 Backs-Gurther-Cassiano   vs. Astroza-Roman-Aldunate  
41 Dupuy De Lome-Scheinin-Calafell   vs. Gaston-Zerbinatti-Costa  
42 Kayasima-Hirakawa-Honda   vs. Oliveira-Aguemi-Martinez  
43 Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida   vs. Borges-Carvalho-Abe  
44 Moreira-Reis-Didona   vs. Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira  
45 Shirahama Loure De Lima-Freguglia Souza-Cardoso   vs. Lodo-Olivier-Netto  
46 Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam   vs. Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto  
47 Cichello-Gordo-Pontes   vs. Fornari-Appel-Savignano  
48 Cherete-Esteves-Augusto   vs. Prais-Almeida-Portugal  
49 Crema Naves-De Andrade Moura-Henrique Da Silva Vieira   vs. Godoy Carlos-Vitor De Melo-Ribeiro Fuini  
50 Kasazima-Nakamura-Montini   vs. Barbero-Salvatto-De Nicola  
51 Pires-Longo-Giovanini   vs. De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo  
52 Clemente Dos Santos-Silva Pereira-Faria E Godoy   vs. Campana-Oliveira Graichen-Taroshi  
53 Faria Bonfim-Silva Rocha-Pereira Lima Reis   vs. Martins-Fernandes-Feijo  
54 Coan-Ruiz-Caprarole   vs. Silva-Oliveira-Costa  
55 Erreiras-Erreiras-Lima   vs. Lucero-Paz-Garcia  
56 Tipple-Amorim-Sobreiro Filho   vs. Fernandes Ferraz-Rodrigues Cavalcante-Pereira Ferreira  
57 Amaral-Floresta-Junior   vs. Vinicius-Santos Navarro-Franek  
58 Parsia Boscariol-Sesso Bonella-Melloto Furlan   vs. Moreira-Szpakowski-Machado Mahfuz  
59 Neto-Grotti-Daher Dias   vs. Nunes-Fussi-Arantes  
60 Shigueru Hirayama-Moreira Laperuta-Bressan Hossomi   vs. V. Angelo-V. Saur-Y. Mariano  
61 Cardozo-Fernandes Da Silva-Branco De Farias   vs. Zamorano-Valdivia-Villalobos  
62 Mussalem-Silva Neto-Perez   vs. Viana-Viana-Viana  
63 De Almeida-Martins Moreira-Marques Bastos   vs. Gaudencio Brandimarte-Rossi-Baldassi Costa Mello  
64 Gomes-Silva-Guimaraes   vs. Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim  
65 Colacioppo-Neto-Sousa   vs. Cruz Dos Santos-De Campos Dorini-Carvalho Pereira  
66 Anjos-Jacuboski-Consolo   vs. Bueno-Barreto-Durante  
67 Ferreira Simplicio Da Silva-Henrique-Ferreira Do Amaral   vs. Lemos Mota-Casassanta-Magno  
68 Oliveira Resende Formozo Arantes-Marquez-C. Reis   vs. Hugo Correa-Marcel Barros E Silva-Polcaro De Paiva  
69 Luz-Cunha-Almeida   vs. Galhardo-Alheiro-Moreira  
70 Vaz Leitao-Pinheiro Pacheco-Frota   vs. Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello  
71 Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos   vs. Leao De Castilho-Pereira-Marques  
72 Martin-Ceccato-Correa   vs. Joly Rodrigues-Damasceno-Tardoqui Gomes  
73 Crusius-Killmann-Crusius   vs. Pereira Ferreira-Sales-Simao  
74 Machado-Espina-Avila   vs. Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos  
75 Paludo-Possamai-Dala Zen   vs. Miyamoto-Shimabukuro-Nakano  
76 Benute-Cavalcanti-Vitor   vs. De Tarso-Butignolli-Tambara  
77 Sabino-Rafael Koarata-Koodi Nihei   vs. Kanegujuke-Peres-Barros  
78 Di Donato Vianna-Martins-Filho   vs. Sebolewski Miranda-Paiva-Ercego  
79 Espinoza-Castro Saa-Nunez   vs. Barros-Moreira-Calvacante  
80 Auilo Haikal-Hruschka-Zanini   vs. Reis-Souza Dos Santos-Cunha  
81 Goes-Parrado-Barrera   vs. Francelino-Da Silva-Duarte Rodrigues  
82 Camilo-Cruz-Soares   vs. Bueno-Oliveira Freitas-Alves Barroso  
83 Guzman-David Rodrigues-Oliver   vs. Dias Granato-Nascimento Beghine-Tostes Lemos  
84 Paixao Dos S Magraner-Ferreira-De Biasi   vs. Marins-Martins-Garcia  
85 Medeiros-Motta-Olsen   vs. Machado-Bastos-Reis  
86 Molizane Almeida Motta-Tinarelli Silva-Molizane Almeida Motta   vs. Roberto De Oliveira Junior-Vinci-Sardinha  
87 Veras-Bastos Sa-Grazzini   vs. Weaver-Scapin-Andre Do Carmo  
88 Santa-Neto-Oliveira   vs. Brandao-Shimanuki-Coelho  
89 Geraidine-Marciel-Dam   vs. Schutzer-Mucoucah-Diaz  
90 Costa-Camargo-Trujillo   vs. Ozeki-Bitner Yoshimoto-Bitner  
91 Barros-Vieira-Santiago Brandt   vs. Venancio-De Moraes-Groppo  
92 Quege-Zonatto-Coraiola   vs. Jose Pedrilho-Milet Brasil Do Rozario-Breves Do Rego  
93 Venini-Vargas-Paredes   vs. Bezerra Da Silva-Kennedy Almeida-Sergio Ferreira Lima  
94 Gennari-Saporito-Modesto   vs. Germiniani-Paulo Chagas-Cachiba  
95 Yamashita-Pezzo-Baratto   vs. Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende  
96 Barbosa-Neves-De Oliveira   vs. Machado-Lira-Lima Da Silva  
97 Franzoi-Dutra-Marcatti   vs. Kacelnik-Leite-Formariz  
98 Coutinho Duarte Lima-Brunelli Riguetto-Soares Azevedo   vs. Lanza-Lanza-Chamon  
99 Rocha-Ribeiro-Oliveira   vs. Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian  
100 Keffer-Telles-Keffer   vs. Dominguez-Cartechini-Gavilan  
101 Santucci-De Lucena-Moroni Serio   vs. Koizumi-Macola Pacheco Barbosa-Estrella Yang  
102 De Almeida-Honorato-De Alcantara   vs. Coutinho-Da Costa-Dezerto  
103 Rezei-Lyra-Waquil   vs. Nonato Sousa-De Souza Junior-Rosar Fornazari  
104 Gongora Junior-Belato Alves-Fama Marinho   vs. Santos-Rios-Melo  
105 Branco-Pereira Falcao-Hochman   vs. Fernandes-Godoy-Cavicchia  
106 Lopes Iglesias-Xavier-Lopes Iglesias   vs. Duarte-Ferreira-Lutti  
107 Silva-Roca-Alves   vs. Silva-Paes Batista-Mello  
108 Mattioli De Miranda-Tamashiro-Antunes Da Maia   vs. Campos Fonseca-Sante-Ribeiro  
109 Vital Chaves-Cordeiro-Oliveira Pereira Stigger   vs. Oliveira-Tardin Aversa-Tardin Aversa  
110 Ruela-Pagin Sao Juliao-De Carvalho   vs. Santanna-Abinajm Sant Anna-Abinajm  
111 Sperandio Carile-Roberto-Bianchi   vs. Peixoto Dias-Ampezzan Maciel-Van Brandt  
112 Alvarado-Franco-Silva Willians   vs. Terra-Clemente-Couto  
113 Olsen-Vieira Jr-Cabral   vs. Vieira De Mello Lopes-Moura Barbosa-Fusco Campos  
114 Vilas Boa-Dermonde Goncalves-Obregon   vs. Carvalho-Rosa Pires-Garcia  
115 Luiz Zago-Gomes Goes-Neves   vs. Almeida Bento-Klotz-Koji  
116 Benatti Godinho-Goncalves Souza-Rosim Queiroz   vs. Miranda-Magalhaes-Bachmann  
117 Alexsandro Rezende-Henrique Pontes-Campari   vs. Daguiar-Oliveira Souza-Baptista  
118 Aversari-Fonseca-Matsuoka   vs. Domingues-Lemes-Colar  
119 Rodrigues Correa-Lessa-Cardoso Moreno   vs. Cancherini-Barros-Moldoveanu  
120 Epifanio-Epifanio-Viveiros   vs. Massarente-Micheletti-Bertanha  
- Domingues-Paraizo-Oliveira   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more