ROUND 8 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 2, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida   vs. Melamed-Martins-Martinello  
2 Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani   vs. Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski  
3 Blanquet-Dias-Venda   vs. Cesar Barp-Longo Caminha-Fratoni Souza  
4 Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes   vs. Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud  
5 Muller-Gabriel-Cantele   vs. Pinto-Labruna-Coelho  
6 Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez   vs. Barciella-Romao-Pattaro  
7 Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco   vs. Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat  
8 Camilo-Cruz-Soares   vs. Tateishi-Barrozo-Cazzarotti  
9 Longo-Fehr-Andrade   vs. Clemente Dos Santos-Silva Pereira-Faria E Godoy  
10 Augusto Cassolatti De Barros-Andrela-Mancim Geronymo   vs. Madeira Alberto-Agliardi Karam-Toro  
11 Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco   vs. Martins-Miranda-Macedo  
12 Ganz-Gortzen-Koch   vs. Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna  
13 Oliveira Shelling-Perracini-Amaral   vs. Leite-Cristo-Pereira  
14 Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga   vs. Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares  
15 Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho   vs. Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans  
16 Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues  
17 Ryoichi-Nakamura-Sato   vs. Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz  
18 Alves-Gripp-Gripp   vs. Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz  
19 Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto   vs. Ganev-Tiberio-Frei  
20 Montes-Araujo-Pacheco   vs. Muniz-Santos-Autilio  
21 Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho   vs. Da Silva E Silva-Francisco Araujo Da Silva-Caliman Canezin  
22 Teixeira Junior-Goncalves-Toneto Junior   vs. Oliveira-Aguemi-Martinez  
23 Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes   vs. Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes  
24 De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo   vs. Borges-Carvalho-Abe  
25 Prais-Almeida-Portugal   vs. Daniel Da Silveira-Julian Silva Goulart-Henrique Manzoni De Lima  
26 Lodo-Olivier-Netto   vs. Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues  
27 Fratantonio-Barros-Sato   vs. Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza  
28 Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca   vs. Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo  
29 Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira   vs. Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila  
30 Fornari-Appel-Savignano   vs. Fior-Casatti-Silveira  
31 Dupuy De Lome-Scheinin-Calafell   vs. Barbero-Salvatto-De Nicola  
32 Bitarian-Tessari-Abbud   vs. Crema Naves-De Andrade Moura-Henrique Da Silva Vieira  
33 Lemos-Barbosa-Lima   vs. Erreiras-Erreiras-Lima  
34 Martins-Fernandes-Feijo   vs. Campana-Oliveira Graichen-Taroshi  
35 Silva-Oliveira-Costa   vs. Neto-Grotti-Daher Dias  
36 Backs-Gurther-Cassiano   vs. Bracco-Rogerio Soares Fiths-Conceicao Santos  
37 Vinicius-Santos Navarro-Franek   vs. Anjos-Jacuboski-Consolo  
38 Shigueru Hirayama-Moreira Laperuta-Bressan Hossomi   vs. Rivatto-De Paula-Nardini  
39 Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello   vs. Koizumi-Macola Pacheco Barbosa-Estrella Yang  
40 Cruz Dos Santos-De Campos Dorini-Carvalho Pereira   vs. Mussalem-Silva Neto-Perez  
41 Eccel-Frischknecht-Melz   vs. Goulart-Rossello-Abdalla  
42 Hassan-Souza Dos Santos-Silvano   vs. Carvalho-Tanabe-Montagnoli  
43 Carvalho Pinho-Mikail Dimitriadis-Ferreira Leite Coelho   vs. Astroza-Roman-Aldunate  
44 Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto   vs. Zamorano-Valdivia-Villalobos  
45 Ghiggi-Bilhar-Carrion   vs. Oliveira Resende Formozo Arantes-Marquez-C. Reis  
46 Lemos Mota-Casassanta-Magno   vs. Fernandes Ferraz-Rodrigues Cavalcante-Pereira Ferreira  
47 Luz-Cunha-Almeida   vs. Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim  
48 Parsia Boscariol-Sesso Bonella-Melloto Furlan   vs. De Almeida-Martins Moreira-Marques Bastos  
49 Fontana-Finoti-Finoti   vs. Forattini-Lacerda-Abud  
50 Venini-Vargas-Paredes   vs. Pires-Vilela-Reis  
51 Marins-Martins-Garcia   vs. Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian  
52 Garreton-Mancilla-Valdenegro   vs. Costa-Camargo-Trujillo  
53 Medeiros-Motta-Olsen   vs. Barbosa-Neves-De Oliveira  
54 Martin-Ceccato-Correa   vs. Godoy Carlos-Vitor De Melo-Ribeiro Fuini  
55 Nunes Martins-Figueiredo Palmier-Eliam Pereira   vs. De Tarso-Butignolli-Tambara  
56 Gennari-Saporito-Modesto   vs. Goto-Fujita-Goto  
57 Gaston-Zerbinatti-Costa   vs. Barros-Vieira-Santiago Brandt  
58 Moreira-Reis-Didona   vs. Kanegujuke-Peres-Barros  
59 Goes-Parrado-Barrera   vs. Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza  
60 Kayasima-Hirakawa-Honda   vs. Gasparini-Rodrigues Jorge-Sumiyoshi  
61 Gomes-Brugnaro-Henrique   vs. Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam  
62 Gomes-Costa De Queivol-Macedo   vs. Sebolewski Miranda-Paiva-Ercego  
63 Gassert-De Paula Gomes-De Bonis   vs. Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos  
64 Dominguez-Cartechini-Gavilan   vs. Kasazima-Nakamura-Montini  
65 Guzman-David Rodrigues-Oliver   vs. Pires-Longo-Giovanini  
66 Weaver-Scapin-Andre Do Carmo   vs. Quege-Zonatto-Coraiola  
67 Demetrius Preto-Lima-Lima   vs. Shirahama Loure De Lima-Freguglia Souza-Cardoso  
68 Santa-Neto-Oliveira   vs. Reis-Souza Dos Santos-Cunha  
69 Franzoi-Dutra-Marcatti   vs. Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende  
70 Meili-Santiago A Da Cruz-Lourenco Barbosa   vs. Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida  
71 Cichello-Gordo-Pontes   vs. Roberto De Oliveira Junior-Vinci-Sardinha  
72 Paludo-Possamai-Dala Zen   vs. Coutinho Duarte Lima-Brunelli Riguetto-Soares Azevedo  
73 Geraidine-Marciel-Dam   vs. Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos  
74 Espinoza-Castro Saa-Nunez   vs. Cherete-Esteves-Augusto  
75 Alonso-Passos Almeida-Nassif Filho   vs. Pereira Ferreira-Sales-Simao  
76 Branco-Pereira Falcao-Hochman   vs. Faria Bonfim-Silva Rocha-Pereira Lima Reis  
77 Coutinho-Da Costa-Dezerto   vs. Gongora Junior-Belato Alves-Fama Marinho  
78 Nonato Sousa-De Souza Junior-Rosar Fornazari   vs. Bueno-Barreto-Durante  
79 Mattioli De Miranda-Tamashiro-Antunes Da Maia   vs. Gaudencio Brandimarte-Rossi-Baldassi Costa Mello  
80 Duarte-Ferreira-Lutti   vs. Santucci-De Lucena-Moroni Serio  
81 Moreira-Szpakowski-Machado Mahfuz   vs. Ferreira Simplicio Da Silva-Henrique-Ferreira Do Amaral  
82 Silva-Roca-Alves   vs. Dias Granato-Nascimento Beghine-Tostes Lemos  
83 Ruela-Pagin Sao Juliao-De Carvalho   vs. Lanza-Lanza-Chamon  
84 Molizane Almeida Motta-Tinarelli Silva-Molizane Almeida Motta   vs. Benatti Godinho-Goncalves Souza-Rosim Queiroz  
85 Sperandio Carile-Roberto-Bianchi   vs. Brandao-Shimanuki-Coelho  
86 Veras-Bastos Sa-Grazzini   vs. Oliveira-Tardin Aversa-Tardin Aversa  
87 Benute-Cavalcanti-Vitor   vs. Rodrigues Correa-Lessa-Cardoso Moreno  
88 Miyamoto-Shimabukuro-Nakano   vs. Daguiar-Oliveira Souza-Baptista  
89 Peixoto-Mazza-Ferreira   vs. Ignacio-Andrews Pini-Luiz Moreira Boni  
90 Luiz Zago-Gomes Goes-Neves   vs. Epifanio-Epifanio-Viveiros  
91 Machado-Bastos-Reis   vs. Jose Pedrilho-Milet Brasil Do Rozario-Breves Do Rego  
92 Yamashita-Pezzo-Baratto   vs. Germiniani-Paulo Chagas-Cachiba  
93 Alvarado-Franco-Silva Willians   vs. Keffer-Telles-Keffer  
94 Rocha-Ribeiro-Oliveira   vs. Rezei-Lyra-Waquil  
95 Fernandes-Godoy-Cavicchia   vs. Santos-Rios-Melo  
96 Vital Chaves-Cordeiro-Oliveira Pereira Stigger   vs. Terra-Clemente-Couto  
97 Cancherini-Barros-Moldoveanu   vs. Domingues-Paraizo-Oliveira  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All