ROUND 8 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 2, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida   vs. Melamed-Martins-Martinello  
2 Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani   vs. Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski  
3 Blanquet-Dias-Venda   vs. Cesar Barp-Longo Caminha-Fratoni Souza  
4 Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes   vs. Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud  
5 Muller-Gabriel-Cantele   vs. Pinto-Labruna-Coelho  
6 Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez   vs. Barciella-Romao-Pattaro  
7 Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco   vs. Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat  
8 Camilo-Cruz-Soares   vs. Tateishi-Barrozo-Cazzarotti  
9 Longo-Fehr-Andrade   vs. Clemente Dos Santos-Silva Pereira-Faria E Godoy  
10 Augusto Cassolatti De Barros-Andrela-Mancim Geronymo   vs. Madeira Alberto-Agliardi Karam-Toro  
11 Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco   vs. Martins-Miranda-Macedo  
12 Ganz-Gortzen-Koch   vs. Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna  
13 Oliveira Shelling-Perracini-Amaral   vs. Leite-Cristo-Pereira  
14 Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga   vs. Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares  
15 Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho   vs. Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans  
16 Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin   vs. Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues  
17 Ryoichi-Nakamura-Sato   vs. Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz  
18 Alves-Gripp-Gripp   vs. Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz  
19 Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto   vs. Ganev-Tiberio-Frei  
20 Montes-Araujo-Pacheco   vs. Muniz-Santos-Autilio  
21 Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho   vs. Da Silva E Silva-Francisco Araujo Da Silva-Caliman Canezin  
22 Teixeira Junior-Goncalves-Toneto Junior   vs. Oliveira-Aguemi-Martinez  
23 Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes   vs. Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes  
24 De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo   vs. Borges-Carvalho-Abe  
25 Prais-Almeida-Portugal   vs. Daniel Da Silveira-Julian Silva Goulart-Henrique Manzoni De Lima  
26 Lodo-Olivier-Netto   vs. Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues  
27 Fratantonio-Barros-Sato   vs. Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza  
28 Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca   vs. Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo  
29 Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira   vs. Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila  
30 Fornari-Appel-Savignano   vs. Fior-Casatti-Silveira  
31 Dupuy De Lome-Scheinin-Calafell   vs. Barbero-Salvatto-De Nicola  
32 Bitarian-Tessari-Abbud   vs. Crema Naves-De Andrade Moura-Henrique Da Silva Vieira  
33 Lemos-Barbosa-Lima   vs. Erreiras-Erreiras-Lima  
34 Martins-Fernandes-Feijo   vs. Campana-Oliveira Graichen-Taroshi  
35 Silva-Oliveira-Costa   vs. Neto-Grotti-Daher Dias  
36 Backs-Gurther-Cassiano   vs. Bracco-Rogerio Soares Fiths-Conceicao Santos  
37 Vinicius-Santos Navarro-Franek   vs. Anjos-Jacuboski-Consolo  
38 Shigueru Hirayama-Moreira Laperuta-Bressan Hossomi   vs. Rivatto-De Paula-Nardini  
39 Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello   vs. Koizumi-Macola Pacheco Barbosa-Estrella Yang  
40 Cruz Dos Santos-De Campos Dorini-Carvalho Pereira   vs. Mussalem-Silva Neto-Perez  
41 Eccel-Frischknecht-Melz   vs. Goulart-Rossello-Abdalla  
42 Hassan-Souza Dos Santos-Silvano   vs. Carvalho-Tanabe-Montagnoli  
43 Carvalho Pinho-Mikail Dimitriadis-Ferreira Leite Coelho   vs. Astroza-Roman-Aldunate  
44 Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto   vs. Zamorano-Valdivia-Villalobos  
45 Ghiggi-Bilhar-Carrion   vs. Oliveira Resende Formozo Arantes-Marquez-C. Reis  
46 Lemos Mota-Casassanta-Magno   vs. Fernandes Ferraz-Rodrigues Cavalcante-Pereira Ferreira  
47 Luz-Cunha-Almeida   vs. Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim  
48 Parsia Boscariol-Sesso Bonella-Melloto Furlan   vs. De Almeida-Martins Moreira-Marques Bastos  
49 Fontana-Finoti-Finoti   vs. Forattini-Lacerda-Abud  
50 Venini-Vargas-Paredes   vs. Pires-Vilela-Reis  
51 Marins-Martins-Garcia   vs. Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian  
52 Garreton-Mancilla-Valdenegro   vs. Costa-Camargo-Trujillo  
53 Medeiros-Motta-Olsen   vs. Barbosa-Neves-De Oliveira  
54 Martin-Ceccato-Correa   vs. Godoy Carlos-Vitor De Melo-Ribeiro Fuini  
55 Nunes Martins-Figueiredo Palmier-Eliam Pereira   vs. De Tarso-Butignolli-Tambara  
56 Gennari-Saporito-Modesto   vs. Goto-Fujita-Goto  
57 Gaston-Zerbinatti-Costa   vs. Barros-Vieira-Santiago Brandt  
58 Moreira-Reis-Didona   vs. Kanegujuke-Peres-Barros  
59 Goes-Parrado-Barrera   vs. Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza  
60 Kayasima-Hirakawa-Honda   vs. Gasparini-Rodrigues Jorge-Sumiyoshi  
61 Gomes-Brugnaro-Henrique   vs. Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam  
62 Gomes-Costa De Queivol-Macedo   vs. Sebolewski Miranda-Paiva-Ercego  
63 Gassert-De Paula Gomes-De Bonis   vs. Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos  
64 Dominguez-Cartechini-Gavilan   vs. Kasazima-Nakamura-Montini  
65 Guzman-David Rodrigues-Oliver   vs. Pires-Longo-Giovanini  
66 Weaver-Scapin-Andre Do Carmo   vs. Quege-Zonatto-Coraiola  
67 Demetrius Preto-Lima-Lima   vs. Shirahama Loure De Lima-Freguglia Souza-Cardoso  
68 Santa-Neto-Oliveira   vs. Reis-Souza Dos Santos-Cunha  
69 Franzoi-Dutra-Marcatti   vs. Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende  
70 Meili-Santiago A Da Cruz-Lourenco Barbosa   vs. Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida  
71 Cichello-Gordo-Pontes   vs. Roberto De Oliveira Junior-Vinci-Sardinha  
72 Paludo-Possamai-Dala Zen   vs. Coutinho Duarte Lima-Brunelli Riguetto-Soares Azevedo  
73 Geraidine-Marciel-Dam   vs. Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos  
74 Espinoza-Castro Saa-Nunez   vs. Cherete-Esteves-Augusto  
75 Alonso-Passos Almeida-Nassif Filho   vs. Pereira Ferreira-Sales-Simao  
76 Branco-Pereira Falcao-Hochman   vs. Faria Bonfim-Silva Rocha-Pereira Lima Reis  
77 Coutinho-Da Costa-Dezerto   vs. Gongora Junior-Belato Alves-Fama Marinho  
78 Nonato Sousa-De Souza Junior-Rosar Fornazari   vs. Bueno-Barreto-Durante  
79 Mattioli De Miranda-Tamashiro-Antunes Da Maia   vs. Gaudencio Brandimarte-Rossi-Baldassi Costa Mello  
80 Duarte-Ferreira-Lutti   vs. Santucci-De Lucena-Moroni Serio  
81 Moreira-Szpakowski-Machado Mahfuz   vs. Ferreira Simplicio Da Silva-Henrique-Ferreira Do Amaral  
82 Silva-Roca-Alves   vs. Dias Granato-Nascimento Beghine-Tostes Lemos  
83 Ruela-Pagin Sao Juliao-De Carvalho   vs. Lanza-Lanza-Chamon  
84 Molizane Almeida Motta-Tinarelli Silva-Molizane Almeida Motta   vs. Benatti Godinho-Goncalves Souza-Rosim Queiroz  
85 Sperandio Carile-Roberto-Bianchi   vs. Brandao-Shimanuki-Coelho  
86 Veras-Bastos Sa-Grazzini   vs. Oliveira-Tardin Aversa-Tardin Aversa  
87 Benute-Cavalcanti-Vitor   vs. Rodrigues Correa-Lessa-Cardoso Moreno  
88 Miyamoto-Shimabukuro-Nakano   vs. Daguiar-Oliveira Souza-Baptista  
89 Peixoto-Mazza-Ferreira   vs. Ignacio-Andrews Pini-Luiz Moreira Boni  
90 Luiz Zago-Gomes Goes-Neves   vs. Epifanio-Epifanio-Viveiros  
91 Machado-Bastos-Reis   vs. Jose Pedrilho-Milet Brasil Do Rozario-Breves Do Rego  
92 Yamashita-Pezzo-Baratto   vs. Germiniani-Paulo Chagas-Cachiba  
93 Alvarado-Franco-Silva Willians   vs. Keffer-Telles-Keffer  
94 Rocha-Ribeiro-Oliveira   vs. Rezei-Lyra-Waquil  
95 Fernandes-Godoy-Cavicchia   vs. Santos-Rios-Melo  
96 Vital Chaves-Cordeiro-Oliveira Pereira Stigger   vs. Terra-Clemente-Couto  
97 Cancherini-Barros-Moldoveanu   vs. Domingues-Paraizo-Oliveira  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

MC III Metagame Breakdown by, Frank Karsten

Mythic Championship III will start on Friday, June 21, and the tournament features 32 Magic Pro League members and 36 Challengers. They will test their mettle in the Traditional Standard ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more