ROUND 9 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on July 2, 2016

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 Cesar Siqueira-Matsumoto Varela-Da Silva Almeida   vs. Maynard-Braun-Duin-Soorani  
2 Melamed-Martins-Martinello   vs. Blanquet-Dias-Venda  
3 Barciella-Romao-Pattaro   vs. Muller-Gabriel-Cantele  
4 Arvigo-Cenizo-Farjat   vs. Maia-Vasconcellos-Pacheco  
5 Oliveira-Lauria-Warzynski   vs. Leite-Cristo-Pereira  
6 Fernandes-Vicente-Tavares   vs. Ganz-Gortzen-Koch  
7 Kern-Akio Yanagiura-Mussa Barbera Filho   vs. Ryoichi-Nakamura-Sato  
8 Tateishi-Barrozo-Cazzarotti   vs. Lamego Jaudy-Carvalho-Merjam  
9 Longo-Fehr-Andrade   vs. Medeiros-Motta-Olsen  
10 Madeira Alberto-Agliardi Karam-Toro   vs. Bigaton-Oliveira-Pacheco  
11 Filho-Caparroz-Fagundes   vs. Torelly-Disconzi-Baldin  
12 Edel-Vitor Damo Da Rosa-Esper Berthoud   vs. Martins Gomes-De Jesus Freitas-Souza  
13 Borges-Carvalho-Abe   vs. Prais-Almeida-Portugal  
14 Ganev-Tiberio-Frei   vs. Rego-Fonseca-Coutinho  
15 Cesar Barp-Longo Caminha-Fratoni Souza   vs. Pinto-Labruna-Coelho  
16 Archangelo-Francisco Dantas-Perez   vs. Bitarian-Tessari-Abbud  
17 Guarenti De Oliveira-Becker-Arntz   vs. Montes-Araujo-Pacheco  
18 Barbero-Salvatto-De Nicola   vs. Oliveira-Aguemi-Martinez  
19 Bonde-Saito-Rodrigues   vs. Pinheiro-Romani-Lopes  
20 Mocelin-De Vasconcelos Junior-Araujo   vs. Fornari-Appel-Savignano  
21 Kang-Cabrini-Souto Siqueira   vs. Martins-Fernandes-Feijo  
22 Lemos-Barbosa-Lima   vs. Silva-Oliveira-Costa  
23 Buckley-Pozzo-Quiroga   vs. Cruz Dos Santos-De Campos Dorini-Carvalho Pereira  
24 Backs-Gurther-Cassiano   vs. Carvalho-Tanabe-Montagnoli  
25 Ricci-Sapiras-Calazans   vs. Rivatto-De Paula-Nardini  
26 Orbolato-Oliveira-Landim   vs. Lemos Mota-Casassanta-Magno  
27 Goulart-Rossello-Abdalla   vs. Barbosa Marques Junior-De Souza Costa Neves Neto-Paoliello  
28 Forattini-Lacerda-Abud   vs. Ferrari Spanpinato-Nagy-Luna  
29 Oliveira Shelling-Perracini-Amaral   vs. Martins-Miranda-Macedo  
30 Carvalho Pinho-Mikail Dimitriadis-Ferreira Leite Coelho   vs. Passini-Sampaio-Rodrigues  
31 Ferreira Pacheco-Sales-Pareto   vs. Oliveira Resende Formozo Arantes-Marquez-C. Reis  
32 De Almeida-Martins Moreira-Marques Bastos   vs. Teixeira Junior-Goncalves-Toneto Junior  
33 Escosteguy-Minato-Magalhaes   vs. Gomes-Costa De Queivol-Macedo  
34 Gaston-Zerbinatti-Costa   vs. Navas-Echeverria-Capdevila  
35 Da Silva-Da Silva-Ojea Campos   vs. Santa-Neto-Oliveira  
36 Roberto De Oliveira Junior-Vinci-Sardinha   vs. Muniz-Santos-Autilio  
37 Wander Lourenco-Amaral guerra-Lemes De Souza   vs. Fior-Casatti-Silveira  
38 Dominguez-Cartechini-Gavilan   vs. Furtado Cesarino Da Rosa-Muller-Santos  
39 Garcia De Moura-Siqueira-La Rocca   vs. Quege-Zonatto-Coraiola  
40 Crema Naves-De Andrade Moura-Henrique Da Silva Vieira   vs. Martin-Ceccato-Correa  
41 Dupuy De Lome-Scheinin-Calafell   vs. Gennari-Saporito-Modesto  
42 Alonso-Passos Almeida-Nassif Filho   vs. Venini-Vargas-Paredes  
43 Da Silva E Silva-Francisco Araujo Da Silva-Caliman Canezin   vs. Guzman-David Rodrigues-Oliver  
44 Augusto Cassolatti De Barros-Andrela-Mancim Geronymo   vs. Tognoli-Pinato-De Almeida  
45 Costa-Camargo-Trujillo   vs. Daniel Da Silveira-Julian Silva Goulart-Henrique Manzoni De Lima  
46 Shirahama Loure De Lima-Freguglia Souza-Cardoso   vs. Grassato-Coqueiro-Damian  
47 Coutinho Duarte Lima-Brunelli Riguetto-Soares Azevedo   vs. Kayasima-Hirakawa-Honda  
48 Espinoza-Castro Saa-Nunez   vs. Rosenmann-Wood-Rezende  
49 De Diego-Da Bouza-Saredo   vs. Fratantonio-Barros-Sato  
50 Kanegujuke-Peres-Barros   vs. Filippi-Bachmann-Ortiz  
51 Alves-Gripp-Gripp   vs. Nunes Martins-Figueiredo Palmier-Eliam Pereira  
52 Lodo-Olivier-Netto   vs. Fernando Matoso Mendes-Cavalcanti-Eto  
53 Erreiras-Erreiras-Lima   vs. Anjos-Jacuboski-Consolo  
54 Gongora Junior-Belato Alves-Fama Marinho   vs. Faria Bonfim-Silva Rocha-Pereira Lima Reis  
55 Bueno-Barreto-Durante   vs. Parsia Boscariol-Sesso Bonella-Melloto Furlan  
56 Shigueru Hirayama-Moreira Laperuta-Bressan Hossomi   vs. Fontana-Finoti-Finoti  
57 Mattioli De Miranda-Tamashiro-Antunes Da Maia   vs. Koizumi-Macola Pacheco Barbosa-Estrella Yang  
58 Silva-Roca-Alves   vs. Ghiggi-Bilhar-Carrion  
59 Santucci-De Lucena-Moroni Serio   vs. Ferreira Simplicio Da Silva-Henrique-Ferreira Do Amaral  
60 Ignacio-Andrews Pini-Luiz Moreira Boni   vs. Veras-Bastos Sa-Grazzini  
61 Demetrius Preto-Lima-Lima   vs. Meili-Santiago A Da Cruz-Lourenco Barbosa  
62 De Tarso-Butignolli-Tambara   vs. Barbosa-Neves-De Oliveira  
63 Epifanio-Epifanio-Viveiros   vs. Gasparini-Rodrigues Jorge-Sumiyoshi  
64 Brandao-Shimanuki-Coelho   vs. Alvarado-Franco-Silva Willians  
65 Kasazima-Nakamura-Montini   vs. Rodrigues Correa-Lessa-Cardoso Moreno  
66 Garreton-Mancilla-Valdenegro   vs. Jose Pedrilho-Milet Brasil Do Rozario-Breves Do Rego  
67 Godoy Carlos-Vitor De Melo-Ribeiro Fuini   vs. Camilo-Cruz-Soares  
68 Pereira Ferreira-Sales-Simao   vs. Moreira-Reis-Didona  
69 Weaver-Scapin-Andre Do Carmo   vs. Pires-Longo-Giovanini  
70 Benatti Godinho-Goncalves Souza-Rosim Queiroz   vs. Clemente Dos Santos-Silva Pereira-Faria E Godoy  
71 Santos-Rios-Melo   vs. Vital Chaves-Cordeiro-Oliveira Pereira Stigger  
72 Oliveira-Tardin Aversa-Tardin Aversa   vs. Machado-Bastos-Reis  
73 Benute-Cavalcanti-Vitor   vs. Luiz Zago-Gomes Goes-Neves  
- Fernandes-Godoy-Cavicchia   vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

2018 Magic Online Championship

May 19, 2019

2018 Magic Online Championship Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Place Name Record Prize 1 Mattia Oneto 11-5 $40,000 2 Kenji Egashira 10-4 $20,000 3 Marcio Carvalho 11-3 $10,000 4 Barnardo Torres 11-3 ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more