Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Huang - Weiser - Song US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Sears - Falakfarsa - Mabee US - US - US
2 Nass - Pardee` - Wilson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. O'connor - Cooper - Son US - US - US
3 Rockenbach - Wolloch - Murata US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kubin - Phan - Campusano US - US - US
4 Dunn - Robinson - Bowers US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wan - Huynh - Jimenez Vasquez US - US - US
5 Hare - Bianchi - Betesh US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Severa - Black - Baeckstrom US - US - US
6 Ho - Martin - Frye US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Feeman - Espiritu - Tolar US - US - US
7 Weitz - Severson - Gaieski US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Calcano - Pisano - Friedman US - US - US
8 Adams - Pordes - Patrick US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Demestrio - Holiday - Sidher US - US - US
9 Lamping - Davoudi - Malcolm US - CA - CA Won 2-0 vs. Moretti - Dolan - Guieb US - US - US
10 Pfefferle - Heller - Simpson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobson - Lax - Yu US - US - US
11 Burgess - Sheppard - Clark US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Herberholz - Lundquist - Seck US - US - US
12 Brubaker - Nelson - Kudva US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Yu - Fournier - Cole US - US - US
13 Graves - Koepke - Lossett US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dean - Crosetti - Monks US - US - US
14 Phelps - Gray - Ohlschwager US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Chong - Kurd-Misto - Iaali US - US - US
15 Nettles - Wijaya - Anghelescu US - US - DE Won 2-0 vs. Stickney - Miller - Mascorro US - US - US
16 Turtenwald - Duke - Jensen US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Vitor Damo Da Rosa US - US - US
17 Arebalo - Mahler - Ishimoto US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kiihne - Kiefer - King US - US - US
18 Sullano - Elsik - Wong US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez - Yuen - Donovan US - US - US
19 Ezroj - Chow - Doberne US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Bagnall - Nicely - Wang US - US - US
20 Nelson - Thompson - Chapman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hinderaker - Kling - Job US - US - US
21 Vemulapalli - Liu - Lien US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Mei - Koenig - Witten US - US - US
22 Shields - Sheftel - Waxer US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Yoo - Liu - Lee US - US - US
23 Lewis - Berrones - Jaques US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Orrmons - Asbach - Konishi US - US - US
24 Hitt - Harrison - Cortez US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kimminau - Cuillier - Inoue US - US - US
25 Ma - Bush - Nonaka US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Guevarra - Prince - Swartz US - US - US
26 Whaley - Chandler - Wilson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Bach - Yoo - Fields US - US - US
27 Gordon - Poglodzinski - Wilbert US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Porchas - Oakes - Fiffles US - US - US
28 Calvin - Bolding - Jones US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rolf - Nagro - Wu US - US - US
29 Carter - Penney - Murch US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Williams - Mushkatin - Lynch US - US - US
30 Parker - Doller - Ramirez US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Loukides - Pierce - Beltran US - US - US
31 Kastner - Rosellini - Gonzalez US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Tafoya - Espinosa - Nguyen US - US - US
- Henberger - Rowe - Yeh US - US - US BYE vs. -  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All