Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Sears - Falakfarsa - Mabee US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Demestrio - Holiday - Sidher US - US - US
2 Nass - Pardee` - Wilson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Nettles - Wijaya - Anghelescu US - US - DE
3 Dunn - Robinson - Bowers US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Severa - Black - Baeckstrom US - US - US
4 Ho - Martin - Frye US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kubin - Phan - Campusano US - US - US
5 Mei - Koenig - Witten US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rockenbach - Wolloch - Murata US - US - US
6 Hare - Bianchi - Betesh US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Carter - Penney - Murch US - US - US
7 Ezroj - Chow - Doberne US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Turtenwald - Duke - Jensen US - US - US
8 Weitz - Severson - Gaieski US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sullano - Elsik - Wong US - US - US
9 Huang - Weiser - Song US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Hinderaker - Kling - Job US - US - US
10 Chong - Kurd-Misto - Iaali US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wan - Huynh - Jimenez Vasquez US - US - US
11 Brubaker - Nelson - Kudva US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. O'connor - Cooper - Son US - US - US
12 Kiihne - Kiefer - King US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Stark - Froehlich - Vitor Damo Da Rosa US - US - US
13 Calcano - Pisano - Friedman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Jacobson - Lax - Yu US - US - US
14 Arebalo - Mahler - Ishimoto US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Lewis - Berrones - Jaques US - US - US
15 Rolf - Nagro - Wu US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Bagnall - Nicely - Wang US - US - US
16 Herberholz - Lundquist - Seck US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Graves - Koepke - Lossett US - US - US
17 Guevarra - Prince - Swartz US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Phelps - Gray - Ohlschwager US - US - US
18 Bach - Yoo - Fields US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Martinez - Yuen - Donovan US - US - US
19 Whaley - Chandler - Wilson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Feeman - Espiritu - Tolar US - US - US
20 Shields - Sheftel - Waxer US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kimminau - Cuillier - Inoue US - US - US
21 Orrmons - Asbach - Konishi US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Porchas - Oakes - Fiffles US - US - US
22 Lamping - Davoudi - Malcolm US - CA - CA Won 2-0 vs. Loukides - Pierce - Beltran US - US - US
23 Gordon - Poglodzinski - Wilbert US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Dean - Crosetti - Monks US - US - US
24 Tafoya - Espinosa - Nguyen US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Yu - Fournier - Cole US - US - US
25 Hitt - Harrison - Cortez US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Moretti - Dolan - Guieb US - US - US
26 Calvin - Bolding - Jones US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Henberger - Rowe - Yeh US - US - US
27 Kastner - Rosellini - Gonzalez US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Nelson - Thompson - Chapman US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All