Round 8 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on January 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
1 O'connor-Cooper-Son   vs. Kubin-Phan-Campusano  
2 Rockenbach-Wolloch-Murata   vs. Huang-Weiser-Song  
3 Sears-Falakfarsa-Mabee   vs. Dean-Crosetti-Monks  
4 Hare-Bianchi-Betesh   vs. Pfefferle-Heller-Simpson  
5 Stark-Froehlich-Vitor Damo Da Rosa   vs. Chong-Kurd-Misto-Iaali  
6 Dunn-Robinson-Bowers   vs. Lewis-Berrones-Jaques  
7 Jacobson-Lax-Yu   vs. Nettles-Wijaya-Anghelescu  
8 Turtenwald-Duke-Jensen   vs. Arebalo-Mahler-Ishimoto  
9 Calvin-Bolding-Jones   vs. Stickney-Miller-Mascorro  
10 Nass-Pardee`-Wilson   vs. Porchas-Oakes-Fiffles  
11 Kiihne-Kiefer-King   vs. Kimminau-Cuillier-Inoue  
12 Lamping-Davoudi-Malcolm   vs. Adams-Pordes-Patrick  
13 Wan-Huynh-Jimenez Vasquez   vs. Donnely-King-Hilley  
14 Severa-Black-Baeckstrom   vs. Tice-Neill-Sellers  
15 Tansley-Lichtblau-Drury   vs. Hinderaker-Kling-Job  
16 Feeman-Espiritu-Tolar   vs. Flannery-Goslar-Balsiger  
17 Luong-Gottstein-Nabi   vs. Ho-Martin-Frye  
18 Shields-Sheftel-Waxer   vs. Mascioli-Louke-Hecht  
19 Mei-Koenig-Witten   vs. Wilson-Abbott-Kahovec  
20 Gonzalez-Herbers-Holste   vs. Herberholz-Lundquist-Seck  
21 Davidson-Gonzalez-Son   vs. Martinez-Yuen-Donovan  
22 Kuhlmann Goddik-Corman-Gill-Kendall   vs. Brubaker-Nelson-Kudva  
23 Calcano-Pisano-Friedman   vs. Liu-Brouillet-Bauer  
24 Skallerup-Wong-Betts   vs. Rolf-Nagro-Wu  
25 Henberger-Rowe-Yeh   vs. Rietzl-Rubin-Cuneo  
26 Lusk-Tan-Chen   vs. Phelps-Gray-Ohlschwager  
27 Whaley-Chandler-Wilson   vs. Helbig-Yeh-Hatchel  
28 Demestrio-Holiday-Sidher   vs. Dhillon-Mariscal-Gilison  
29 Ezroj-Chow-Doberne   vs. Rubin-Burkhart-Boccio  
30 Thompson-Owen-Liu   vs. Bagnall-Nicely-Wang  
31 McPoland-Harwood-Staver   vs. Cade-Miller-Cade  
32 Valencia-Lee-Pashby   vs. Ma-Bush-Nonaka  
33 Guevarra-Prince-Swartz   vs. Peters-Neal-Tabrizi  
34 Bach-Yoo-Fields   vs. Mansell-Gross-Benns  
35 Skarren-Manfield-Braun-Duin   vs. Orrmons-Asbach-Konishi  
36 Chieng-Scheid-Sulak   vs. Hitt-Harrison-Cortez  
37 Gordon-Poglodzinski-Wilbert   vs. Nemeth-Duggan-Klosterman  
38 Shah-Jones-Adrian-Haker   vs. Loukides-Pierce-Beltran  
39 Hantz-Besterman-Suen   vs. Yu-Fournier-Cole  
40 Nelson-Thompson-Chapman   vs. Sauceda-Wilde-Dewey  
41 Parker-Doller-Ramirez   vs. Oaks-Echevarria-Arendt  
42 Yoo-Liu-Lee   vs. Marklyn-Tierney-Aguilera  
43 Williams-Mushkatin-Lynch   vs. Stein-Gates-Hatch  
44 Zhu-Weng-Weng   vs. Sullano-Elsik-Wong  
45 Ernstson-Patrick-Laucke   vs. Moretti-Dolan-Guieb  
46 Janasiewicz-Fagundes-Boland   vs. Weitz-Severson-Gaieski  
47 Chen-Navarro-Sadowski   vs. Tafoya-Espinosa-Nguyen  
48 Vemulapalli-Liu-Lien   vs. Beyea-Ferraro-Wilson  
49 Kastner-Rosellini-Gonzalez   vs. Marino-Hunter-Das  
50 Burgess-Sheppard-Clark   vs. Chang-Skipwith-Flynn  
51 Graves-Koepke-Lossett   vs. Kavanagh-Melendrez-Mulligan  
52 Carter-Penney-Murch   vs. Belmontez-Hurdle-Slone  
53 Tang-Cockrell-Harper   vs. Shivji-Ueda-Burns-Kirkness  
54 Brock-Smith-Bingaman   vs. Putnam-Sommer-Mallow  
55 Lindner-Thorlakson-Beckfield   vs. Endress-Sun-Lam  
56 Kiyonaga-Hriljac-Prusa   vs. Lew-DiMaggio-Irwin  
57 Tilsen-Parmett-Skaar   vs. Li-Lee-Lister  
58 Honea-Myers-Beck   vs. Hollman-Hollman-Hollman  
59 Finley-Sampson-Sullivan   vs. Pallares-Velazquez-Crosthwaite  
60 Edwards-Simon-West   vs. Austin-Ethan-Travis  
61 Grimes-Burns-Downing   vs. Nossett-Maxey-Parker  
62 Hentges-Miccoli-Grimes   vs. Ryan-Festini-Staver  
63 Garcia-Romo-Polotan-Yaman   vs. Tharratt-Escofet-Martin-Samson  
64 Gates-Long-Delucchi   vs. Mandelblatt-Chatfield-Sundholm  
65 Nguyen-Harduvel-Nguyen   vs. Rowan-Lee-Nguyen  
66 Beardsley-Beardsley-Beardsley   vs. Wendorf-Wendorf-Wendorf  
67 Chambers-Cox-Anderson   vs. Reasor-Bell-DeBardelaben  
68 Sage-Gaxiola-Kitay   vs. Brown-Ligutom-Sheets  
69 Chernov-Lewis-Spriene   vs. Hopkins-Yost-Prudhomme  
70 Tomajko-Kiefer-Kassis   vs. Laurel-Rand-Rand  
71 Brewe-Martell-McCune   vs. Zell-Jacobson-Bernat  
72 Schlumpf-Loukopoulos-Ahrens   vs. McKay-Husbands-Ioerger  
73 Storr-Randolph-Goya   vs. Julian-Daniel-Jody  
74 Magana-Clark-Peterson   vs. Gutierrez-Jackson-Thompson  
75 Belateche-Dodge-Stout   vs. Jen-Lonergan-Adelman  
76 Lundquist-Gainer-Rutkowski   vs. Hirotsu-Unger-Barton  
77 Mitchell-Cahill-Feng   vs. Walterman-Heins-LaPille  
78 Nguyen-Lam-McIndoe   vs. Sloop-Ash-Farley  
79 Merritt-La Rocco-Merritt   vs. Ellis-Cornett-Clingan  
80 Opferman-Purpura-Roberts   vs. Black-Milechman-Milechman  
81 Hutton-Bennett-Stone   vs. Deoliveira-Kim-Pinaula  
82 Desangles-Fagan-Sze   vs. Tashjian-Pacheco-Hackney  
83 Skonnord-Bateman-Weidetz   vs. Edelson-Yam-Allen  
84 Wood-Wimpenny-Chavez   vs. Baire-Rivera-Hamernick  
85 Salvagione-Rollins-Garner   vs. Johnson-Whang-Clark  
86 Paulsen-Hunt-Adler   vs. Moore-Jacobson-McCulley  
87 Pasibe-Merejil-Sanchez-Merejil   vs. Quach-Loveman-Goddard  
88 Coates-Guerrero-Bradford   vs. Beg-Alberg-Duterte  
89 Snyder-Sinclair-Swanson   vs. Broadstone-Harriss-Bauer-Ortiz  
90 Hobby-Zhang-Zhang   vs. Barley-Adelstein-Krone  
91 Davalos-Bruggman-Bircher   vs. Lowery-Sedano-Saari  
92 Arcuni-Olvera-Horak   vs. Medwid-Rolfes-Hoppesch  
93 Huang-Fischer-Krishel   vs. Kivela-Dolinar-Deleuze  
94 Zureick-Brown-Holland-Goeke-Munch   vs. Rosenblum-Vicars-Pho  
95 Jaeger-Wallace-Smith   vs. Semerau-Alane-Finnegan  
96 Page-Breland-Higley   vs. Kirner-Kirner-Shah  
97 Tan-Fong-Simek   vs. Tomko-Aarons-Bechtold  
98 Tobin-Aymeloglu-Bindi   vs. Kuzmin-Risser-Wong  
99 Sendaydiego-Posadas-Moore   vs. Weil-Hohman-Lefever-vargas  
100 Murray-Murray-Coleman   vs. Leiske-Wu-Acosta  
101 Sparks-Niday-Hilts   vs. Barajas-Martinez-Fajardo  
102 Galan-MCMILLAN-Mcmillan   vs. Sawyer-Gaccetta-Sawyer  
103 SALVADOR-William-Justin   vs. Pritt-Pritt-Thimsen  
104 Hawkins-Hawkins-Brown   vs. Zarate-Diaz-Rasweiler-Richter  
105 Walton-Lovejoy-Guerrero   vs. Cabrera-Chandler-Bridgman  
106 Blackwood-Glass-Campbell   vs. Wadsworth-Chelf-Raza  
107 Alcover-Mikles-Armstrong   vs. Silver-Rosenberg-Cook  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All