Round 8 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 4, 2018

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 O'connor - Cooper - Son US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Kubin - Phan - Campusano US - US - US
2 Rockenbach - Wolloch - Murata US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Huang - Weiser - Song US - US - US
3 Sears - Falakfarsa - Mabee US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dean - Crosetti - Monks US - US - US
4 Hare - Bianchi - Betesh US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pfefferle - Heller - Simpson US - US - US
5 Stark - Froehlich - Vitor Damo Da Rosa US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Chong - Kurd-Misto - Iaali US - US - US
6 Dunn - Robinson - Bowers US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Lewis - Berrones - Jaques US - US - US
7 Jacobson - Lax - Yu US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Nettles - Wijaya - Anghelescu US - US - DE
8 Turtenwald - Duke - Jensen US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Arebalo - Mahler - Ishimoto US - US - US
9 Calvin - Bolding - Jones US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Stickney - Miller - Mascorro US - US - US
10 Nass - Pardee` - Wilson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Porchas - Oakes - Fiffles US - US - US
11 Kiihne - Kiefer - King US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kimminau - Cuillier - Inoue US - US - US
12 Lamping - Davoudi - Malcolm US - CA - CA Lost 0-2 vs. Adams - Pordes - Patrick US - US - US
13 Wan - Huynh - Jimenez Vasquez US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Donnely - King - Hilley US - US - US
14 Severa - Black - Baeckstrom US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Tice - Neill - Sellers US - US - US
15 Tansley - Lichtblau - Drury US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hinderaker - Kling - Job US - US - US
16 Feeman - Espiritu - Tolar US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Flannery - Goslar - Balsiger US - US - US
17 Luong - Gottstein - Nabi US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Ho - Martin - Frye US - US - US
18 Shields - Sheftel - Waxer US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Mascioli - Louke - Hecht US - US - US
19 Mei - Koenig - Witten US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wilson - Abbott - Kahovec US - US - US
20 Gonzalez - Herbers - Holste US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Herberholz - Lundquist - Seck US - US - US
21 Davidson - Gonzalez - Son US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez - Yuen - Donovan US - US - US
22 Kuhlmann Goddik - Corman-Gill - Kendall DK - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Brubaker - Nelson - Kudva US - US - US
23 Calcano - Pisano - Friedman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Liu - Brouillet - Bauer US - US - US
24 Skallerup - Wong - Betts US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rolf - Nagro - Wu US - US - US
25 Henberger - Rowe - Yeh US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rietzl - Rubin - Cuneo US - US - US
26 Lusk - Tan - Chen US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Phelps - Gray - Ohlschwager US - US - US
27 Whaley - Chandler - Wilson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Helbig - Yeh - Hatchel US - TW - US
28 Demestrio - Holiday - Sidher US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Dhillon - Mariscal - Gilison US - US - US
29 Ezroj - Chow - Doberne US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rubin - Burkhart - Boccio US - US - US
30 Thompson - Owen - Liu US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Bagnall - Nicely - Wang US - US - US
31 McPoland - Harwood - Staver US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Cade - Miller - Cade US - US - US
32 Valencia - Lee - Pashby US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Ma - Bush - Nonaka US - US - US
33 Guevarra - Prince - Swartz US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Peters - Neal - Tabrizi US - US - US
34 Bach - Yoo - Fields US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Mansell - Gross - Benns US - US - US
35 Skarren - Manfield - Braun-Duin US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Orrmons - Asbach - Konishi US - US - US
36 Chieng - Scheid - Sulak US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hitt - Harrison - Cortez US - US - US
37 Gordon - Poglodzinski - Wilbert US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Nemeth - Duggan - Klosterman US - US - US
38 Shah-Jones - Adrian - Haker US - PH - US Lost 0-2 vs. Loukides - Pierce - Beltran US - US - US
39 Hantz - Besterman - Suen US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Yu - Fournier - Cole US - US - US
40 Nelson - Thompson - Chapman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sauceda - Wilde - Dewey US - US - US
41 Parker - Doller - Ramirez US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Oaks - Echevarria - Arendt US - US - US
42 Yoo - Liu - Lee US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Marklyn - Tierney - Aguilera US - US - US
43 Williams - Mushkatin - Lynch US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Stein - Gates - Hatch US - US - US
44 Zhu - Weng - Weng US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Sullano - Elsik - Wong US - US - US
45 Ernstson - Patrick - Laucke US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Moretti - Dolan - Guieb US - US - US
46 Janasiewicz - Fagundes - Boland US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Weitz - Severson - Gaieski US - US - US
47 Chen - Navarro - Sadowski US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Tafoya - Espinosa - Nguyen US - US - US
48 Vemulapalli - Liu - Lien US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Beyea - Ferraro - Wilson US - US - US
49 Kastner - Rosellini - Gonzalez US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Marino - Hunter - Das US - US - US
50 Burgess - Sheppard - Clark US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Chang - Skipwith - Flynn US - US - US
51 Graves - Koepke - Lossett US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kavanagh - Melendrez - Mulligan CA - US - US
- Helete - Hampton - Brezina US - US - US BYE vs. -  
52 Carter - Penney - Murch US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Belmontez - Hurdle - Slone US - US - US
53 Tang - Cockrell - Harper US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Shivji - Ueda - Burns-Kirkness CA - CA - CA
54 Brock - Smith - Bingaman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Putnam - Sommer - Mallow US - US - US
55 Lindner - Thorlakson - Beckfield US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Endress - Sun - Lam US - US - US
56 Kiyonaga - Hriljac - Prusa US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Lew - DiMaggio - Irwin US - US - US
57 Tilsen - Parmett - Skaar US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Li - Lee - Lister US - US - US
58 Honea - Myers - Beck US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Hollman - Hollman - Hollman US - US - US
59 Finley - Sampson - Sullivan US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Pallares - Velazquez - Crosthwaite US - US - US
60 Edwards - Simon - West US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Austin - Ethan - Travis CA - CA - CA
61 Grimes - Burns - Downing US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Nossett - Maxey - Parker US - US - US
62 Hentges - Miccoli - Grimes US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Ryan - Festini - Staver US - US - US
63 Garcia-Romo - Polotan - Yaman US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Tharratt - Escofet-Martin - Samson US - ES - US
64 Gates - Long - Delucchi US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Mandelblatt - Chatfield - Sundholm US - US - US
65 Nguyen - Harduvel - Nguyen US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Rowan - Lee - Nguyen US - US - US
66 Beardsley - Beardsley - Beardsley US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Wendorf - Wendorf - Wendorf US - US - US
67 Chambers - Cox - Anderson US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Reasor - Bell - DeBardelaben US - US - US
68 Sage - Gaxiola - Kitay US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Brown - Ligutom - Sheets US - US - US
69 Chernov - Lewis - Spriene US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hopkins - Yost - Prudhomme US - US - US
70 Tomajko - Kiefer - Kassis US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Laurel - Rand - Rand US - US - US
71 Brewe - Martell - McCune US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Zell - Jacobson - Bernat US - US - US
72 Schlumpf - Loukopoulos - Ahrens US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. McKay - Husbands - Ioerger US - US - US
73 Storr - Randolph - Goya US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Julian - Daniel - Jody US - US - US
74 Magana - Clark - Peterson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Gutierrez - Jackson - Thompson US - US - US
75 Belateche - Dodge - Stout US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Jen - Lonergan - Adelman US - US - US
76 Lundquist - Gainer - Rutkowski US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Hirotsu - Unger - Barton US - US - US
77 Mitchell - Cahill - Feng US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Walterman - Heins - LaPille US - US - US
78 Nguyen - Lam - McIndoe US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Sloop - Ash - Farley US - US - US
79 Merritt - La Rocco - Merritt US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Ellis - Cornett - Clingan US - US - US
80 Opferman - Purpura - Roberts US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Black - Milechman - Milechman US - US - US
81 Hutton - Bennett - Stone CA - CA - US Won 2-0 vs. Deoliveira - Kim - Pinaula US - US - US
82 Desangles - Fagan - Sze US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Tashjian - Pacheco - Hackney US - US - US
83 Skonnord - Bateman - Weidetz US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Edelson - Yam - Allen US - US - US
84 Wood - Wimpenny - Chavez US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Baire - Rivera - Hamernick US - US - US
85 Salvagione - Rollins - Garner US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Johnson - Whang - Clark US - US - US
86 Paulsen - Hunt - Adler US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Moore - Jacobson - McCulley US - US - US
87 Pasibe-Merejil - Sanchez - Merejil US - US - US Draw 1-1 vs. Quach - Loveman - Goddard US - US - US
88 Coates - Guerrero - Bradford US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Beg - Alberg - Duterte US - US - US
89 Snyder - Sinclair - Swanson US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Broadstone - Harriss-Bauer - Ortiz US - US - US
90 Hobby - Zhang - Zhang US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Barley - Adelstein - Krone US - US - US
91 Davalos - Bruggman - Bircher US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Lowery - Sedano - Saari US - US - US
92 Arcuni - Olvera - Horak US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Medwid - Rolfes - Hoppesch US - US - US
93 Huang - Fischer - Krishel US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kivela - Dolinar - Deleuze US - US - US
94 Zureick-Brown - Holland - Goeke-Munch US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Rosenblum - Vicars - Pho US - US - US
95 Jaeger - Wallace - Smith US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Semerau - Alane - Finnegan US - US - US
96 Page - Breland - Higley US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kirner - Kirner - Shah US - US - US
97 Tan - Fong - Simek US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Tomko - Aarons - Bechtold US - US - US
98 Tobin - Aymeloglu - Bindi US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Kuzmin - Risser - Wong US - US - US
99 Sendaydiego - Posadas - Moore US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Weil - Hohman - Lefever-vargas US - US - US
100 Murray - Murray - Coleman US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Leiske - Wu - Acosta US - US - US
101 Sparks - Niday - Hilts US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Barajas - Martinez - Fajardo US - US - US
102 Galan - MCMILLAN - Mcmillan US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Sawyer - Gaccetta - Sawyer US - US - US
103 SALVADOR - William - Justin US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Pritt - Pritt - Thimsen US - US - US
104 Hawkins - Hawkins - Brown US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Zarate - Diaz - Rasweiler-Richter US - US - US
105 Walton - Lovejoy - Guerrero US - US - US Won 2-0 vs. Cabrera - Chandler - Bridgman US - US - US
106 Blackwood - Glass - Campbell US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Wadsworth - Chelf - Raza US - US - US
107 Alcover - Mikles - Armstrong US - US - US Lost 0-2 vs. Silver - Rosenberg - Cook US - US - US

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All