ROUND 12 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on February 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Cassini, Gregory [FRA] 30vs.Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ESP] 30
2Amador Barrero, Manuel [ESP] 30vs.Light, Matt [ENG] 30
3Ballester Garcia, Carl [ESP] 30vs.Crispino, Paolo [ESP] 30
4Gerschenson, Immanuel [AUT] 30vs.Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 27
5Del Moral León, Antoni [ESP] 27vs.Sanchez, Alvaro [ESP] 27
6Casanova, Carlos [ESP] 27vs.Eliott, Boussaud [FRA] 27
7Sommen, Pierre [FRA] 27vs.Vallejo, Iñigo [ESP] 27
8Cano Constanzo, Jose L [ESP] 27vs.Brennan, Kyle [ESP] 27
9Merrien, Nicholas [ESP] 27vs.Berthet, Paul [FRA] 27
10Valiente Cividanes, Ru [ESP] 27vs.Cano Rodriguez, Miguel [ESP] 27
11Cabezas Blanco, Aitor [ESP] 27vs.Carvalho, Márcio [PRT] 27
12(19) Juza, Martin [CZE] 27vs.Garzon Serrano, Nahum [ESP] 27
13Grati, Pedro [ESP] 27vs.Tauler Aguiló, Juan [ESP] 27
14Batista, Marco [PRT] 27vs.Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP] 27
15Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] 27vs.Camargo Gálvez, Rafael [ESP] 27
16Torrisco Jiménez, Alva [ESP] 27vs.Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] 27
17Jimenez, Javier [ESP] 27vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP] 26
18Cecilia, Manuel [ITA] 25vs.Habert, Alexandre [FRA] 24
19Sanchez Sampietro, Mar [ESP] 25vs.Valverde Calero, Ferna [ESP] 24
20Rodriguez Pozo, Jose A [ESP] 24vs.Martin Pereira, Alejan [ESP] 24
21Breviglieri, Massimo [ESP] 24vs.Rodriguez Arbeo, Franc [ESP] 24
22Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AUT] 24vs.Angelin, Marcus [SWE] 24
23Sanchez, Francisco [ESP] 24vs.Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL] 24
24Campina, Filipe [PRT] 24vs.Nyckling, Sami [SWE] 24
25Choca, Joao [ESP] 24vs.Balbuena Evans, Sergio [ESP] 24
26Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 24vs.Lopes, Paulo [PRT] 24
27Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] 24vs.Le Briand, Loic [FRA] 24
28Calvo, Alexandre [ESP] 24vs.Almeida, Tiago G [PRT] 24
29Hyttel, Lucas [DNK] 24vs.Megias Iglesias, Raul [ESP] 24
30Gusenburger, Ben [LUX] 24vs.Santos, Tiago B [PRT] 24
31Miori, Marina [FRA] 24vs.Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 24
32Espinosa Vertedor, Mig [ESP] 24vs.Sevaux, Yoann [FRA] 24
33Goquenim, Fabio [ESP] 24vs.Mendes, Andre [PRT] 24
34Rojo, Jordi [ESP] 24vs.Marques, Ricardo Bruno [PRT] 24
35Ocampo, Rodolfo [CHL] 24vs.Del Campo Ortiz, David [ESP] 24
36Nobari, Poya [SWE] 23vs.Guerrini, Edoardo [ESP] 23
37Gonzalez Rodriguez, Mi [ESP] 22vs.Fernandez Amador, Anto [ESP] 22
38Teppa, Michaele [BEL] 22vs.Cárceles Méndez, Hécto [ESP] 22
39Guzmán, David [ESP] 21vs.Ventura, Sergio [PRT] 21
40Wolf, Stefan [AUT] 21vs.Kaupa, Lukas [ESP] 21
41Camacho Vargas, Franci [ESP] 21vs.Ruano, Pedro [ESP] 21
42Vela, Carles [ESP] 21vs.Romero Serra, Lorenzo [ESP] 21
43Portaro, Alesandro [ESP] 21vs.Cruz, Claudio [PRT] 21
44Perez-Aranda, Daniel [ESP] 21vs.Casal, Cristian [ESP] 21
Montalban Ruiz, Franci [ESP] 21 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All