ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on February 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Gerschenson, Immanuel [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ESP]
2Ballester Garcia, Carl [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Amador Barrero, Manuel [ESP]
3Cano Rodriguez, Miguel [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Tauler Aguiló, Juan [ESP]
4(19) Juza, Martin [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Camargo Gálvez, Rafael [ESP]
5Light, Matt [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Jimenez, Javier [ESP]
6Batista, Marco [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Sommen, Pierre [FRA]
7Casanova, Carlos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]
8Sanchez, Alvaro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Brennan, Kyle [ESP]
9Carvalho, Márcio [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Cassini, Gregory [FRA]
10Crispino, Paolo [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Merrien, Nicholas [ESP]
11Sevaux, Yoann [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Eliott, Boussaud [FRA]
12Rojo, Jordi [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Rodriguez Pozo, Jose A [ESP]
13Breviglieri, Massimo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Ocampo, Rodolfo [CHL]
14Choca, Joao [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Miori, Marina [FRA]
15Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Valiente Cividanes, Ru [ESP]
16Del Moral León, Antoni [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Grati, Pedro [ESP]
17Gusenburger, Ben [LUX]Won 2-1vs.Valverde Calero, Ferna [ESP]
18Andrieu, Thibault [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL]
19Megias Iglesias, Raul [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Goquenim, Fabio [ESP]
20Calvo, Alexandre [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
21Vallejo, Iñigo [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Nyckling, Sami [SWE]
22Torrisco Jiménez, Alva [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Berthet, Paul [FRA]
23Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Cabezas Blanco, Aitor [ESP]
24Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Calligaro, Laurent [LUX]
25Cano Constanzo, Jose L [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Habert, Alexandre [FRA]
26Garzon Serrano, Nahum [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
27Nobari, Poya [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Cecilia, Manuel [ITA]
28Sanchez Sampietro, Mar [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Fernandez Amador, Anto [ESP]
29Rodriguez Arbeo, Franc [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Martin Pereira, Alejan [ESP]
30Dominguez, Javier [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Wolf, Stefan [AUT]
31Hyttel, Lucas [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Del Campo Ortiz, David [ESP]
32Ruano, Pedro [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Vela, Carles [ESP]
33Montalban Ruiz, Franci [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Cruz, Claudio [PRT]
34Balbuena Evans, Sergio [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Marques, Ricardo Bruno [PRT]
35Perez-Aranda, Daniel [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Almeida, Tiago G [PRT]
36Le Briand, Loic [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Lopes, Paulo [PRT]
37Ventura, Sergio [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Campina, Filipe [PRT]
38Mendes, Andre [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Espinosa Vertedor, Mig [ESP]
39Sanchez, Francisco [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Angelin, Marcus [SWE]
40Santos, Tiago B [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.Teppa, Michaele [BEL]
41Guerrini, Edoardo [ESP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Cárceles Méndez, Hécto [ESP]
42Gonzalez Rodriguez, Mi [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Camacho Vargas, Franci [ESP]
43Casal, Cristian [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Portaro, Alesandro [ESP]
44Romero Serra, Lorenzo [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Guzmán, David [ESP]
Kaupa, Lukas [ESP] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All