ROUND 14 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on February 15, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Gerschenson, Immanuel [AUT] 36vs.Ballester Garcia, Carl [ESP] 34
2Amador Barrero, Manuel [ESP] 34vs.Carvalho, Márcio [PRT] 33
3Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP] 33vs.Ramiro Cano, Adrian [ESP] 33
4Tauler Aguiló, Juan [ESP] 33vs.Sommen, Pierre [FRA] 33
5Brennan, Kyle [ESP] 33vs.Merrien, Nicholas [ESP] 33
6Light, Matt [ENG] 33vs.(19) Juza, Martin [CZE] 33
7Gutierrez Gallego, Jos [ESP] 30vs.Eliott, Boussaud [FRA] 30
8Crispino, Paolo [ITA] 30vs.Cano Rodriguez, Miguel [ESP] 30
9Batista, Marco [PRT] 30vs.Ocampo, Rodolfo [CHL] 30
10Choca, Joao [ESP] 30vs.Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] 30
11Calvo, Alexandre [ESP] 30vs.Andrieu, Thibault [FRA] 30
12Casanova, Carlos [ESP] 30vs.Habert, Alexandre [FRA] 30
13Cassini, Gregory [FRA] 30vs.Megias Iglesias, Raul [ESP] 30
14Gusenburger, Ben [LUX] 30vs.Sanchez, Alvaro [ESP] 30
15Fiala-Ibitz, Sebastian [AUT] 30vs.Jimenez, Javier [ESP] 30
16Vallejo, Iñigo [ESP] 30vs.Camargo Gálvez, Rafael [ESP] 30
17Rodriguez Pozo, Jose A [ESP] 30vs.Torrisco Jiménez, Alva [ESP] 30
18Moral, Carlos [ESP] 29vs.Del Moral León, Antoni [ESP] 28
19Cecilia, Manuel [ITA] 28vs.Grati, Pedro [ESP] 28
20Sanchez Sampietro, Mar [ESP] 28vs.Goquenim, Fabio [ESP] 27
21Del Campo Ortiz, David [ESP] 27vs.Sanchez, Francisco [ESP] 27
22Valiente Cividanes, Ru [ESP] 27vs.Wolf, Stefan [AUT] 27
23Cano Constanzo, Jose L [ESP] 27vs.Nyckling, Sami [SWE] 27
24Valverde Calero, Ferna [ESP] 27vs.Rodriguez Arbeo, Franc [ESP] 27
25Berthet, Paul [FRA] 27vs.Cabezas Blanco, Aitor [ESP] 27
26Mendes, Andre [PRT] 27vs.Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 27
27Vela, Carles [ESP] 27vs.Breviglieri, Massimo [ITA] 27
28Miori, Marina [FRA] 27vs.Rojo, Jordi [ESP] 27
29Ventura, Sergio [PRT] 27vs.Perez-Aranda, Daniel [ESP] 27
30Marques, Ricardo Bruno [PRT] 27vs.Montalban Ruiz, Franci [ESP] 27
31Sevaux, Yoann [FRA] 27vs.Garzon Serrano, Nahum [ESP] 27
32Vanderhallen, Nicolas [BEL] 27vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP] 27
33Le Briand, Loic [FRA] 27vs.Teppa, Michaele [BEL] 26
34Nobari, Poya [SWE] 26vs.Gonzalez Rodriguez, Mi [ESP] 25
35Fernandez Amador, Anto [ESP] 25vs.Almeida, Tiago G [PRT] 24
36Angelin, Marcus [SWE] 24vs.Martin Pereira, Alejan [ESP] 24
37Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 24vs.Ruano, Pedro [ESP] 24
38Kaupa, Lukas [ESP] 24vs.Cruz, Claudio [PRT] 24
39Hyttel, Lucas [DNK] 24vs.Lopes, Paulo [PRT] 24
40Guerrini, Edoardo [ESP] 24vs.Casal, Cristian [ESP] 24
41Cárceles Méndez, Hécto [ESP] 24vs.Espinosa Vertedor, Mig [ESP] 24
42Santos, Tiago B [PRT] 24vs.Campina, Filipe [PRT] 24
43Balbuena Evans, Sergio [ESP] 24vs.Guzmán, David [ESP] 24
Romero Serra, Lorenzo [ESP] 21 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All