ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX SHANGHAI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 5, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Kawahara, Masanobu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Duoyan [CHN]
2 Yau, Winnie [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiao, Chang [CHN]
3 Zhu, Junli [CHN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Wang, Yi6002 [CHN]
4 Zhong, Cali [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, You Hung [TWN]
5 (11) Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. yu, yin [CHN]
6 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Taoyi [TWN]
7 Lu, Pengjie [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Yanxiang [CHN]
8 Jiang, Meng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Xiaochen [CHN]
9 Sun, Shiyu [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Evans, Julian [USA]
10 Lee, Wing Tat [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. tai, kei leung [HKG]
11 Lin, Qing [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Xinwei [CHN]
12 feng, yang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Dai, Wenbin [CHN]
13 Zhang, Dawei9737 [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. She, Yingcheng [CHN]
14 Gao, Tan [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
15 Yan, Gan [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Meng Qiu [HKG]
16 Yin, Yue [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. xu, su [CHN]
17 Yang, Yi [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
18 Hu, Jingyuan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Song, Xiangxue [CHN]
19 Li, Fabien [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
20 Zhang, Xiaoyu [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tao, Bozhi [CHN]
21 Hu, Xiaoyu [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Guan, Jian [CHN]
22 Swords, Chester [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Nandi [CHN]
23 Yang, Shan [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Shu, Peter [TWN]
24 Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lou, Mengyang [CHN]
25 Yan, Tian Ji [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Feng, Yi [CHN]
26 Yung-Ming, Huang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jiang, Li [CHN]
27 Wang, Hao [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Mikami, Yoshiro [JPN]
28 Chu, Tengyuan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Jiaji [CHN]
29 Oh, Joohyun [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Luo, Ryan [SGP]
30 Shawn, Khoo [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
31 Yang, Hao-Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fang, Zhengyang [CHN]
32 Kwok, Bone [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Qiu, Huaxuan [CHN]
33 Law, Albertus [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JPN]
34 Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Haokang [CHN]
35 Mu, Liuming [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
36 Wang, Dian [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Chuan Han [SGP]
37 Qiu, Shi [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Dexin [CHN]
38 Soh, Joe [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ai, Bing Ye [CHN]
39 Sun, Su [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN]
40 Yao, Li [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
41 Lyu, Li Ciang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Feng, Jia [CHN]
42 Zheng, Kaikai [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. chen, xiao le [CHN]
43 Dai, Yu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Mujie [CHN]
44 Wang, Haotian [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. wang, yuanying [CHN]
45 Lai, Charles [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Bing, Han [CHN]
46 Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Qian [CHN]
47 Chan, Andy [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ip, Mun Lam [HKG]
48 Lu, Weiping [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhou, Zhengyang [CHN]
49 Liu, Tianli [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Meng, Xiang [CHN]
50 Luo, Xiaoyi [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhu, Yinian [CHN]
51 (10) Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]
52 Xie, Zhan [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Deng, Jun [CHN]
53 Yang, Liyan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Xin [CHN]
54 Chen, Yang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Yifan [CHN]
55 Zhang, Kun [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Chen [CHN]
56 Xu, Lue [CHN] Lost 0-1 vs. Cui, Hao [CHN]
57 Jin, Dongwei [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yao, Xiwei [CHN]
58 Huang, Wei [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Cui, Yiren [CHN]
59 Saeki, Katsuhisa [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
60 Kazuaki, Kimura [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Li [CHN]
61 Zhang, Zuoyan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. jin, zilong [CHN]
62 Liu, Meng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Quan, Bin [CHN]
Gu, Haoxiang [CHN] * BYE *
Kato, Kazuki [JPN] * BYE *