ROUND 12 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX SHANGHAI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 5, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Wang, Taoyi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS]
2 Chen, Yang [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Su [CHN]
3 Yao, Li [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shimizu, Naoki [JPN]
4 Cui, Hao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Tian Ji [CHN]
5 Jin, Dongwei [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Li [CHN]
6 Huang, Wei [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Xinwei [CHN]
7 Dai, Wenbin [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Jiaji [CHN]
8 Zhang, Dawei9737 [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lai, Charles [MYS]
9 Kazuaki, Kimura [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
10 Ip, Mun Lam [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Meng Qiu [HKG]
11 Quan, Bin [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Yin, Yue [CHN]
12 Li, Duoyan [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JPN]
13 Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hu, Jingyuan [FRA]
14 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Yi6002 [CHN]
15 Zhong, Cali [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. (10) Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN]
16 Xie, Zhan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. yu, yin [CHN]
17 Zhang, Nandi [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Liyan [CHN]
18 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Yifan [CHN]
19 Lou, Mengyang [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Xu, Chen [CHN]
20 Lyu, Li Ciang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Lue [CHN]
21 Zheng, Kaikai [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Xiwei [CHN]
22 Mikami, Yoshiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Dai, Yu [CHN]
23 Gu, Haoxiang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. wang, yuanying [CHN]
24 Oh, Joohyun [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Saeki, Katsuhisa [JPN]
25 Gao, Tan [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
26 jin, zilong [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fang, Zhengyang [CHN]
27 Zhou, Zhengyang [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwok, Bone [HKG]
28 Liu, Tianli [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Yi [CHN]
29 Wang, Haokang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiao, Chang [CHN]
30 Zhu, Yinian [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Fabien [SGP]
31 Lin, You Hung [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Xiaoyu [CHN]
32 Guan, Jian [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. (11) Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
33 Chen, Xin [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Dolstra, Menno [NLD]
34 Yang, Shan [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Pengjie [CHN]
35 Han, Xiaochen [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
36 Sun, Shiyu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Jia [CHN]
37 Lee, Wing Tat [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. chen, xiao le [CHN]
38 Liu, Mujie [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Hao [CHN]
39 Wang, Haotian [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. feng, yang [CHN]
40 She, Yingcheng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Luo, Ryan [SGP]
41 Shawn, Khoo [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
42 Zhang, Zuoyan [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Hao-Wei [TWN]
43 xu, su [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Qiu, Huaxuan [CHN]
44 Kawahara, Masanobu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
45 Kato, Kazuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yau, Winnie [HKG]
46 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Luo, Xiaoyi [CHN]
47 Wang, Dian [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]
48 Hu, Xiaoyu [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Qiu, Shi [CHN]
49 Ai, Bing Ye [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Swords, Chester [AUS]
50 Li, Yanxiang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Shu, Peter [TWN]
51 Jiang, Meng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Kun [CHN]
52 Feng, Yi [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Evans, Julian [USA]
53 tai, kei leung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yung-Ming, Huang [TWN]
54 Lin, Qing [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cui, Yiren [CHN]
55 Bing, Han [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN]
56 Shen, Qian [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Feng, Li [CHN]
57 Yan, Gan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Andy [CAN]
58 Liu, Meng [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Weiping [CHN]
59 Law, Albertus [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Meng, Xiang [CHN]
60 Mu, Liuming [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhu, Junli [CHN]
61 Tao, Bozhi [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Loh, Chuan Han [SGP]
62 Kong, Dexin [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Deng, Jun [CHN]
Song, Xiangxue [CHN] * BYE *
Chu, Tengyuan [CHN] * BYE *