ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in GRAND PRIX SHANGHAI 2014 - COVERAGE - EVENTS on October 5, 2014

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Li, Duoyan [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, You Hung [TWN]
2 Zhang, Nandi [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Qiu, Shi [CHN]
3 Feng, Li [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Joohyun [KOR]
4 Li, Fabien [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Ip, Mun Lam [HKG]
5 Chan, Andy [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Zhengyang [CHN]
6 Qiu, Huaxuan [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Law, Albertus [SGP]
7 Wang, Haokang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]
8 Wang, Taoyi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kato, Kazuki [JPN]
9 Zhong, Cali [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xie, Zhan [CHN]
10 Yao, Li [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yang, Shan [CHN]
11 Cui, Yiren [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zheng, Kaikai [CHN]
12 Hu, Xiaoyu [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kawahara, Masanobu [JPN]
13 Wang, Yi6002 [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Soon Lye [SGP]
14 Zhang, Xiaoyu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mu, Liuming [CHN]
15 Yang, Liyan [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Lue [CHN]
16 Yao, Xiwei [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Qing [CHN]
17 Zhang, Jiaji [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lu, Weiping [CHN]
18 Dai, Yu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sun, Shiyu [CHN]
19 Bing, Han [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lai, Charles [MYS]
20 yu, yin [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
21 Cui, Hao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Quan, Bin [CHN]
22 Yang, Xinwei [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kwok, Bone [HKG]
23 Saeki, Katsuhisa [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Luo, Ryan [SGP]
24 Hu, Jingyuan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Tao, Bozhi [CHN]
25 Kanegawa, Toshiya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yin, Yue [CHN]
26 Sun, Su [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
27 Wang, Hao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Haotian [CHN]
28 Feng, Yi [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Zhengyang [CHN]
29 Shawn, Khoo [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Yau, Winnie [HKG]
30 Chen, Yang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Hao-Wei [TWN]
31 Li, Yanxiang [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Swords, Chester [AUS]
32 Zhang, Kun [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Li [CHN]
33 wang, yuanying [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Chu, Tengyuan [CHN]
34 Shu, Peter [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Jiang, Meng [CHN]
35 xu, su [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Meng Qiu [HKG]
36 Yang, Yi [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Dawei9737 [CHN]
37 Feng, Yifan [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN]
38 Lee, Wing Tat [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. feng, yang [CHN]
39 Kazuaki, Kimura [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Gao, Tan [CHN]
40 Luo, Xiaoyi [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
41 jin, zilong [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Zuoyan [CHN]
42 Lyu, Li Ciang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. chen, xiao le [CHN]
43 Yung-Ming, Huang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Evans, Julian [USA]
44 She, Yingcheng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yan, Tian Ji [CHN]
45 Meng, Xiang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasooka, Shota [JPN]
46 Dolstra, Menno [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Loh, Chuan Han [SGP]
47 (10) Ichikawa, Yuuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Chen [CHN]
48 Liu, Mujie [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Xiaochen [CHN]
49 Nakamura, Shuhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shen, Qian [CHN]
50 Jiao, Chang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CHN]
51 Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Joe [MYS]
52 Liu, Tianli [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Meng [CHN]
53 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhu, Yinian [CHN]
54 Yan, Gan [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Dian [CHN]
55 (11) Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ai, Bing Ye [CHN]
56 Lou, Mengyang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Xin [CHN]
57 Dai, Wenbin [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Wei [CHN]
58 Gu, Haoxiang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Deng, Jun [CHN]
59 Eng, Tiang Wah [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Xiangxue [CHN]
60 Lu, Pengjie [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Guan, Jian [CHN]
61 Kong, Dexin [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Feng, Jia [CHN]
Jin, Dongwei [CHN] * BYE *
Zhu, Junli [CHN] * BYE *
Mikami, Yoshiro [JPN] * BYE *