ROUND 1 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 11, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Wang, Yuxuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Plans, Aram [ES]
2 Wu, Jiashu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Bing [CN]
3 Rao, Shudi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tokitsu, Hiroshi [CN]
4 Hiyama, Syunsuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Rujun [CN]
5 Li, Jing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Yuhao [CN]
6 Dong, Chengjian [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Cao, Luming [CN]
7 Liu, Sixu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Shaokun [CN]
8 Wei, Shuo [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Ji, Xinruo [CN]
9 Li, Yang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wan, Lei [CN]
10 Qian, Muxing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Sishi [CN]
11 McCall, Jacob [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chunming, Zhao [CN]
12 Fu, Dang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Qinhui [CN]
13 Ren, Chao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zheng, Yihan [CN]
14 Yu, Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Daoheng [CN]
15 Zhang, Xiangchen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Zhuhao [CN]
16 Chen, Chao [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yao [CN]
17 Zhang, Yue [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Scanlan, Mashi [US]
18 Cao, Zhiqin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Bao, Hong Jie [CN]
19 Wang, Junlin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Yawei [CN]
20 Liang, Xuanhe [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xi, Yilun [CN]
21 Shen, Yuqing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Shengwen [CN]
22 Ma, Jingyi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Shih Rong [TW]
23 Wang, Chong [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Xiaojun [CN]
24 Cao, Rui [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Jiahao [CN]
25 Meng, Wei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Sanle [CN]
26 Liu, Yi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Qiyang [CN]
27 Yang, Thomas [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Wei [CN]
28 Lin, Shengjian [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Guo, Huanyu [CN]
29 Tanaka, Fumiya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Xin [CN]
30 Zhang, Peiyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. He, Zhongning [CN]
31 Pan, Chen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Jinjin [CN]
32 Guo, Wei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Jinfan [CN]
33 Wang, Yang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Cheang, Kai Lok [MO]
34 Zhang, Jie [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Xuanyu [CN]
35 Cheng, Hua [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hao, Jin [CN]
36 Zhao, Yan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Dong, Cong [CN]
37 Zhang, Rui [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yarmamat, Elxat [CN]
38 Zhang, Kaiyan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Tao [CN]
39 Ye, Hongyu [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gao, Haocheng [CN]
40 Usui, Syou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zheng, Kaikai [CN]
41 Liu, Enyang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Dianru [CN]
42 Horikawa, Yuichi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Hasebe, Shunichi [JP]
43 Xu, Xiaokang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Shixian [CN]
44 Tan, Jingshen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xiong, Xingran [CN]
45 Liu, Yubo [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Fu, Tongyun [JP]
46 Mu, Liuming [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dai, Yuntao [CN]
47 Cai, Qinchuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Xiaoliang [CN]
48 Chen, Si [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pavese, Marco [IT]
49 Tian, Jingwen [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ji, Wei [CN]
50 Ikeda, Takeaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Nao [JP]
51 Yau, Winnie [HK] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Mingshuai [CN]
52 Lou, Yuanqing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gao, Xinchen [CN]
53 Zhang, Bowei [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Qiao, Zi [CN]
54 Wojtanek, Pawel [PL] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Yiwei [CN]
55 Wang, Yi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ni, Chunlong [CN]
56 Alonso, Issac [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Zishun [CN]
57 Yao, Zhipeng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Youmin [CN]
58 Li, Jialong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Bowen [CN]
59 Shih, Eric [US] Won 2-0 vs. Fu, Dazheng [CN]
60 Gao, Jun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhu, Jiasheng [CN]
61 Zhu, Haiqing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yuan, Zeyu [CN]
62 Li, Haoran [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Su, Yunlin [CN]
63 Leung, Sai Ho [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Yuanjun [CN]
64 Belsot, Benoit [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhao, Yingming [CN]
65 Tan, Xiangsheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xiong, Jian [CN]
66 Endo, Yusuke [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Jiawei [CN]
67 Li, Bo [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gruen, James [US]
68 Dang, Jianrong [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Jin [CN]
69 Xu, Zihao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Cheng [CN]
70 Yang, Jianxiong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Wei [CN]
71 Wang, Yunxin [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Li, Youchen [CN]
72 Hu, Yichun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ru, Yi 0783 [CN]
73 Sherwood, Jason [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Yu Lin [CN]
74 Wang, Zheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Jingyi [CN]
75 Zhang, Jiazhe [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhao, Tianyang [CN]
76 Andou, Koutarou [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Xin Rong [CN]
77 Mizutani, Yoshinobu [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Li, Minjie [CN]
78 Li, Duoyan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mai, Max [CN]
79 Feng, Dawei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Nan [CN]
80 Cao, Hong Xi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Lu, Shun [CN]
81 Zhou, Qiming [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Cai, Jun Yan [CN]
82 Lu, Yijie [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ji, Jieyu [CN]
83 Shan, Zhiqiang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Edward [CN]
84 Xie, Xiaofan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhou, Yang [CN]
85 Wang, Kunyun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Yuxin [CN]
86 Matsuoka, Ryuuji [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Junming [CN]
87 Huang, Peter [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Cao, Aihao [CN]
88 Zhang, Fan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Cao, Mingde [CN]
89 Wang, Sijie [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Mele, Andrea [AU]
90 Zhang, Mingmin [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Xin [CN]
91 Wang, Feng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Luo, Hao [CN]
92 Ni, ZiYue [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Ying [CN]
93 Zhou, Xiaoyi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Fan, Zihang [CN]
94 Liu, Zhaoqi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ju, Xiaobin [CN]
95 Depa, Michael [US] Won 2-0 vs. Cai, Wenzhe [CN]
96 Gu, Chao [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Ren, Fanzhou [CN]
97 Zhang, Roger [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tu, Cheng [CN]
98 Xu, Jiajun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wen, Zixiao [CN]
99 Huang, Guo?Peng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Sun, Bo Long [CN]
100 Wang, Yijie [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Jian [CN]
101 Liu, Yang 2215 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Ishii, Shinji [JP]
102 Zeng, Zhuo [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Dawei [CN]
103 Ryunosuke, Hashimoto [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hong, Kai [CN]
104 Yang, Chengqi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Hu, Zhijie [CN]
105 Tang, Li [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Li [CN]
106 Li, Hanzhi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Araki, Tatsunori [JP]
107 Ueda, Takushi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Shen, Dongyun [CN]
108 Xie, Jingjiu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hong, Lingsheng [CN]
109 Sun, Minjie [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ru, Yi 3717 [CN]
110 Wang, Jing [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sasaki, Kazuo [JP]
111 He, Zhuo [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Mu, Qi [CN]
112 Zuo, Di [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Li, Zhao [CN]
113 Wang, Weiliang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Yuhe [CN]
114 Xu, Qian [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zou, Bin [CN]
- Liu, Xiyuan [CN] BYE vs. -  
115 Ng, Thengwei [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Hailong [CN]
116 Zhao, Jinhui [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Wang, Qian [CN]
117 Xie, Hao Chen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Jinyi [CN]
118 Zeng, Yao [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Haoyuan [CN]
119 Shi, Yue [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Meng Qiu [CN]
120 Tan, Wenliang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Xingyang [KM]
121 Taniguchi, Yuki [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Qiang [CN]
122 Yang, Bowen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Zijian [CN]
123 Liu, Shen [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Yang, Yijiang [CN]
124 Tong, Hanyang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Yan [CN]
125 Sakata, Atsushi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ma, Yuchi [CN]
126 Chen, Haoyu [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuang, Qi Song [CN]
127 Ge, Xiaodong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Gu, Yiyang [CN]
128 Li, Jiayuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liang, Jerry [CN]
129 Ji, Shuyi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Ziyuan [CN]
130 Zhao, Xu [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Kailun [CN]
131 Xiao, Liang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Su, Jiashi [CN]
132 Liu, Yang 2263 [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Jiafan [CN]
133 Li, Xiao 0191 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Choi, Minseok [KR]
134 Li, Peng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yan, Tao [CN]
135 Liu, Jian Gang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yin, Hao [CN]
136 Lin, Yang [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Wang, Jiajie [CN]
137 Che, Yuxiao Adam [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Tian, Yuan [CN]
138 Qian, Hongyi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Ke [CN]
139 Liang, Lixiang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Qin, Weizhen [CN]
141 Xu, Cong [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Nan [CN]
142 Yang, Yinqiu [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Liu, Jingyao [CN]
143 Zhu, Jia Nan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Pan, Jiaoren [CN]
144 Gu, Lingzhou [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Xie, Jiayun [CN]
145 Wen, Guanhua [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhu, Bingfeng [CN]
146 Chen, Tao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Zhihao [CN]
147 Wu, Hongmin [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. She, Yingcheng [CN]
148 Feng, Wei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Gu, Jia Qi [CN]
149 Shi, Shencheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, David [AU]
150 Dong, Yifan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Yilin [CN]
151 Gu, Ruochen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Deng, Jiachao [CN]
152 Wu, Zhenhua [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Mark [CN]
153 Li, Meng [CN] Won 1-0 vs. Kong, Dexin [CN]
154 Chen, Jian [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tang, Yun [CN]
155 Fang, Zhengyang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, Yueqi [CN]
156 Hatakeyama, Atsushi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liang, Zhiyong [CN]
157 Ma, Qichen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Hao 0153 [CN]
158 Yan, Jun [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeon, Hyeontae [KR]
159 Ye, Cong [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Shen, Yufei [CN]
160 Ge, Jia Cheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Li [CN]
161 Oh, Asato [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lv, Yanan [CN]
162 Chen, Yu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Yu [CN]
163 Li, Simon [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cai, Minyi [CN]
164 Liu, Wen Jia [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Pan, Guorong [CN]
165 Peng, Zihan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tim, Cong [CN]
166 Ma, Yefan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Pan, Jingyi [CN]
167 Xu, Yujie [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
168 Ren, Gengnan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sun, Yangfan [CN]
169 Kumagai, Yuta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ide, Nate [CN]
170 Lu, Wenlong [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Yang 0652 [CN]
171 Wang, Di [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Natsukawa, Makoto [JP]
172 Shichinohe, Syuichi [JP] Draw 1-1 vs. Zeng, Ziyi [CN]
173 Jiang, Hongjiu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Jie [CN]
174 Wang, Jianfeng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Wen [CN]
175 Chen, Yuwei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Liangyu [CN]
- Oikawa, Takaaki [JP] BYE vs. -  
176 Sun, Yuansheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Xiaobin [CN]
177 Xu, Lai [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Wei [CN]
178 Kang, Xing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Yiming [CN]
179 Zheng, Kai [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Xuyang [CN]
180 Lee, Chiung Ping [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Gu, Fengwen [CN]
181 Pan, Hao [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Wang, Yunxuan [CN]
182 Chen, Hsi Lung [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Liang, Sen [CN]
183 Wu, Zixuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Xiao 2101 [CN]
184 Ma, Yu 4133 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Zhidong [CN]
185 Lu, Bingqing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Fengtian [CN]
186 Yao, Cheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Chao [CN]
187 Dong, Zhongcao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Yang 6036 [CN]
188 Wang, Zicheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Xintong [CN]
189 Huang, Yiwen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Chan [CN]
190 Wang, Haoyu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Nishikawa, Ryota [JP]
191 Xu, Xiaoyu [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Qian [CN]
192 Zhu, Jie [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, Jiaqi [CN]
193 Gao, Tingcheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Aoqi [CN]
194 Zhang, Zhongbo [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Qu, Wendi [CN]
195 Yan, Zheng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Changhui [CN]
196 Dang, Qi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Tian, Cheng [CN]
197 Wang, Xiao [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Yige [CN]
198 Wei, Mengyi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Hao 5565 [CN]
199 Zhuo, Qi [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Song, Linglu [CN]
200 Suo, Hang [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Gen [CN]
201 Song, Yuxing [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Peng, Jiaqi [CN]
202 Tian, Ye [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Bingxu [CN]
203 Hu, Cheng [CN] Won 1-0 vs. Zhao, Shihao [CN]
204 Dai, Zhuoyu [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Wu, Yunhao [CN]
205 Wei, Guowei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Rong [CN]
206 Yang, Chenglin [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Hao, Michael [CN]
207 Cui, Chao [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Ma, Yu 5955 [CN]
208 Yang, Dehua [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagata, Taiga [JP]
209 Yang, Li Yan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liang, Anguo [CN]
210 Wang, Shensheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sheng, Limin [CN]
211 Wei, Wei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Cai, Xu [CN]
212 Gan, Di [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Aoxiang [CN]
213 Dai, Sen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Xiaochun [CN]
214 Yang, Zhihe [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Liu, Ren [CN]
215 Chen, Sean [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Bai, Xuefei [CN]
216 Fang, Cheng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Shi, Jun [CN]
217 Yin, Binchen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fan, Yiduo [CN]
218 Kyo, Ifu [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Bojian [CN]
219 Liu, Tianze [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Jiang [CN]
220 Wan, Kai [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ni, Meng [CN]
221 Hu, Xiaoyu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Yew Kim [CN]
222 Mimasu, Kei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Bin [CN]
- Zhou, Xiang [CN] BYE vs. -  
223 Wan, Chenxi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Shi, Runyu [CN]
224 Mao, Weifeng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Xie, Jinghao [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All