ROUND 12 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 12, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table  Player     Opponent  
1 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] vs. Yam, Wing Chun [HK]
2 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] vs. Hong, Lingsheng [CN]
3 Song, Huachao [CN] vs. Kojima, Tatsuya [JP]
4 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] vs. Ji, Xinruo [CN]
5 Xiong, Jian [CN] vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
6 Lee, Wing Tat [HK] vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
7 Gao, Tan [CN] vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
8 Che, Ling [CN] vs. Xu, Jiajun [CN]
9 Lave, Ole [DK] vs. Chew, Kelvin [SG]
10 Yu, Muhan [CN] vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
11 Tanaka, Hironao [JP] vs. Tanaka, Fumiya [JP]
12 Tan, Cheng [CN] vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
13 Xiao, Han [CN] vs. Zheng, Kaikai [CN]
14 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] vs. Han, Bing [CN]
15 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW] vs. Jheng, Jhang Yu [TW]
16 Zhou, Quan [CN] vs. Wang, Haokang [CN]
17 Gondo, Kosuke [JP] vs. Zhang, Zhiyang [CN]
18 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] vs. Deng, Jun [CN]
19 Sasaki, Yusuke [JP] vs. Zhang, Meng [CN]
20 Li, Yi [CN] vs. Cai, Jun Yan [CN]
21 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] vs. Pacis, Jack Nicholle [JP]
22 Moriya, Ryo [JP] vs. Qi, Wentao [CN]
23 Liu, Xiyuan [CN] vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
24 Mao, Dun [CN] vs. Zhao, Yingming [CN]
25 Da, Jiawei [CN] vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
26 Yamasaki, Takumi [JP] vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
27 Wang, Xiaoliang [CN] vs. Wang, Weiliang [CN]
28 Okada, Naoya [JP] vs. Zhou, Xiaoyi [CN]
29 Yang, Wei [CN] vs. Gan, Zhaofeng [CN]
30 Feng, Wei [CN] vs. Kojima, Terumasa [JP]
31 Zhang, Chaoxi [CN] vs. Yang, Chengqi [CN]
32 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
33 Xu, Siying [CN] vs. Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP]
34 Oh, Joo Hyun [KR] vs. Winner, Fabian [DE]
35 Murakami, Souta [JP] vs. Wataru, Sugita [JP]
36 Yanase, Kaname [JP] vs. Ishida, Ryuichiro [JP]
37 Ni, ZiYue [CN] vs. Choi, Jaejoon [KR]
38 Cheng, Wei [CN] vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
39 Yang, Yi [CN] vs. Harane, Kenta [JP]
40 Adelman, David Shanghai [CN] vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
41 Gu, Lingzhou [CN] vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
42 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
43 Seet, Danny [SG] vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
44 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] vs. Nakamura, Junya [JP]
45 Lim, Ting Yong [SG] vs. Ogawa, Shota [JP]
46 Li, Wenbo [CN] vs. Ji, Zihao [CN]
47 Wu, Kuang [AU] vs. Ru, Yi 3717 [CN]
48 Usui, Syou [JP] vs. Jiang, Yiren [CN]
49 Hasegawa, Shouichi [JP] vs. Li, Haoyuan [CN]
50 Pak, Eugene [TW] vs. Sakata, Atsushi [JP]
51 Jim, Thomas [HK] vs. Ryunosuke, Hashimoto [JP]
52 Lim, Zhong Yi [SG] vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
53 Huang, Peter [CN] vs. Song, Chan [CN]
54 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] vs. Lin, Zijian [CN]
55 Seo, Kenta [JP] vs. Wang, Kunrui [CN]
56 Yang, Yinqiu [CN] vs. Signargout, Hippolyte [FR]
57 Kuang, Qi Song [CN] vs. Zhang, Zhidong [CN]
58 Zhang, Mingmin [CN] vs. Liu, Xuan [CN]
59 Takahashi, Yuta [JP] vs. Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP]
60 Wang, Wei [CN] vs. Li, Yuanjun [CN]
61 Zhang, Jiawei [CN] vs. Yoshimori, Sho [JP]
62 Oikawa, Hakudo [JP] vs. Tian, Ye [CN]
63 Li, Ang [CN] vs. Song, Xiangxue [CN]
64 Wang, Zimo [CN] vs. Shivji, Qail [CA]
65 Dong, Linfeng [CN] vs. Yukuhiro, Ken [JP]
66 Wang, Yichen [CN] vs. Bai, Hualin [CN]
67 Yoshino, Kohei [JP] vs. Cai, Wenzhe [CN]
68 Alonso, Issac [CN] vs. Lai, Pak Yin [HK]
69 Wu, Xiaobin [CN] vs. Miyata, Hiroki [JP]
70 Gao, Xinchen [CN] vs. Chen, Edward [CN]
71 Yu, Yin [CN] vs. Nose, Shunsuke [JP]
72 Jeon, Hyeontae [KR] vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
73 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] vs. Zhi, Yimin [CN]
74 Lu, Liguo [CN] vs. Leung, Sai Ho [HK]
75 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] vs. Jiang, Yuheng [CN]
76 Araki, Tatsunori [JP] vs. Liu, Jian [CN]
77 Zeng, Yao [CN] vs. Jiang, Zhengxin [CN]
78 Su, Guannan [CN] vs. Xi, Yilun [CN]
79 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] vs. Lee, Alan [US]
80 Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP] vs. Niwa, Toshiharu [JP]
81 Lee, Chiung Ping [TW] vs. Morikawa, Taichi [JP]
82 Noine, Kazuhiro [JP] vs. Enomoto, Keisuke [JP]
83 Wang, Dengke [CN] vs. Xiao, Liang [CN]
84 Liu, Yang 2263 [CN] vs. Li, Jing [CN]
85 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] vs. Ma, Jingyi [CN]
86 Sasaki, Kazuo [JP] vs. Qin, Weizhen [CN]
87 Belsot, Benoit [FR] vs. Peng, Jiaqi [CN]
88 Pan, Yude [CN] vs. Wang, Chong [CN]
89 Wa, Ho [CN] vs. Wang, Chaofan [CN]
90 Leung, Victor [HK] vs. Oonishi, Takahisa [JP]
91 Takano, Shota [JP] vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
92 Fu, Jicheng [CN] vs. Yan, Tao [CN]
93 Hirami, Tomonori [JP] vs. Shan, Zhiqiang [CN]
94 Gu, Ruochen [CN] vs. Wan, Chenxi [CN]
95 Xu, Yiming [CN] vs. Dai, Sen [CN]
96 Pan, Minxing [CN] vs. Liang, Chen [CN]
97 Tu, Cheng [CN] vs. Xu, Jiafan [CN]
98 Cai, Jiahui [CN] vs. Han, Xiaochun [CN]
99 Ju, Yaqiong [SG] vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
100 Liu, Rongpei [CN] vs. Zhou, Rui [CN]
101 Chen, Li [CN] vs. Jia, Zhiyu [CN]
- Takahashi, Nao [JP] vs. BYE  
- Shen, Yuqing [CN] vs. BYE  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All