ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 13, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Watanabe, Yuuya [JP]
2 Kojima, Tatsuya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ji, Xinruo [CN]
3 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zheng, Kaikai [CN]
4 Tanaka, Hironao [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW]
5 Che, Ling [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yiwen [CN]
6 Song, Huachao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Cheng [CN]
7 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Han, Bing [CN]
8 Hart, Jacob [AU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JP]
9 Lee, Wing Tat [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Zhou, Quan [CN]
10 Hong, Lingsheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sasaki, Yusuke [JP]
11 Deng, Jun [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gondo, Kosuke [JP]
12 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Yi [CN]
13 Usui, Syou [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
14 Nakamura, Junya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ogawa, Shota [JP]
15 Winner, Fabian [DE] Won 2-1 vs. Mao, Dun [CN]
16 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Murakami, Souta [JP]
17 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Wenbo [CN]
18 Tanaka, Fumiya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yamasaki, Takumi [JP]
19 Lave, Ole [DK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
20 Moriya, Ryo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Siying [CN]
21 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
22 Tamada, Ryoichi [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Ryuichiro [JP]
23 Wang, Weiliang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Chaoxi [CN]
24 Yu, Muhan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Okada, Naoya [JP]
25 Jheng, Jhang Yu [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
26 Gan, Zhaofeng [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Adelman, David Shanghai [CN]
27 Ru, Yi 3717 [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Xiyuan [CN]
28 Takao, Shota [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Xiong, Jian [CN]
29 Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Naide, Kazutaka [JP]
30 Gao, Tan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Choi, Jaejoon [KR]
31 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Jiajun [CN]
32 Zhang, Zhiyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Feng, Wei [CN]
33 Li, Haoyuan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Haokang [CN]
34 Song, Chan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kojima, Terumasa [JP]
35 Jim, Thomas [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Meng [CN]
36 Chan, Sze Hang [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Sakata, Atsushi [JP]
37 Yang, Yinqiu [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
38 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Kunrui [CN]
39 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Chiung Ping [TW]
40 Yang, Chengqi [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Yiren [CN]
41 Zhou, Xiaoyi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Chong [CN]
42 Fujimura, Kazuaki [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Oh, Joo Hyun [KR]
43 Da, Jiawei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Nose, Shunsuke [JP]
44 Kaji, Tomohiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Wei [CN]
45 Lai, Pak Yin [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Yin, Hongrui [CN]
46 Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Zhidong [CN]
47 Yanase, Kaname [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Leung, Sai Ho [HK]
48 Zhao, Yingming [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP]
49 Lim, Ting Yong [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Yichen [CN]
50 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Dengke [CN]
51 Seet, Danny [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Kuang [AU]
52 Zhang, Mingmin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tay, Jun Hao [SG]
53 Yoshino, Kohei [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Yang, Yi [CN]
54 Belsot, Benoit [FR] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Yuanjun [CN]
55 Wang, Zimo [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Jing [CN]
56 Zhang, Jiawei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Zhengxin [CN]
57 Wang, Xiaoliang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
58 Wataru, Sugita [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ni, ZiYue [CN]
59 Gu, Lingzhou [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Cai, Jun Yan [CN]
60 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Cheng, Wei [CN]
61 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Araki, Tatsunori [JP]
62 Enomoto, Keisuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Edward [CN]
63 Huang, Hao-Shan [TW] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Ang [CN]
64 Ji, Zihao [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Miyata, Hiroki [JP]
65 Su, Guannan [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
66 Sasaki, Kazuo [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Tian, Ye [CN]
67 Urase, Ryosuke [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya [JP]
68 Lee, Alan [US] Won 2-1 vs. Pak, Eugene [TW]
69 Wang, Chaofan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Oonishi, Takahisa [JP]
70 Takahashi, Nao [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
71 Huang, Peter [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP]
72 Seo, Kenta [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ryunosuke, Hashimoto [JP]
73 Lin, Zijian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP]
74 Kuang, Qi Song [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
75 Ma, Jingyi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Yin [CN]
76 Gao, Xinchen [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Xiao, Liang [CN]
77 Cai, Jiahui [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Alonso, Issac [CN]
78 Xi, Yilun [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jiang, Yuheng [CN]
79 Liu, Jian [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhou, Rui [CN]
80 Xu, Jiafan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Tao [CN]
81 Wang, Wei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jia, Zhiyu [CN]
82 Noine, Kazuhiro [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Qin, Weizhen [CN]
83 Bai, Hualin [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Dong, Linfeng [CN]
84 Inoue, Toru [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Shen, Yuqing [CN]
85 Liang, Chen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Shan, Zhiqiang [CN]
86 Niwa, Toshiharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Gu, Ruochen [CN]
87 Oikawa, Hakudo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Yoshimori, Sho [JP]
- Han, Xiaochun [CN] BYE vs. -  
88 Zeng, Yao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Cai, Wenzhe [CN]
89 Signargout, Hippolyte [FR] Won 2-0 vs. Jeon, Hyeontae [KR]
90 Morikawa, Taichi [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Xuan [CN]
91 Pan, Yude [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Leung, Victor [HK]
92 Peng, Jiaqi [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wa, Ho [CN]
93 Liu, Rongpei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Tu, Cheng [CN]
94 Dai, Sen [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ju, Yaqiong [SG]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All