ROUND 15 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on November 13, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Result   Opponent  
1 Morofuji, Takuma [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching [TW]
2 Song, Huachao [CN] Draw D-D vs. Lee, Wing Tat [HK]
3 Watanabe, Yuuya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kojima, Tatsuya [JP]
4 Hong, Lingsheng [CN] Draw 1-1 vs. Gondo, Kosuke [JP]
5 Yam, Wing Chun [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Takao, Shota [JP]
6 Chew, Kelvin [SG] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Yuchen [CN]
7 Pacis, Jack Nicholle [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Tanaka, Hironao [JP]
8 Okada, Naoya [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Chaoxi [CN]
9 Saito, Tomoharu [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Han, Bing [CN]
10 Che, Ling [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Winner, Fabian [DE]
11 Chen, Yiwen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ishida, Ryuichiro [JP]
12 Moriya, Ryo [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Zheng, Kaikai [CN]
13 Kiwanont, Sukhum [TH] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Yi [CN]
14 Ji, Xinruo [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, Meng [CN]
15 Zhang, Zhiyang [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HK]
16 Zheng, Peiyuan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Zhong Yi [SG]
17 Harane, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Hart, Jacob [AU]
18 Tsujikawa, Taiga [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiao, Han [CN]
19 Jheng, Jhang Yu [TW] Won 2-1 vs. Gao, Tan [CN]
20 Wu, Kon Fai [HK] Draw D-D vs. Wataru, Sugita [JP]
21 Naide, Kazutaka [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Lu, Chao [CN]
22 Yoshino, Kohei [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ichikawa, Yuuki [JP]
23 Oh, Joo Hyun [KR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamada, Ryoichi [JP]
24 Yin, Hongrui [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ogawa, Shota [JP]
25 Tan, Cheng [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Da, Jiawei [CN]
26 Murakami, Souta [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Ohki, Tatsuhiko [JP]
27 Lim, Ting Yong [SG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ru, Yi 3717 [CN]
28 Yamasaki, Takumi [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Weiliang [CN]
29 Yukuhiro, Ken [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Utsunomiya, Takumi [JP]
30 Xu, Jiajun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Ishiguro, Satoshi [JP]
31 Nakamura, Junya [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Gan, Zhaofeng [CN]
32 Matsuura, Takumi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, Yingming [CN]
33 Tay, Jun Hao [SG] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Edward [CN]
34 Usui, Syou [JP] Draw D-D vs. Sasaki, Kazuo [JP]
35 Zhou, Quan [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sasaki, Yusuke [JP]
36 Tada, Mitsuhiro [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Deng, Jun [CN]
37 Chung, Syndy Sum [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Kojima, Terumasa [JP]
38 Jim, Thomas [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Haoyuan [CN]
39 Feng, Wei [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Haokang [CN]
40 Yang, Yinqiu [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Sakata, Atsushi [JP]
41 Morikawa, Taichi [JP] Lost 0-2 vs. Yu, Muhan [CN]
42 Tanaka, Fumiya [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhou, Xiaoyi [CN]
43 Choi, Jaejoon [KR] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TW]
44 Kakumae, Teruya [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Jia, Zhiyu [CN]
45 Lave, Ole [DK] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Zimo [CN]
46 Xu, Siying [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Seet, Danny [SG]
47 Nose, Shunsuke [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Xiong, Jian [CN]
48 Mao, Dun [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yanase, Kaname [JP]
49 Noine, Kazuhiro [JP] Lost 1-2 vs. Niwa, Toshiharu [JP]
50 Cai, Jiahui [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Inoue, Toru [JP]
51 Leung, Sai Ho [HK] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Jing [CN]
52 Dong, Linfeng [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Li, Yuanjun [CN]
53 Jiang, Yuheng [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Jiang, Zhengxin [CN]
54 Zhang, Mingmin [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yang, Chengqi [CN]
55 Oikawa, Hakudo [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Urase, Ryosuke [JP]
56 Su, Guannan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Xiyuan [CN]
57 Cai, Jun Yan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Xiaoliang [CN]
58 Adelman, David Shanghai [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Miyata, Hiroki [JP]
59 Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JP] Won 2-0 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JP]
60 Lee, Chiung Ping [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Wenbo [CN]
61 Zeng, Yao [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Belsot, Benoit [FR]
62 Zhang, Jiawei [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Chong [CN]
63 Peng, Jiaqi [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Alan [US]
64 Wang, Chaofan [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Jingyang [CN]
65 Huang, Peter [CN] Won 2-1 vs. Takahashi, Nao [JP]
66 Song, Chan [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Kunrui [CN]
67 Ryunosuke, Hashimoto [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Leung, Victor [HK]
68 Signargout, Hippolyte [FR] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Dengke [CN]
69 Jiang, Yiren [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Enomoto, Keisuke [JP]
70 Ju, Yaqiong [SG] Lost 0-2 vs. Takesue, Chikara [JP]
71 Wu, Kuang [AU] Won 2-1 vs. Ji, Zihao [CN]
72 Li, Ang [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Takahashi, Yuta [JP]
73 Qin, Weizhen [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Fumiyasu, Suzuike [JP]
74 Alonso, Issac [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Jeon, Hyeontae [KR]
75 Lai, Pak Yin [HK] Won 2-1 vs. Xi, Yilun [CN]
76 Zhou, Rui [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gao, Xinchen [CN]
77 Xiao, Liang [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Zhidong [CN]
78 Liang, Chen [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Tao [CN]
79 Kuang, Qi Song [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Cai, Wenzhe [CN]
80 Seo, Kenta [JP] Won 2-1 vs. Wa, Ho [CN]
81 Pak, Eugene [TW] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshimori, Sho [JP]
82 Liu, Rongpei [CN] Won 2-0 vs. Shan, Zhiqiang [CN]
83 Shen, Yuqing [CN] Lost 1-2 vs. Dai, Sen [CN]
84 Wang, Wei [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Han, Xiaochun [CN]
85 Pan, Yude [CN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tu, Cheng [CN]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All