ROUND 10 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
4 Abe-Hayakawa-Tachibana   vs. Liu-Zhang-Wentao  
27 Abe-Takeuchi-Takaya   vs. Yuasa-Arahori-Higono  
47 Aida-Yamaguchi-Gotou   vs. Oshima-Nakamura-Kurata  
32 Aizawa-Ieda-Ikeda   vs. Takeda-Iwaide-Kasuga  
35 Akama-Shimada-Andou   vs. Huang-Nam-Yam  
13 Akiyama-Mitamura-Yanagida   vs. Ohki-Kamata-Yamazaki  
11 Arai-Itou-Taru   vs. Yamaguchi-Nose-Shiozu  
16 Asai-Okada-Katou   vs. Tsuchihashi-Fujii-Nakai  
53 Azechi-Matsuda-Kouki   vs. Sasaki-Minsu-Ishii  
5 Chen-Liguo-Zhi   vs. Ishii-Sugaya-Kozakai  
2 Chew-Lee-Dezani   vs. Watanabe-Nakamura-Yasooka  
18 Fujimoto-Omori-Asami   vs. Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura  
40 Fujimura-Sato-Ishiguro   vs. Izumi-Iwasaki-Kawaguchi  
24 Fukuchi-Ishii-Endo   vs. Hibino-Nakamura-Tonouchi  
52 Furukawa-Yokoi-Hamada   vs. Tsubouchi-Goto-Itazu  
6 Furuya-Matsui-Furuichi   vs. Imai-Hiroki-Takami  
30 Goto-Inuzuka-Yamaguchi   vs. Shikano-Ichikawa-Yoshimura  
48 Hagiwara-Yashiro-Yashiro   vs. Shinohara-Seki-Yokumiti  
44 Hasegawa-Kawakami-Sasaki   vs. Nagao-Yoshimori-Nagai  
50 Hashigaya-Shiina-Shinkai   vs. Hayashi-Mimasu-Umeno  
50 Hayashi-Mimasu-Umeno   vs. Hashigaya-Shiina-Shinkai  
24 Hibino-Nakamura-Tonouchi   vs. Fukuchi-Ishii-Endo  
37 Hirose-Murao-Mori   vs. Svitkine-Madill-Kaplow  
43 Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Osawa   vs. Lyu-Jhang-Han  
33 Horie-Sekine-Shiota   vs. Yokoyama-Nakano-Ito  
28 Hoshino-Suzuki-Fukui   vs. Oshima-Ito-Nakano  
35 Huang-Nam-Yam   vs. Akama-Shimada-Andou  
57 Ieiri-Fujima-Kozai   vs. Sekikawa-Ishihara-Umezawa  
6 Imai-Hiroki-Takami   vs. Furuya-Matsui-Furuichi  
38 Inoguchi-Yasutomi-Shigemasa   vs. Tsutsui-Nagao-Kokubu  
17 Inoue-Hiroaki-Kawashima   vs. Yoshimoto-Ide-Taniguchi  
39 Inoue-Isurugi-Iwazaki   vs. Yamaguchi-Hiromasa-Hiromu  
8 Inoue-Yamamoto-Morita   vs. Yoshida-Miyata-Takano  
5 Ishii-Sugaya-Kozakai   vs. Chen-Liguo-Zhi  
34 Ishimura-Mihara-Shimizu   vs. Kiyonaga-Ishida-Suzuki  
9 Itoh-Maseguchi-Suzuki   vs. Riphat-Soh-Robb  
40 Izumi-Iwasaki-Kawaguchi   vs. Fujimura-Sato-Ishiguro  
58 Jeon-Jung-Lee   vs. Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso  
7 Kakumae-Kawasaki-Tamada   vs. Tsumura-Mori-Hirosawa  
41 Kashiwagi-Higuchi-Yoshikawa   vs. Yosiura-Katou-Kawanishi  
31 Kato-Ikebata-Suzuike   vs. Kawasaki-Noguchi-Sakamoto  
59 Kato-Machida-Yamazaki   vs. Kobayasi-Okino-Matsumoto  
3 Kawabata-Mitani-Tanaka   vs. Shimizu-Hata-Ono  
1 Kawaguchi-Kondo-Yuichiro   vs. Yao-Kuroda-Omonishi  
12 Kawahama-Kamo-Tsujikawa   vs. Yoshida-Higashi-Kuroda  
20 Kawamura-Nishida-Tsuruyama   vs. Saito-Sakai-Naide  
31 Kawasaki-Noguchi-Sakamoto   vs. Kato-Ikebata-Suzuike  
54 Kawazoe-Hatakeyama-Andou   vs. Tanaka-Kato-Hitomi  
60 Kazuki-Yamada-Kubota   vs. Sakane-Sorada-Moriya  
34 Kiyonaga-Ishida-Suzuki   vs. Ishimura-Mihara-Shimizu  
25 Kobayashi-Akira-Tomita   vs. Takenouchi-Tanaka-Tanaka  
63 Kobayashi-Kawai-Saitou   vs. Tsujimoto-Nishimoto-Kazutaka  
59 Kobayasi-Okino-Matsumoto   vs. Kato-Machida-Yamazaki  
14 Komachi-Nakamura-Hayasi   vs. Miyake-Nakada-Kidera  
51 Kondo-Iwamoto-Maegawa   vs. Yazawa-Endou-Yamaji  
61 Kozaki-Mituyasu-Yoshifumi   vs. Nanba-Maruyama-Asaumi  
22 Kumasaka-Iwama-Komiyama   vs. Maruyama-Matsuda-Toma  
49 Kurusu-Saida-Tateno   vs. Takao-Seki-Inoue  
4 Liu-Zhang-Wentao   vs. Abe-Hayakawa-Tachibana  
43 Lyu-Jhang-Han   vs. Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Osawa  
22 Maruyama-Matsuda-Toma   vs. Kumasaka-Iwama-Komiyama  
18 Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura   vs. Fujimoto-Omori-Asami  
56 Matsushige-Tanigawa-Nomura   vs. Takeuchi-Kamizono-Terada  
29 Miyajima-Aoki-Shinoda   vs. Oda-Babasaki-Masashi  
14 Miyake-Nakada-Kidera   vs. Komachi-Nakamura-Hayasi  
21 Murase-Hayata-Boku   vs. Suzuki-Fuji-Itou  
19 Muto-Yamagami-Maruo   vs. Yin-Xie-Wang  
44 Nagao-Yoshimori-Nagai   vs. Hasegawa-Kawakami-Sasaki  
15 Nakamura-Akihiro-Sasaki   vs. Shiraishi-Hada-Nuruki  
61 Nanba-Maruyama-Asaumi   vs. Kozaki-Mituyasu-Yoshifumi  
26 Negishi-Ootani-Kasuya   vs. Sun-Guo-Zhang  
29 Oda-Babasaki-Masashi   vs. Miyajima-Aoki-Shinoda  
42 Ogawa-Sato-Minamitani   vs. Onishi-Yanagawa-Hashimoto  
13 Ohki-Kamata-Yamazaki   vs. Akiyama-Mitamura-Yanagida  
45 Ohno-Katsu-Okamoto   vs. Shinomiya-Takeda-Kondou  
55 Okura-Morishita-Nakanishi   vs. Takano-Yutaka-Yoshioka  
42 Onishi-Yanagawa-Hashimoto   vs. Ogawa-Sato-Minamitani  
28 Oshima-Ito-Nakano   vs. Hoshino-Suzuki-Fukui  
47 Oshima-Nakamura-Kurata   vs. Aida-Yamaguchi-Gotou  
9 Riphat-Soh-Robb   vs. Itoh-Maseguchi-Suzuki  
46 Saito-Nomiya-Mitsunaga   vs. Shimokobe-Suzuki-Nagayama  
20 Saito-Sakai-Naide   vs. Kawamura-Nishida-Tsuruyama  
60 Sakane-Sorada-Moriya   vs. Kazuki-Yamada-Kubota  
53 Sasaki-Minsu-Ishii   vs. Azechi-Matsuda-Kouki  
57 Sekikawa-Ishihara-Umezawa   vs. Ieiri-Fujima-Kozai  
30 Shikano-Ichikawa-Yoshimura   vs. Goto-Inuzuka-Yamaguchi  
23 Shimada-Nose-Takahashi   vs. Tobe-Kuriiwa-Komori  
3 Shimizu-Hata-Ono   vs. Kawabata-Mitani-Tanaka  
46 Shimokobe-Suzuki-Nagayama   vs. Saito-Nomiya-Mitsunaga  
48 Shinohara-Seki-Yokumiti   vs. Hagiwara-Yashiro-Yashiro  
45 Shinomiya-Takeda-Kondou   vs. Ohno-Katsu-Okamoto  
15 Shiraishi-Hada-Nuruki   vs. Nakamura-Akihiro-Sasaki  
26 Sun-Guo-Zhang   vs. Negishi-Ootani-Kasuya  
21 Suzuki-Fuji-Itou   vs. Murase-Hayata-Boku  
37 Svitkine-Madill-Kaplow   vs. Hirose-Murao-Mori  
36 Tajima-Oshimi-Suzuki   vs. Tazawa-Tanaka-Maki  
55 Takano-Yutaka-Yoshioka   vs. Okura-Morishita-Nakanishi  
49 Takao-Seki-Inoue   vs. Kurusu-Saida-Tateno  
10 Takasu-Higaki-Yamaoka   vs. Yamamoto-Fujiwara-Iso  
32 Takeda-Iwaide-Kasuga   vs. Aizawa-Ieda-Ikeda  
25 Takenouchi-Tanaka-Tanaka   vs. Kobayashi-Akira-Tomita  
62 Takeo-Hamaguchi-Komikado   vs. Toriumi-Arakane-Toyota  
56 Takeuchi-Kamizono-Terada   vs. Matsushige-Tanigawa-Nomura  
54 Tanaka-Kato-Hitomi   vs. Kawazoe-Hatakeyama-Andou  
64 Tateyama-Nishino-Sugawara   vs. Yamamoto-Kitahara-Yukuhiro  
36 Tazawa-Tanaka-Maki   vs. Tajima-Oshimi-Suzuki  
23 Tobe-Kuriiwa-Komori   vs. Shimada-Nose-Takahashi  
62 Toriumi-Arakane-Toyota   vs. Takeo-Hamaguchi-Komikado  
52 Tsubouchi-Goto-Itazu   vs. Furukawa-Yokoi-Hamada  
16 Tsuchihashi-Fujii-Nakai   vs. Asai-Okada-Katou  
63 Tsujimoto-Nishimoto-Kazutaka   vs. Kobayashi-Kawai-Saitou  
7 Tsumura-Mori-Hirosawa   vs. Kakumae-Kawasaki-Tamada  
38 Tsutsui-Nagao-Kokubu   vs. Inoguchi-Yasutomi-Shigemasa  
58 Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso   vs. Jeon-Jung-Lee  
2 Watanabe-Nakamura-Yasooka   vs. Chew-Lee-Dezani  
39 Yamaguchi-Hiromasa-Hiromu   vs. Inoue-Isurugi-Iwazaki  
11 Yamaguchi-Nose-Shiozu   vs. Arai-Itou-Taru  
10 Yamamoto-Fujiwara-Iso   vs. Takasu-Higaki-Yamaoka  
64 Yamamoto-Kitahara-Yukuhiro   vs. Tateyama-Nishino-Sugawara  
1 Yao-Kuroda-Omonishi   vs. Kawaguchi-Kondo-Yuichiro  
51 Yazawa-Endou-Yamaji   vs. Kondo-Iwamoto-Maegawa  
19 Yin-Xie-Wang   vs. Muto-Yamagami-Maruo  
33 Yokoyama-Nakano-Ito   vs. Horie-Sekine-Shiota  
12 Yoshida-Higashi-Kuroda   vs. Kawahama-Kamo-Tsujikawa  
8 Yoshida-Miyata-Takano   vs. Inoue-Yamamoto-Morita  
17 Yoshimoto-Ide-Taniguchi   vs. Inoue-Hiroaki-Kawashima  
41 Yosiura-Katou-Kawanishi   vs. Kashiwagi-Higuchi-Yoshikawa  
27 Yuasa-Arahori-Higono   vs. Abe-Takeuchi-Takaya  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All