ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Yao - Kuroda - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawaguchi - Kondo - Yuichiro JP - JP - JP
2 Watanabe - Nakamura - Yasooka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Chew - Lee - Dezani SG - HK - FR
3 Kawabata - Mitani - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shimizu - Hata - Ono JP - JP - JP
4 Liu - Zhang - Wentao CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Abe - Hayakawa - Tachibana JP - JP - JP
5 Ishii - Sugaya - Kozakai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Chen - Liguo - Zhi CN - CN - CN
6 Imai - Hiroki - Takami JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Furuya - Matsui - Furuichi JP - JP - JP
7 Kakumae - Kawasaki - Tamada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tsumura - Mori - Hirosawa JP - JP - JP
8 Yoshida - Miyata - Takano JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Inoue - Yamamoto - Morita JP - JP - JP
9 Riphat - Soh - Robb ID - MY - AU Won 1-0 vs. Itoh - Maseguchi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP
10 Yamamoto - Fujiwara - Iso JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takasu - Higaki - Yamaoka JP - JP - JP
11 Arai - Itou - Taru JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamaguchi - Nose - Shiozu JP - JP - JP
12 Yoshida - Higashi - Kuroda JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawahama - Kamo - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP
13 Ohki - Kamata - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Akiyama - Mitamura - Yanagida JP - JP - JP
14 Komachi - Nakamura - Hayasi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miyake - Nakada - Kidera JP - JP - JP
15 Shiraishi - Hada - Nuruki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Nakamura - Akihiro - Sasaki JP - JP - JP
16 Tsuchihashi - Fujii - Nakai JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Asai - Okada - Katou JP - JP - JP
17 Yoshimoto - Ide - Taniguchi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Inoue - Hiroaki - Kawashima JP - JP - JP
18 Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Fujimoto - Omori - Asami JP - JP - JP
19 Yin - Xie - Wang CN - CN - AU Won 1-0 vs. Muto - Yamagami - Maruo JP - JP - JP
20 Kawamura - Nishida - Tsuruyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Sakai - Naide JP - JP - JP
21 Murase - Hayata - Boku JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Suzuki - Fuji - Itou JP - JP - JP
22 Kumasaka - Iwama - Komiyama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Maruyama - Matsuda - Toma JP - JP - JP
23 Shimada - Nose - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tobe - Kuriiwa - Komori JP - JP - JP
24 Hibino - Nakamura - Tonouchi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fukuchi - Ishii - Endo JP - JP - JP
25 Kobayashi - Akira - Tomita JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takenouchi - Tanaka - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
26 Sun - Guo - Zhang CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Negishi - Ootani - Kasuya JP - JP - JP
27 Yuasa - Arahori - Higono JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Abe - Takeuchi - Takaya JP - JP - JP
28 Hoshino - Suzuki - Fukui JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Oshima - Ito - Nakano JP - JP - JP
29 Oda - Babasaki - Masashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Miyajima - Aoki - Shinoda JP - JP - JP
30 Shikano - Ichikawa - Yoshimura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Goto - Inuzuka - Yamaguchi JP - JP - JP
31 Kato - Ikebata - Suzuike JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawasaki - Noguchi - Sakamoto JP - JP - JP
32 Aizawa - Ieda - Ikeda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takeda - Iwaide - Kasuga JP - JP - JP
33 Horie - Sekine - Shiota JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yokoyama - Nakano - Ito JP - JP - JP
34 Kiyonaga - Ishida - Suzuki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ishimura - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
35 Akama - Shimada - Andou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Huang - Nam - Yam TW - KR - HK
36 Tajima - Oshimi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tazawa - Tanaka - Maki JP - JP - JP
37 Hirose - Murao - Mori JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Svitkine - Madill - Kaplow CA - CA - CA
38 Inoguchi - Yasutomi - Shigemasa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tsutsui - Nagao - Kokubu JP - JP - JP
39 Inoue - Isurugi - Iwazaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamaguchi - Hiromasa - Hiromu JP - JP - JP
40 Fujimura - Sato - Ishiguro JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Izumi - Iwasaki - Kawaguchi JP - JP - JP
41 Yosiura - Katou - Kawanishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kashiwagi - Higuchi - Yoshikawa JP - JP - JP
42 Ogawa - Sato - Minamitani JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Onishi - Yanagawa - Hashimoto JP - JP - JP
43 Lyu - Jhang - Han TW - TW - TW Lost 0-1 vs. Hiwatashi - Kaneko - Osawa JP - JP - JP
44 Nagao - Yoshimori - Nagai JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hasegawa - Kawakami - Sasaki JP - JP - JP
45 Ohno - Katsu - Okamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shinomiya - Takeda - Kondou JP - JP - JP
46 Saito - Nomiya - Mitsunaga JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shimokobe - Suzuki - Nagayama JP - JP - JP
47 Aida - Yamaguchi - Gotou JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Oshima - Nakamura - Kurata JP - JP - JP
48 Shinohara - Seki - Yokumiti JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Hagiwara - Yashiro - Yashiro JP - JP - JP
49 Takao - Seki - Inoue JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kurusu - Saida - Tateno JP - JP - JP
50 Hayashi - Mimasu - Umeno JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hashigaya - Shiina - Shinkai JP - JP - JP
51 Kondo - Iwamoto - Maegawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yazawa - Endou - Yamaji JP - JP - JP
52 Furukawa - Yokoi - Hamada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tsubouchi - Goto - Itazu JP - JP - JP
53 Azechi - Matsuda - Kouki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Sasaki - Minsu - Ishii JP - JP - JP
54 Kawazoe - Hatakeyama - Andou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tanaka - Kato - Hitomi JP - JP - JP
55 Okura - Morishita - Nakanishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takano - Yutaka - Yoshioka JP - JP - JP
56 Matsushige - Tanigawa - Nomura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takeuchi - Kamizono - Terada JP - JP - JP
57 Sekikawa - Ishihara - Umezawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ieiri - Fujima - Kozai JP - JP - JP
58 Umeyama - Kamoi - Nakaso JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Jeon - Jung - Lee KR - KR - KR
59 Kobayasi - Okino - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kato - Machida - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP
60 Sakane - Sorada - Moriya JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kazuki - Yamada - Kubota JP - JP - JP
61 Nanba - Maruyama - Asaumi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kozaki - Mituyasu - Yoshifumi JP - JP - JP
62 Toriumi - Arakane - Toyota JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takeo - Hamaguchi - Komikado JP - JP - JP
63 Tsujimoto - Nishimoto - Kazutaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kobayashi - Kawai - Saitou JP - JP - JO
64 Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tateyama - Nishino - Sugawara JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All