ROUND 11 PAIRINGS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team     Opponent  
7 Abe-Hayakawa-Tachibana   vs. Murase-Hayata-Boku  
50 Abe-Takeuchi-Takaya   vs. Jeon-Jung-Lee  
30 Aida-Yamaguchi-Gotou   vs. Sasaki-Minsu-Ishii  
57 Aizawa-Ieda-Ikeda   vs. Hagiwara-Yashiro-Yashiro  
58 Akama-Shimada-Andou   vs. Inoguchi-Yasutomi-Shigemasa  
21 Akiyama-Mitamura-Yanagida   vs. Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso  
9 Arai-Itou-Taru   vs. Yamamoto-Fujiwara-Iso  
32 Asai-Okada-Katou   vs. Goto-Inuzuka-Yamaguchi  
3 Chen-Liguo-Zhi   vs. Kawabata-Mitani-Tanaka  
5 Chew-Lee-Dezani   vs. Yin-Xie-Wang  
11 Fujimoto-Omori-Asami   vs. Inoue-Yamamoto-Morita  
27 Fujimura-Sato-Ishiguro   vs. Maruyama-Matsuda-Toma  
45 Fukuchi-Ishii-Endo   vs. Negishi-Ootani-Kasuya  
43 Furukawa-Yokoi-Hamada   vs. Kazuki-Yamada-Kubota  
4 Furuya-Matsui-Furuichi   vs. Kakumae-Kawasaki-Tamada  
32 Goto-Inuzuka-Yamaguchi   vs. Asai-Okada-Katou  
57 Hagiwara-Yashiro-Yashiro   vs. Aizawa-Ieda-Ikeda  
47 Hasegawa-Kawakami-Sasaki   vs. Onishi-Yanagawa-Hashimoto  
24 Hashigaya-Shiina-Shinkai   vs. Nanba-Maruyama-Asaumi  
52 Hayashi-Mimasu-Umeno   vs. Lyu-Jhang-Han  
16 Hibino-Nakamura-Tonouchi   vs. Yuasa-Arahori-Higono  
53 Hirose-Murao-Mori   vs. Shinomiya-Takeda-Kondou  
42 Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Osawa   vs. Svitkine-Madill-Kaplow  
49 Horie-Sekine-Shiota   vs. Miyajima-Aoki-Shinoda  
62 Hoshino-Suzuki-Fukui   vs. Sekikawa-Ishihara-Umezawa  
18 Huang-Nam-Yam   vs. Tajima-Oshimi-Suzuki  
40 Ieiri-Fujima-Kozai   vs. Yamamoto-Kitahara-Yukuhiro  
17 Imai-Hiroki-Takami   vs. Yoshida-Miyata-Takano  
58 Inoguchi-Yasutomi-Shigemasa   vs. Akama-Shimada-Andou  
31 Inoue-Hiroaki-Kawashima   vs. Ishimura-Mihara-Shimizu  
37 Inoue-Isurugi-Iwazaki   vs. Takeda-Iwaide-Kasuga  
11 Inoue-Yamamoto-Morita   vs. Fujimoto-Omori-Asami  
10 Ishii-Sugaya-Kozakai   vs. Tsuchihashi-Fujii-Nakai  
31 Ishimura-Mihara-Shimizu   vs. Inoue-Hiroaki-Kawashima  
26 Itoh-Maseguchi-Suzuki   vs. Tanaka-Kato-Hitomi  
56 Izumi-Iwasaki-Kawaguchi   vs. Takao-Seki-Inoue  
50 Jeon-Jung-Lee   vs. Abe-Takeuchi-Takaya  
4 Kakumae-Kawasaki-Tamada   vs. Furuya-Matsui-Furuichi  
22 Kashiwagi-Higuchi-Yoshikawa   vs. Oshima-Ito-Nakano  
55 Kato-Ikebata-Suzuike   vs. Oshima-Nakamura-Kurata  
20 Kato-Machida-Yamazaki   vs. Takano-Yutaka-Yoshioka  
3 Kawabata-Mitani-Tanaka   vs. Chen-Liguo-Zhi  
2 Kawaguchi-Kondo-Yuichiro   vs. Liu-Zhang-Wentao  
41 Kawahama-Kamo-Tsujikawa   vs. Ogawa-Sato-Minamitani  
29 Kawamura-Nishida-Tsuruyama   vs. Kurusu-Saida-Tateno  
35 Kawasaki-Noguchi-Sakamoto   vs. Saito-Nomiya-Mitsunaga  
51 Kawazoe-Hatakeyama-Andou   vs. Okura-Morishita-Nakanishi  
43 Kazuki-Yamada-Kubota   vs. Furukawa-Yokoi-Hamada  
54 Kiyonaga-Ishida-Suzuki   vs. Tateyama-Nishino-Sugawara  
15 Kobayashi-Akira-Tomita   vs. Sun-Guo-Zhang  
23 Kobayashi-Kawai-Saitou   vs. Miyake-Nakada-Kidera  
60 Kobayasi-Okino-Matsumoto   vs. Sakane-Sorada-Moriya  
13 Komachi-Nakamura-Hayasi   vs. Ohki-Kamata-Yamazaki  
33 Kondo-Iwamoto-Maegawa   vs. Toriumi-Arakane-Toyota  
48 Kozaki-Mituyasu-Yoshifumi   vs. Shikano-Ichikawa-Yoshimura  
14 Kumasaka-Iwama-Komiyama   vs. Tobe-Kuriiwa-Komori  
29 Kurusu-Saida-Tateno   vs. Kawamura-Nishida-Tsuruyama  
2 Liu-Zhang-Wentao   vs. Kawaguchi-Kondo-Yuichiro  
52 Lyu-Jhang-Han   vs. Hayashi-Mimasu-Umeno  
27 Maruyama-Matsuda-Toma   vs. Fujimura-Sato-Ishiguro  
39 Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura   vs. Oda-Babasaki-Masashi  
38 Matsushige-Tanigawa-Nomura   vs. Tsumura-Mori-Hirosawa  
49 Miyajima-Aoki-Shinoda   vs. Horie-Sekine-Shiota  
23 Miyake-Nakada-Kidera   vs. Kobayashi-Kawai-Saitou  
7 Murase-Hayata-Boku   vs. Abe-Hayakawa-Tachibana  
34 Muto-Yamagami-Maruo   vs. Takasu-Higaki-Yamaoka  
19 Nagao-Yoshimori-Nagai   vs. Nakamura-Akihiro-Sasaki  
19 Nakamura-Akihiro-Sasaki   vs. Nagao-Yoshimori-Nagai  
24 Nanba-Maruyama-Asaumi   vs. Hashigaya-Shiina-Shinkai  
45 Negishi-Ootani-Kasuya   vs. Fukuchi-Ishii-Endo  
39 Oda-Babasaki-Masashi   vs. Matsumoto-Ichikawa-Takimura  
41 Ogawa-Sato-Minamitani   vs. Kawahama-Kamo-Tsujikawa  
13 Ohki-Kamata-Yamazaki   vs. Komachi-Nakamura-Hayasi  
36 Ohno-Katsu-Okamoto   vs. Shinohara-Seki-Yokumiti  
51 Okura-Morishita-Nakanishi   vs. Kawazoe-Hatakeyama-Andou  
47 Onishi-Yanagawa-Hashimoto   vs. Hasegawa-Kawakami-Sasaki  
22 Oshima-Ito-Nakano   vs. Kashiwagi-Higuchi-Yoshikawa  
55 Oshima-Nakamura-Kurata   vs. Kato-Ikebata-Suzuike  
12 Riphat-Soh-Robb   vs. Shimizu-Hata-Ono  
35 Saito-Nomiya-Mitsunaga   vs. Kawasaki-Noguchi-Sakamoto  
6 Saito-Sakai-Naide   vs. Yoshimoto-Ide-Taniguchi  
60 Sakane-Sorada-Moriya   vs. Kobayasi-Okino-Matsumoto  
30 Sasaki-Minsu-Ishii   vs. Aida-Yamaguchi-Gotou  
62 Sekikawa-Ishihara-Umezawa   vs. Hoshino-Suzuki-Fukui  
48 Shikano-Ichikawa-Yoshimura   vs. Kozaki-Mituyasu-Yoshifumi  
44 Shimada-Nose-Takahashi   vs. Takenouchi-Tanaka-Tanaka  
12 Shimizu-Hata-Ono   vs. Riphat-Soh-Robb  
59 Shimokobe-Suzuki-Nagayama   vs. Yamaguchi-Hiromasa-Hiromu  
36 Shinohara-Seki-Yokumiti   vs. Ohno-Katsu-Okamoto  
53 Shinomiya-Takeda-Kondou   vs. Hirose-Murao-Mori  
8 Shiraishi-Hada-Nuruki   vs. Yoshida-Higashi-Kuroda  
15 Sun-Guo-Zhang   vs. Kobayashi-Akira-Tomita  
28 Suzuki-Fuji-Itou   vs. Tsutsui-Nagao-Kokubu  
42 Svitkine-Madill-Kaplow   vs. Hiwatashi-Kaneko-Osawa  
18 Tajima-Oshimi-Suzuki   vs. Huang-Nam-Yam  
20 Takano-Yutaka-Yoshioka   vs. Kato-Machida-Yamazaki  
56 Takao-Seki-Inoue   vs. Izumi-Iwasaki-Kawaguchi  
34 Takasu-Higaki-Yamaoka   vs. Muto-Yamagami-Maruo  
37 Takeda-Iwaide-Kasuga   vs. Inoue-Isurugi-Iwazaki  
44 Takenouchi-Tanaka-Tanaka   vs. Shimada-Nose-Takahashi  
61 Takeuchi-Kamizono-Terada   vs. Tsubouchi-Goto-Itazu  
26 Tanaka-Kato-Hitomi   vs. Itoh-Maseguchi-Suzuki  
54 Tateyama-Nishino-Sugawara   vs. Kiyonaga-Ishida-Suzuki  
46 Tazawa-Tanaka-Maki   vs. Tsujimoto-Nishimoto-Kazutaka  
14 Tobe-Kuriiwa-Komori   vs. Kumasaka-Iwama-Komiyama  
33 Toriumi-Arakane-Toyota   vs. Kondo-Iwamoto-Maegawa  
61 Tsubouchi-Goto-Itazu   vs. Takeuchi-Kamizono-Terada  
10 Tsuchihashi-Fujii-Nakai   vs. Ishii-Sugaya-Kozakai  
46 Tsujimoto-Nishimoto-Kazutaka   vs. Tazawa-Tanaka-Maki  
38 Tsumura-Mori-Hirosawa   vs. Matsushige-Tanigawa-Nomura  
28 Tsutsui-Nagao-Kokubu   vs. Suzuki-Fuji-Itou  
21 Umeyama-Kamoi-Nakaso   vs. Akiyama-Mitamura-Yanagida  
1 Watanabe-Nakamura-Yasooka   vs. Yao-Kuroda-Omonishi  
59 Yamaguchi-Hiromasa-Hiromu   vs. Shimokobe-Suzuki-Nagayama  
25 Yamaguchi-Nose-Shiozu   vs. Yokoyama-Nakano-Ito  
9 Yamamoto-Fujiwara-Iso   vs. Arai-Itou-Taru  
40 Yamamoto-Kitahara-Yukuhiro   vs. Ieiri-Fujima-Kozai  
1 Yao-Kuroda-Omonishi   vs. Watanabe-Nakamura-Yasooka  
- Yazawa-Endou-Yamaji   vs. BYE  
5 Yin-Xie-Wang   vs. Chew-Lee-Dezani  
25 Yokoyama-Nakano-Ito   vs. Yamaguchi-Nose-Shiozu  
8 Yoshida-Higashi-Kuroda   vs. Shiraishi-Hada-Nuruki  
17 Yoshida-Miyata-Takano   vs. Imai-Hiroki-Takami  
6 Yoshimoto-Ide-Taniguchi   vs. Saito-Sakai-Naide  
16 Yuasa-Arahori-Higono   vs. Hibino-Nakamura-Tonouchi  

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All