ROUND 11 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
- Yazawa - Endou - Yamaji JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
1 Yao - Kuroda - Omonishi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Watanabe - Nakamura - Yasooka JP - JP - JP
2 Kawaguchi - Kondo - Yuichiro JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Liu - Zhang - Wentao CN - CN - CN
3 Kawabata - Mitani - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Chen - Liguo - Zhi CN - CN - CN
4 Furuya - Matsui - Furuichi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kakumae - Kawasaki - Tamada JP - JP - JP
5 Yin - Xie - Wang CN - CN - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Chew - Lee - Dezani SG - HK - FR
6 Saito - Sakai - Naide JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yoshimoto - Ide - Taniguchi JP - JP - JP
7 Abe - Hayakawa - Tachibana JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Murase - Hayata - Boku JP - JP - JP
8 Yoshida - Higashi - Kuroda JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shiraishi - Hada - Nuruki JP - JP - JP
9 Arai - Itou - Taru JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamamoto - Fujiwara - Iso JP - JP - JP
10 Tsuchihashi - Fujii - Nakai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ishii - Sugaya - Kozakai JP - JP - JP
11 Inoue - Yamamoto - Morita JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Fujimoto - Omori - Asami JP - JP - JP
12 Shimizu - Hata - Ono JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Riphat - Soh - Robb ID - MY - AU
13 Ohki - Kamata - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Komachi - Nakamura - Hayasi JP - JP - JP
14 Kumasaka - Iwama - Komiyama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tobe - Kuriiwa - Komori JP - JP - JP
15 Sun - Guo - Zhang CN - CN - CN Lost 0-1 vs. Kobayashi - Akira - Tomita JP - JP - JP
16 Yuasa - Arahori - Higono JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hibino - Nakamura - Tonouchi JP - JP - JP
17 Imai - Hiroki - Takami JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yoshida - Miyata - Takano JP - JP - JP
18 Huang - Nam - Yam TW - KR - HK Lost 0-1 vs. Tajima - Oshimi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP
19 Nagao - Yoshimori - Nagai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nakamura - Akihiro - Sasaki JP - JP - JP
20 Takano - Yutaka - Yoshioka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kato - Machida - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP
21 Umeyama - Kamoi - Nakaso JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Akiyama - Mitamura - Yanagida JP - JP - JP
22 Kashiwagi - Higuchi - Yoshikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Oshima - Ito - Nakano JP - JP - JP
23 Miyake - Nakada - Kidera JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kobayashi - Kawai - Saitou JP - JP - JO
24 Nanba - Maruyama - Asaumi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hashigaya - Shiina - Shinkai JP - JP - JP
25 Yamaguchi - Nose - Shiozu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yokoyama - Nakano - Ito JP - JP - JP
26 Tanaka - Kato - Hitomi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Itoh - Maseguchi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP
27 Fujimura - Sato - Ishiguro JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Maruyama - Matsuda - Toma JP - JP - JP
28 Tsutsui - Nagao - Kokubu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Suzuki - Fuji - Itou JP - JP - JP
29 Kurusu - Saida - Tateno JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawamura - Nishida - Tsuruyama JP - JP - JP
30 Sasaki - Minsu - Ishii JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Aida - Yamaguchi - Gotou JP - JP - JP
31 Inoue - Hiroaki - Kawashima JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ishimura - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP
32 Goto - Inuzuka - Yamaguchi JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Asai - Okada - Katou JP - JP - JP
33 Kondo - Iwamoto - Maegawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Toriumi - Arakane - Toyota JP - JP - JP
34 Muto - Yamagami - Maruo JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takasu - Higaki - Yamaoka JP - JP - JP
35 Kawasaki - Noguchi - Sakamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Saito - Nomiya - Mitsunaga JP - JP - JP
36 Ohno - Katsu - Okamoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shinohara - Seki - Yokumiti JP - JP - JP
37 Takeda - Iwaide - Kasuga JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Inoue - Isurugi - Iwazaki JP - JP - JP
38 Matsushige - Tanigawa - Nomura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tsumura - Mori - Hirosawa JP - JP - JP
39 Oda - Babasaki - Masashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP
40 Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ieiri - Fujima - Kozai JP - JP - JP
41 Kawahama - Kamo - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Ogawa - Sato - Minamitani JP - JP - JP
42 Hiwatashi - Kaneko - Osawa JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Svitkine - Madill - Kaplow CA - CA - CA
43 Kazuki - Yamada - Kubota JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Furukawa - Yokoi - Hamada JP - JP - JP
44 Shimada - Nose - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Takenouchi - Tanaka - Tanaka JP - JP - JP
45 Fukuchi - Ishii - Endo JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Negishi - Ootani - Kasuya JP - JP - JP
46 Tsujimoto - Nishimoto - Kazutaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tazawa - Tanaka - Maki JP - JP - JP
47 Onishi - Yanagawa - Hashimoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Hasegawa - Kawakami - Sasaki JP - JP - JP
48 Shikano - Ichikawa - Yoshimura JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kozaki - Mituyasu - Yoshifumi JP - JP - JP
49 Horie - Sekine - Shiota JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Miyajima - Aoki - Shinoda JP - JP - JP
50 Jeon - Jung - Lee KR - KR - KR Won 1-0 vs. Abe - Takeuchi - Takaya JP - JP - JP
51 Okura - Morishita - Nakanishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawazoe - Hatakeyama - Andou JP - JP - JP
52 Hayashi - Mimasu - Umeno JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Lyu - Jhang - Han TW - TW - TW
53 Hirose - Murao - Mori JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Shinomiya - Takeda - Kondou JP - JP - JP
54 Kiyonaga - Ishida - Suzuki JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tateyama - Nishino - Sugawara JP - JP - JP
55 Oshima - Nakamura - Kurata JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kato - Ikebata - Suzuike JP - JP - JP
56 Izumi - Iwasaki - Kawaguchi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takao - Seki - Inoue JP - JP - JP
57 Hagiwara - Yashiro - Yashiro JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Aizawa - Ieda - Ikeda JP - JP - JP
58 Akama - Shimada - Andou JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Inoguchi - Yasutomi - Shigemasa JP - JP - JP
59 Shimokobe - Suzuki - Nagayama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yamaguchi - Hiromasa - Hiromu JP - JP - JP
60 Kobayasi - Okino - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sakane - Sorada - Moriya JP - JP - JP
61 Tsubouchi - Goto - Itazu JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Takeuchi - Kamizono - Terada JP - JP - JP
62 Hoshino - Suzuki - Fukui JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Sekikawa - Ishihara - Umezawa JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All