ROUND 13 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on October 1, 2017

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Team   Result   Opponent  
1 Watanabe - Nakamura - Yasooka JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Chen - Liguo - Zhi CN - CN - CN
2 Abe - Hayakawa - Tachibana JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yao - Kuroda - Omonishi JP - JP - JP
3 Riphat - Soh - Robb ID - MY - AU Lost 0-1 vs. Ishii - Sugaya - Kozakai JP - JP - JP
4 Kawaguchi - Kondo - Yuichiro JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Sakai - Naide JP - JP - JP
5 Kumasaka - Iwama - Komiyama JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Chew - Lee - Dezani SG - HK - FR
6 Kakumae - Kawasaki - Tamada JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kobayashi - Akira - Tomita JP - JP - JP
7 Nakamura - Akihiro - Sasaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fujimoto - Omori - Asami JP - JP - JP
8 Ishimura - Mihara - Shimizu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Shiraishi - Hada - Nuruki JP - JP - JP
9 Yin - Xie - Wang CN - CN - AU Won 1-0 vs. Maruyama - Matsuda - Toma JP - JP - JP
10 Tsutsui - Nagao - Kokubu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kondo - Iwamoto - Maegawa JP - JP - JP
11 Arai - Itou - Taru JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Liu - Zhang - Wentao CN - CN - CN
12 Umeyama - Kamoi - Nakaso JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Ogawa - Sato - Minamitani JP - JP - JP
13 Svitkine - Madill - Kaplow CA - CA - CA Draw 0-0 vs. Inoue - Yamamoto - Morita JP - JP - JP
14 Itoh - Maseguchi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawasaki - Noguchi - Sakamoto JP - JP - JP
15 Ohki - Kamata - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kato - Machida - Yamazaki JP - JP - JP
16 Kazuki - Yamada - Kubota JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Yoshida - Higashi - Kuroda JP - JP - JP
17 Yoshimoto - Ide - Taniguchi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Oshima - Ito - Nakano JP - JP - JP
18 Kawabata - Mitani - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Yamaguchi - Nose - Shiozu JP - JP - JP
19 Shimada - Nose - Takahashi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Imai - Hiroki - Takami JP - JP - JP
20 Sun - Guo - Zhang CN - CN - CN Won 1-0 vs. Furuya - Matsui - Furuichi JP - JP - JP
21 Hibino - Nakamura - Tonouchi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Goto - Inuzuka - Yamaguchi JP - JP - JP
22 Hoshino - Suzuki - Fukui JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Nanba - Maruyama - Asaumi JP - JP - JP
23 Nagao - Yoshimori - Nagai JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Murase - Hayata - Boku JP - JP - JP
24 Yamamoto - Fujiwara - Iso JP - JP - JP Draw 0-0 vs. Ieiri - Fujima - Kozai JP - JP - JP
25 Kobayashi - Kawai - Saitou JP - JP - JO Lost 0-1 vs. Hashigaya - Shiina - Shinkai JP - JP - JP
26 Kurusu - Saida - Tateno JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takeda - Iwaide - Kasuga JP - JP - JP
27 Shimizu - Hata - Ono JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Matsumoto - Ichikawa - Takimura JP - JP - JP
28 Aizawa - Ieda - Ikeda JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Muto - Yamagami - Maruo JP - JP - JP
29 Hayashi - Mimasu - Umeno JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tsumura - Mori - Hirosawa JP - JP - JP
30 Ohno - Katsu - Okamoto JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kawahama - Kamo - Tsujikawa JP - JP - JP
31 Okura - Morishita - Nakanishi JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kashiwagi - Higuchi - Yoshikawa JP - JP - JP
32 Hirose - Murao - Mori JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Oda - Babasaki - Masashi JP - JP - JP
33 Shinohara - Seki - Yokumiti JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Takasu - Higaki - Yamaoka JP - JP - JP
34 Kobayasi - Okino - Matsumoto JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Fujimura - Sato - Ishiguro JP - JP - JP
35 Komachi - Nakamura - Hayasi JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tajima - Oshimi - Suzuki JP - JP - JP
36 Takao - Seki - Inoue JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tanaka - Kato - Hitomi JP - JP - JP
37 Yamamoto - Kitahara - Yukuhiro JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Furukawa - Yokoi - Hamada JP - JP - JP
38 Hiwatashi - Kaneko - Osawa JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Tsuchihashi - Fujii - Nakai JP - JP - JP
39 Yuasa - Arahori - Higono JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Asai - Okada - Katou JP - JP - JP
40 Tsubouchi - Goto - Itazu JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Inoguchi - Yasutomi - Shigemasa JP - JP - JP
41 Oshima - Nakamura - Kurata JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Kawazoe - Hatakeyama - Andou JP - JP - JP
42 Yamaguchi - Hiromasa - Hiromu JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Kozaki - Mituyasu - Yoshifumi JP - JP - JP
43 Jeon - Jung - Lee KR - KR - KR Lost 0-1 vs. Inoue - Hiroaki - Kawashima JP - JP - JP
44 Yokoyama - Nakano - Ito JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Saito - Nomiya - Mitsunaga JP - JP - JP
45 Yazawa - Endou - Yamaji JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Toriumi - Arakane - Toyota JP - JP - JP
- Sakane - Sorada - Moriya JP - JP - JP BYE vs. -  
46 Abe - Takeuchi - Takaya JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Matsushige - Tanigawa - Nomura JP - JP - JP
47 Shikano - Ichikawa - Yoshimura JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Tazawa - Tanaka - Maki JP - JP - JP
48 Shimokobe - Suzuki - Nagayama JP - JP - JP Won 1-0 vs. Onishi - Yanagawa - Hashimoto JP - JP - JP
49 Takenouchi - Tanaka - Tanaka JP - JP - JP Lost 0-1 vs. Akama - Shimada - Andou JP - JP - JP

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All